2022 Single Handed Race
LMYRA | April 18-December 31, 2022

Non-Spinnaker (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 11:53:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
94   Salsa   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1T  
1  
1  
1085   White Knuckles   Clark San Juan 21 MK 1   Richard Dommel [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   1/RC*   1T  
1  
2  
4030   Warpspeed   JBoats J24   George Murray    Columbia Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
380   Steadfast   S2 S2-7.9   Chris Robnett    Columbia Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
201   Shoo Fly   S2 7.9   Matthew OConnor    CSC   4   4  
4  
5  
487   Bandit   DS Yachts Sonar   Jared Cronin    Columbia Sailing Club   5   5  
5  
6  
411   Scottish Rogue   Catalina Capri   Chuck Henderson [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   6   6  
6  
7  
5274   Tutakrnaut   TP J-24   Roger Dougal    CSC   7   7  
7  
8  
32383      Bob Evelyn Evelyn 32-2   roger dowdy    LMSC   8   8  
8  
9  
335   Hush      Eleni Adkins    LMSC   9   9  
9  
10  
136   zoom zoom   U20 U20   michial smith [A]   csc   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
9   Old # 9   Catalina Capri 22   Gaither Speaks [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
1583   Knot Last   Clark San Juan 21   Bradley Anderson [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
19   Flying Fish   S2 9.1   Crawford Milling [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
795   Crackerjack   Helms 24   Curt Rone [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
513   Babe   Pearson Ensign   Fran Trapp [B]   CSC/WPYC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
1721   Bad Sneakers 2   Clark Boats San Juan 21 Mach 2   Ron Loring [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
4575   Island Time   Catalina Catalina 30   Cary Palmer [A]   CSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
5081   Cygnet   Catalina 27 / Tall Mast   Will Haltiwanger [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
USA 43   Walla-B   B Boats B25   Mark Thompson [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
84   Calypso   Sabre 36   Franklin McKinnon [A]   LMSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
3687   Winsome   J Boats J/24   Gamecock Sailing [B]   CSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
220   Juanderdog   Clark San Juan 21   Rolf De Swardt [B]   CSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
402   Propenultimate   S2 S2 7.3   John Harr [B]   LMSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
79   Contango   Hunter 27   Mark Siebert [B]   LMSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
10  
416   Halcyon   O'Day 28   George Lackey [B]   WPYC CSC   27/DNC   27T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network