2022 Wadewitz Regatta
Fairhope Yacht Club | September 24-25, 2022

Capdevielle Viper 640 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:31:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
257   Danger Noodle   0   Buccaneer YC    Buccaneer   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
GYA29      0   Southern Yacht Club Capdevielle Team    Southern Yacht Club   2   5   2   9  
2  
3  
283   PCYC 283   0   Pass Christian Yacht Club
Danny Killeen  
PCYC   4   1   5   10  
3  
4  
GYA 71   254   0   Mobile Yacht Club    MYC   5   3   3   11  
4  
5  
318   Red Boat   0   Zak Fanberg    BWYC   3   6   4   13  
5  
6  
101   Team NOYC   0   TEAM NOYC New Orleans Yacht Club    NOYC   6   4   6   16  
6  
7  
GYA81   Wild Card   0   Fairhope Yacht Club    Fairhope YC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
249   Wave Monkey   0   Rob Doolittle    PontYC   10/NSC   8   8   26T  
8  
9  
60   Gray Bush   0   Way Campos    St. Andrews Bay   8   9   9   26T  
9  
 



Open Viper (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:31:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
202      0   Adam White    MYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



Fish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:32:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8   attua   0   neil mcmillan
a  
pensacola yacht club   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
25   Redfish   0   Jeff Zern
James Chason  
Pensacola Beach Yacht Club   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
27   Flounder   0   Denny Blume    Pensacola   5/NSC   1   3   9T  
3  
4  
1      0   Charley Johnson    Buccaneer Yacht Club   3   2   4   9T  
4  
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 4:45:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11307   Red Solo Cup   0   Joel Humphrey    Pontiac Yacht Vlub   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
15306      0   Jeanne Herman    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
13880   Electric Oyster   0   Stuart Adams    FYC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
13957   Day'O   0   buddy clarke    pcyc   3   5   4   12  
4  
5  
14507   Oh Baby!   0   John Buziak    Fairhope Yacht Club   5   4   5   14  
5  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:35:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
126825   Geritol Express   0   Peter Buckley    Grand Lagoon & Pensacola YCs   1   3   1   5T  
1  
2  
151056      0   Joe Comer IV    Fairhope   2   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
152077      0   Alejandro Sr. Galavis    Pensacola Yatch Club   3   2   3   8  
3  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
208588      0   Joe Comer V    Fairhope   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
18      0   Arthur Meade    Southern Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
156547      0   Aidan McKoin    SYC   3   5   4   12  
3  
4  
208569      0   Layton Duggar    Fairhope Yacht Club   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
213062   MOAB   0   Matthew Dupuy    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   7   6   3   16  
5  
6  
194083      0   Liam Christopher    Southern Yacht Club   8   3   7   18  
6  
7  
220479      0   David Karcher    Southern Yacht Club   5   8   9   22  
7  
8  
1      0   Silas Meister    SYC   9   10   6   25  
8  
9  
180108      0   Brayden Cope    SYC   6   9   11   26  
9  
10  
175016   NA   0   Charles Montgomery    Southern Yacht Club   10   7   10   27  
10  
11  
181836      0   Anders Fanberg    Bay Waveland/Southern YC   11   11   8   30  
11  
12  
194515   Hands On   0   MURRAY TURNER    Pensacola Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
12  
 



C420 Spin (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:40:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8073   David Charlie   0   Emmett Beaty    Fort Walton Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



C420 Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:46:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12      0   Cruz Dabney    Fairhope   2   1   3  
1  
2  
1      0   Dylan McKnight    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   1   3   4  
2  
3  
8718      0   Aidan Castle    BWYC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
3269      0   Marc Leyk    Mobile Yacht Club   3   4   7  
4  
5  
8719      0   Karoline Burroughs    BWYC   6   5   11  
5  
6  
Ecsa 5      0   Cole Rewis    Fort Walton Beach Yacht Club   5   7   12  
6  
7  
8675      0   Connor Scanlon    Jackson Yacht Club   7   6   13  
7  
8  
8629   420 Fairhope Club boat   0   Reed Plotner    Jackson Yacht Club   8   8   16  
8  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:50:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8471      0   Jack Meade [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
15051      0   Reed Gibbs [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   3   3  
2  
3  
22928   Don't give me Latitude   0   John Harrison [Blue]   SYC/ FWYC   6   6  
3  
4  
21521      0   Parker Lilly [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   9   9  
4  
5  
10203      0   Louise Meade [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   10   10  
5  
6  
114      0   Elisabeth Michel [Blue]   GYC   12   12  
6  
7  
23382      0   Kate Kane [Blue]   Bwyc   14   14  
7  
8  
13294      0   Harrison Bridges [Blue]   MYC   15   15  
8  
9  
20000      0   Macpherson Watkins [Blue]   Fairhope yacht club   19   19  
9  
10  
23300      0   David Taylor [Blue]   PCYC   20   20  
10  
11  
14878      0   Collins Chamblee [Blue]   FYC   21   21  
11  
12  
20015   Zeus   0   Emma Harris [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   22   22  
12  
13  
23493   Keeler Instinct   0   Olivia McGowan [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   23   23  
13  
14  
9402   Windy Whipper II   0   Lillis Allison [Blue]   FYC   25   25  
14  
15  
20453      0   Carolina Geary [Blue]   FYC   28   28  
15  
16  
13986   OPTI   0   Annabelle Bilotta [Blue]   BWYC   30   30  
16  
17  
12210      0   Estelle Sevener [Blue]   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   31   31  
17  
18  
TBD      0   Mason Gee [Blue]   Gulfport yacht club   37/DNC   37T  
18  
18  
23111   white tip   0   Virginia Lovell [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   37/DNC   37T  
18  
18  
20647      0   Brody Wilson [Blue]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   37/DNC   37T  
18  
18  
7619   A-Game   0   Annelise Cotaya [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   37/DNC   37T  
18  
 



Division: Red (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
12087      0   Noah Gautier [Red]   Southern Yacht Club   2   2  
1  
2  
12234      0   Darby Hayes [Red]   Southern Yacht Club   4   4  
2  
3  
23113      0   Isaac Sprayberry [Red]   Fairhope Yacht Club   5   5  
3  
4  
20545   Wind Crasher   0   Allison Lopez [Red]   Pensacola Yacht Club   8   8  
4  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
20222      0   Cameron Bellina [White]   Pensacola Yacht Club   7   7  
1  
2  
15163      0   Sullivan Reznik [White]   SYC   11   11  
2  
3  
USA21649      0   Charles Wesley Hoffman [White]   Pensacoka yacht club   13   13  
3  
4  
23506   Dragonfly 2.0   0   Katharine Frost [White]   Southern Yacht Club   16   16  
4  
5  
9288   Sherbet   0   Kinley Salvo [White]   Pensacola Yacht Club   17   17  
5  
6  
21279      0   Conner Blouin [White]   SYC/BWYC   18   18  
6  
7  
23404      0   Ty Nichols [White]   FYC   24   24  
7  
8  
23381      0   Grace Kane [White]   Bwyc   26   26  
8  
9  
21008      0   Alejandro Galavis [White]   Pensacola Yatch Club   27   27  
9  
10  
14   Mrs. Darla   0   McLaurin McBee [White]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   29   29  
10  
11  
10199   Black Tip   0   mike Heiser [White]   Farhope yacht club   37/DNF   37  
11  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
34      0   Clinton Edwards    BWYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
53243   Surprise   0   Christopher Friend    Pontchartrain Yacht Club   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
81760   Purple Sunset   0   Mark Heinold    Grand Lagoon YC   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
27316      0   Mike Kerman    Halifax Sailing Association   3   2   8/DNS   13  
4  
5  
81759      0   James Heinold    Lost Key YC   5   8/DNF   8/DNS   21  
5  
6  
81757   Te Fiti   0   Robert Goodson    Lake Charles Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
78287      99.6   Jackson Timberlake    BWYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2022 8:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



RS Aero (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 10:31:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2757      91.3   Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
3680   DonkeyButt   91.3   Eugene Schmitt    The Bay Waveland Yacht Club   1   1   4   6  
2  
3  
2474      91.3   Kevin Northrop    Fairhope   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
1624      87.3   Chuck Barnes    Ole River Sailing Club   5   3   3   11  
4  
5  
3859      91.3   Ellis Ollinger    FYC   4   5   6   15  
5  
6  
3861      95.4   Trin Ollinger    FYC   6   7/RET-BF   5   18  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network