Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series
OYC/SSSS |

PHRF-1-Multihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2022 8:23:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
175   Trickster   46   rafe beswick
rafe beswick  
ssss   04:24:19   1   1  
1  
2  
12   Pax the Spacespider   -10   Rod Tharp    SSSS   04:31:30   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:06:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
05   Annapurna   15   Iain Christenson    Seattle   04:42:44   1   1  
1  
2  
18   JAM   0   Fox McPhail    GHYC   04:43:24   2   2  
2  
3  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook    CYCT   04:49:34   3   3  
3  
4  
38044   Mako   30   Reese Cassal
Jason Vannice  
SSSS   04:49:56   4   4  
4  
5  
36000   Tachyon   18   Nicholas Leede
Cydney Leede  
SYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King    CYC Seattle   04:30:19   1   1  
1  
2  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger    CYCT   04:35:32   2   2  
2  
3  
39528   Time Warp   39   Peter Nelson    CYC Seattle   04:46:23   3   3  
3  
4  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion    WSCYC   04:51:12   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 62   Zulu Tango   57   Zachary Tuck    CYCT   04:56:18   5   5  
5  
6  
151   Charlie   57   Mike Brown    TYC   05:39:53   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF-4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:08:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti
Shelley Conti  
TTPYC   04:30:04   1   1  
1  
2  
35   Angel Eyes   78   Tim DuMontier    ssss   04:36:52   2   2  
2  
3  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   04:38:43   3   3  
3  
4  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman    WSCYC   04:43:56   4   4  
4  
5  
69112   the Boss   72   chad stenwick    wscyc   04:44:24   5   5  
5  
6  
18324   Rock paper scissors   72   HANS SEEGERS    South Sound sailing Society   04:46:17   6   6  
6  
7  
25064   Korina Korina   66   jon knudson    south sound sailing   04:51:34   7   7  
7  
8  
69399   Flying Circus   72   David Elliott    OYC/SSSS   04:52:33   8   8  
8  
9  
10115   Zig Zag   75   Aaron Schofield    SSSS   04:53:01   9   9  
9  
10  
64996   Willie Tipit?   78   Charles Norman    SSSS   05:00:14   10   10  
10  
11  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric Nelson
Aubre Nelson  
CYCT   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



PHRF-5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:08:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26000   Dos   81   Brad Butler    Port Madison   04:22:44   1   1  
1  
2  
79089   Lightly Salted   81   Mel Schaefer    SSSS   04:48:33   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   04:52:57   3   3  
3  
4  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Brad Jones
Mike Jones  
Tacoma Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



PHRF-7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:09:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   04:09:42   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   153   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   04:23:11   2   2  
2  
3  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach    ssss   04:24:12   3   3  
3  
4  
1119   Vuja Dé   195   Gerry Gilbert    Port Orchard YC   04:24:37   4   4  
4  
5  
79182   Folie `a Deux   132   Jeff and Joy Johnson    SSSS   05:05:07   5   5  
5  
6  
29718   Aurora   159   Derek DeCouteau
Cheryl Bidleman  
SSSS   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
7  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy    TTPYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



Commodore-FS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:09:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   04:48:05   1   1  
1  
2  
59924   Echo   141   William “Steve” Miller    SSSS   05:33:04   2   2  
2  
3  
69135   Yankee   138   Clay Anderson    CYCT Tacoma   05:47:36   3   3  
3  
4  
5421   Emma Lee   207   Robert Butts    SSSS   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Cruising-NFS (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2022 1:09:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   04:51:39   1   1  
1  
2  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley    SSSS   04:55:51   2   2  
2  
3  
69927   Balder 2   144   Joe Downing
Myra Downing  
Olympia Yacht Club   04:59:14   3   3  
3  
4  
51496   PANDORA   188   Bob PE    OYC   05:05:47   4   4  
4  
5  
147   Desert Sage   141   Alberto Napuli    Alberto J Napuli   05:12:57   5   5  
5  
6  
99   Blown Away   213   Daniel Jackson    South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network