I420 Midwinters / 29er Midwinters East
Miami Yacht Club Youth Sailing Foundation | February 19-21, 2022

29er (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 21, 2022 1:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 4   Ian Nyenhuis /
Noah Nyenhuis  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   1   4   2   1   1   1   [7]   1   1   5   17  
1  
2  
8   Anton Schmid /
Peter Joslin  
SDYC/ SDYC   [22/UFD]   3   1   5   2   2   1   2   3   3   22  
2  
3  
2633   Tyler Lamm /
Andrew Lamm  
2Niner/ASP/ 2Niner/ASP   4   1   7   [10]   4   3   2   6   4   1   32  
3  
4  
2309   Sammie Gardner /
Alice Schmid  
SDYC/ SDYC   5   6   3   3   [9]   5   5   8   6   4   45  
4  
5  
3026   Laura Hamilton
Caroline Zager/
Carolina Zager  
2NINER/ 2NINER   8   [10]   8   4   7   9   6   4   2   2   50  
5  
6  
19   Yann Menard /
Hoel Menard  
RYC/StFYC/ RYC/StFYC   6   9   [11]   7   3   4   4   3   7   9   52  
6  
7  
CAN2739   Thomas Desrochers
Ford Amery/
Ford Amery  
PCYC/ PCYC   2   2   5   [11]   10   7   3   9   9   7   54  
7  
8  
2883   Miles Julien /
Jake Julien  
2NINER/ 2NINER   7   7   4   2   6   [11]   10   5   5   11   57  
8  
9  
2884   Sara Ortiz Vey /
Kelly Bates  
2NINER/ Seabrook Sailing Club   [11]   8   6   9   8   8   9   7   8   6   69  
9  
10  
3145   Fynn Olsen    MYC/ MYC   3   5   9   8   11   10   [12]   11   11   10   78T  
10  
11  
3135   Jackson Macaulay /
Jack Gogan  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   10   [15]   10   6   5   6   8   10   10   13   78T  
11  
12  
2454   Graceanna Dixon /
Ella Valentina Agnese  
2niner/Lauderdale Yacht Club/ 2niner/Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   12   13   13   16   14   16   [17]   12   15   123  
12  
13  
1977   Wills Stratton /
Matthew Commons  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ DRYC   [22/UFD]   14   15   14   13   12   13   13   16   14   124  
13  
14  
2604   Callum Ruch
Callum Bowness-Linegar/
Callum Bowness-Linegar  
ABYC/ ABYB   [22/UFD]   11   12   12   18   22/RET-BF   11   12   14   16   128  
14  
15  
2586   Logan Mraz /
Max Turner  
Chester Yacht Club/ N/A   9   13   16   [22/DNF]   12   13   17   16   20   17   133  
15  
16  
3059   Emily Roy
Sophie Carter/
Sophie Carter  
Nova Scotia Sailing Team/ Nova Scotia Sailing Team   14   18   14   15   14   [22/DNF]   15   14   13   19   136  
16  
17  
2748   Brody Wood /
John Wood  
2NINER/ 2NINER   13   16   [18]   17   17   15   18   18   17   8   139  
17  
18  
11   Thomas O'Grady /
Emmet Ennico  
2NINER/Noroton YC/ 2NINER/Noroton YC   16   19   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   19   22/DNF   14   15   15   12   154  
18  
19  
104   Rocco Racioppi
Francisco Racioppi/
Francisco Racioppi  
2NINER/ 2NINER   15   17   17   16   15   16   [22/DNF]   21   21   18   156  
19  
20  
3136   Hailey Nichols /
Katherine Lowe  
NS Skiff Squad / Lunenburg Yacht Club/ NS Skiff Sqaud/Lunenburg Yacht Club   17   20   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   19   19   19   20   180  
20  
21  
132   Hudson Amery /
Finlay Macaulay  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   18   21   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNF   20   18   21   186  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network