I420 Midwinters / 29er Midwinters East
Miami Yacht Club Youth Sailing Foundation | February 19-21, 2022

29er (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 21, 2022 1:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 4, Ian Nyenhuis/Noah Nyenhuis, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-4-2-1-1-1-[7]-1-1-5- ; 17   
2. 8, Anton Schmid/Peter Joslin, SDYC, [22/UFD]-3-1-5-2-2-1-2-3-3- ; 22   
3. 2633, Tyler Lamm/Andrew Lamm, 2Niner/ASP, 4-1-7-[10]-4-3-2-6-4-1- ; 32   
4. 2309, Sammie Gardner/Alice Schmid, SDYC, 5-6-3-3-[9]-5-5-8-6-4- ; 45   
5. 3026, Laura HamiltonCaroline Zager/Carolina Zager, 2NINER, 8-[10]-8-4-7-9-6-4-2-2- ; 50   
6. 19, Yann Menard/Hoel Menard, RYC/StFYC, 6-9-[11]-7-3-4-4-3-7-9- ; 52   
7. CAN2739, Thomas DesrochersFord Amery/Ford Amery, PCYC, 2-2-5-[11]-10-7-3-9-9-7- ; 54   
8. 2883, Miles Julien/Jake Julien, 2NINER, 7-7-4-2-6-[11]-10-5-5-11- ; 57   
9. 2884, Sara Ortiz Vey/Kelly Bates, 2NINER, [11]-8-6-9-8-8-9-7-8-6- ; 69   
10. 3145, Fynn Olsen, MYC, 3-5-9-8-11-10-[12]-11-11-10- ; 78T   
11. 3135, Jackson Macaulay/Jack Gogan, RNSYS, 10-[15]-10-6-5-6-8-10-10-13- ; 78T   
12. 2454, Graceanna Dixon/Ella Valentina Agnese, 2niner/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-12-13-13-16-14-16-[17]-12-15- ; 123   
13. 1977, Wills Stratton/Matthew Commons, Del Rey Yacht Club, [22/UFD]-14-15-14-13-12-13-13-16-14- ; 124   
14. 2604, Callum RuchCallum Bowness-Linegar/Callum Bowness-Linegar, ABYC, [22/UFD]-11-12-12-18-22/RET-BF-11-12-14-16- ; 128   
15. 2586, Logan Mraz/Max Turner, Chester Yacht Club, 9-13-16-[22/DNF]-12-13-17-16-20-17- ; 133   
16. 3059, Emily RoySophie Carter/Sophie Carter, Nova Scotia Sailing Team, 14-18-14-15-14-[22/DNF]-15-14-13-19- ; 136   
17. 2748, Brody Wood/John Wood, 2NINER, 13-16-[18]-17-17-15-18-18-17-8- ; 139   
18. 11, Thomas O'Grady/Emmet Ennico, 2NINER/Noroton YC, 16-19-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-19-22/DNF-14-15-15-12- ; 154   
19. 104, Rocco RacioppiFrancisco Racioppi/Francisco Racioppi, 2NINER, 15-17-17-16-15-16-[22/DNF]-21-21-18- ; 156   
20. 3136, Hailey Nichols/Katherine Lowe, NS Skiff Squad / Lunenburg Yacht Club, 17-20-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-19-19-19-20- ; 180   
21. 132, Hudson Amery/Finlay Macaulay, RNSYS, 18-21-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNF-20-18-21- ; 186   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network