I420 Midwinters / 29er Midwinters East
Miami Yacht Club Youth Sailing Foundation | February 19-21, 2022

I420 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 21, 2022 8:41:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56345, Freddie Parkin/Asher Beck, Riverside YC/Coral Reef YC/LISOT, 1-2-2-1-[8]-3-5-3-4-5- ; 26T   
2. USA 56616, Peter Foley/Audrey Foley, CRYC, 3-5-1-3-3-4-1-4-2-[6]- ; 26T   
3. 57001, Griggs Diemar/Emery Diemar, CRYC, 4-4-4-2-1-1-4-[5]-5-2- ; 27   
4. 57058, Ava Hurwitz/Alexis Young, STYC/AYC, 6-8-[11]-8-2-6-8-2-3-4- ; 47   
5. 56973, Samara Walshe/Lillie Foster, EYC/AYC, 7-[10]-10-7-5-5-10-6-6-1- ; 57   
6. 56341, Richard Sykes/Elle Sykes, Riverside Yacht Club, 2-7-6-11-[25/UFD]-25/BFD-3-1-1-3- ; 59   
7. 57187, Robert Ulmer/Henry Allgeier, LISOT/Belle Haven, 5-11-3-5-7-2-9-9-[25/OCS]-10- ; 61   
8. 56715, Kyra Phelan/Annabel Woodworth, HPC / LISOT, 9-1-7-12-[15]-9-6-8-11-13- ; 76   
9. 56949, Sophia Devling/Carmen Berg, Balboa YC - SfYC/SFYC/RYC, 11-6-12-4-11-8-12-7-7-[17]- ; 78   
10. 55616, Ian Lent/Thomas Rice, Black Rock YC, 15-14-19-13-4-10-11-14-[25/RET]-11- ; 111   
11. 55876, Ash Raval/Boris Bialer, CGSC, 16-17-8-16-12-12-[18]-16-10-7- ; 114   
12. 56652, Alec Van Kerckhove/Dylan Murphy, HPC, 17-15-9-9-6-11-17-17-14-[21]- ; 115T   
13. 5612, Helena Borcherding/Violet Martin, Belle Haven YC / LISOT, 12-[18]-18-15-13-7-15-12-9-14- ; 115T   
14. 54643, Joana Gonçalves/Luisa Madureira, Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, 8-3-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-7-11-8-9- ; 121   
15. 56128, Callie Hammond/Ava Stevens, Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT, 19-20-16-6-[25/UFD]-18-2-10-25/OCS-8- ; 124   
16. 56343, Annabelle Brameld/Tatem Gee, HPC, [21]-16-17-14-9-13-19-15-15-12- ; 130T   
17. 55147, Aidan Gurskis/Kenzo Peraire, High Performance Center, 18-9-15-17-14-14-14-[25/OCS]-13-16- ; 130T   
18. 56033, Jack Murphy/Sawyer Bastian, HPC, 24-12-5-10-[25/UFD]-15-13-25/RET-12-20- ; 136   
19. 54064, Leo Robillard/AJ McKeon, HPC, 13-[22]-14-20-18-17/RDG-22-13-18-15- ; 150   
20. 56109, Gavin Murphy/Camille Stang, HPC, 23-[24]-13-18-10-19-21-19-16-18- ; 157T   
21. 56364, Julian Kalehoff/George (Jordi) Helme, NYAC YC / LISOT, 20-13-20-19-17-17-16-18-17-[23]- ; 157T   
22. 53655, Mika Sternberg/Josh Goldberg, HPC/DRYC, 10-[23]-21-22-16-16-20-20-20-19- ; 164   
23. 55494, Gabriela Collins/Penelope Hall, LYC, 14-19-22-21-19-20-[23]-21-19-22- ; 177   
24. 56126, Elizabeth Wire/Tilden Coate, USSCMC/Outfit Sailing, 22-21-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 218   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network