CRA Winter Regatta sponsored by Fiddler's Green
Cortez Racing Association | January 22, 2022

Spin 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 6:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60486, Precepts II, Drew BelkRoger Floyd, CRA/SDYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 56440, AEOLOS, Gregory Price, SDYC/CRA, 4-2- ; 6T   
3. 28596, CCRider, Charles Nichols*Wayne Terry, SDYC and CRA, 3-3- ; 6T   
4. 46996, caper, John Laun, SDYC/CRA, 2-5- ; 7   
5. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 46705, Infinity, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Spin 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 6:14:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7031, Kea, Chick Pyle*, SDYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 77704, Rowdy, Andy Marcus, SDYC/CRA, 6-4- ; 10T   
5. 87887, Restless, Mark Clements, CRA/sgyc, 4-6- ; 10T   
6. 198, Geronimo, Gene PitkinSteve Carter, CRA, 5-5- ; 10T   
7. 7020, Sorcerer, Bo Kopaniasz*Michael Grupp, SDYC/CRA, 7-7- ; 14   
 



Spin 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 7:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3350, Positron, Chris Winnard, SWYC/CRA/Sprockets Racing Assoc., 2-1- ; 3   
2. 7096, Scenic, Dan Bunce, CRA, 1-3- ; 4   
3. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike Schrager, CRA, 3-2- ; 5   
4. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn Sherman, SWYC/CRA, 5-4- ; 9T   
5. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck, CCYC/CRA, 4-5- ; 9T   
6. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Spin 5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 6:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8096, Janis, David BashamRivers, Robin & Darah Basham, CRA, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 1-4- ; 5T   
3. 30918, Lucky Charms, Scott Bennett, CRA, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, cra/mbyc, 4-2- ; 6   
5. 67123, Kudzu 2, Jerry Lewis, SWYC/CRA/GCYC, 5-6- ; 11   
6. 57006, Hen o' the C, Toralf Strand, CRA, 7-7- ; 14   
7. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Andrew Blake, SWYC/CRA, 6-9- ; 15   
8. 87698, Given-Ho II, eric hanson, NYYC, SDYC, CRA, 11/DNF-5- ; 16T   
9. 61410, Happy Ours, Larry VanderPloeg, CRA, 8-8- ; 16T   
10. 57001, SKOL, Todd Schak, CRA, 9-10- ; 19   
 



Non-Spin 6 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 5:36:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC/CRA, 1- ; 1   
2. 77812, Ciao Bella!, Denise/Corey Isaacson, CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 46177, Kestrel, Eric Johnson, CRa, 3- ; 3   
4. 97662, decoy, Mike Dore*na, cra/sdyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 32636, FIASCO III, Joe Saad, CRA, 5- ; 5   
6. 61246, Nauti Cal, John Klitsner, CRA, 6- ; 6   
7. 52760, Windsome, Robert Madruga, cra, 7- ; 7   
 



J-24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 6:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1130, USA 1130, William Ramacciotti, SWYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 2275, IRIE, Ryan Jurkowski, CRA, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 77129, CYGNET 2, chris seidel, CRA, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 162, Puffin, Kyle McCaig, CRA, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 506, Limonchello, Veronica Hebdon Hallauer, CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 46, Superdry, David Wetherelt, CRA, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14   
 



Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 6:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27065, Flexible Flyer, Peter LucasMichael Last, SGYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
 



Sportboat 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 22, 2022 6:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30, Ran, John Downing, SDYC / CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 065, M2, kym kapallaRick Schuldt, CRA/SDYC, 2-4- ; 6T   
3. 9, Shishito, George Karris, SWYC/CRA, 3-3- ; 6T   
4. 83, leverage, Neil Senturia, SDYC/CRA, 5-2- ; 7   
5. 118, Thunderstruck, Brad Stump, CRA, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 28, Invisible Hand, Johannes NeuendorfJadon Neuendorf, CRA, 7-6- ; 13T   
7. 7219, Zero Gravity, Ivan Batanov, SDYC/CRA, 6-7- ; 13T   
8. 28770, Troublespot, Oliver Michaelis, CRA/KYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network