2022 J/22 North American Championship
Tawas Bay Yacht Club | September 13-17, 2022

J/22 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 2:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21 / 1542, Honeybadger, Travis Odenbach/Geoff Becker
Billy Farmer, Rochester yacht club, 1-3-2-1-2-1-4-[22/DNS]- ; 14   
2. 11 / USA 1649, The Jug 4 1, Christopher Doyle/Peter Doyle
Nicholas Doyle, Youngstown YC, 3-[13]-9-2-1-2-2-1- ; 20   
3. 07 / 1464, Hot Toddy, Jeffrey Todd/Chip Carr
Chris Ryan, Annapolis YC, [9]-7-1-4-5-5-1-4- ; 27T   
4. 18 / 1586, Bad News, Mike Marshall, NYYC, [11]-8-4-3-3-4-3-2- ; 27T   
5. 23 / 756, Osprey, Chase Quinn/Nick Cromwell
Jimmy Kennedy, Bristol Yacht Club, 4-1-5-[10]-6-3-6-5- ; 30   
6. 06 / 752, Miss Conduct, James Freedman/John Skiles
Angel Shellenberger, DCYC, 6-5-3-6-4-[8]-8-3- ; 35   
7. 10 / 1318, Turn Down For What, Kurt Taken-Holtze/Jeff Hames
Jon Lee, Wayzata Yacht Club, 2-2-7-[8]-8-7-7-6- ; 39   
8. 17 / 1645, Heather's Kitchen, David McBrier, Erie Yacht Club, 8-[19]-10-7-7-6-5-7- ; 50   
9. 01 / USA 1552, Evil Dr. Pork Chop, Christopher Princing/Jennifer Princing
Jenna Princing, Tawas Bay Yacht Club, 12-4-8-15-9-10-10-[20]- ; 68   
10. 22 / USA 560, Pale Face Lite, ROBERT GROVE/steve pirie
Beverly Cady, Charlevoix Yacht Club, 7-16-6-9-11-18-[19]-8- ; 75   
11. 08 / 1090, Stellar Jay, Susan Mattis Turnham/David Turnham
Ann Heimbach
Monica Myers, Duluth Yacht Club, 10-6-[18]-13-12-15-15-10- ; 81   
12. 03 / 275, The Other White Meat, Bill Coberly, TBYC, 15-15-11-5-15-11-[18]-13- ; 85   
13. 09 / 1313, TACTFUL, Mark Snyder/Jake snyder
Bob Molter, Charlevoix Yacht Club, [21]-18-14-18-10-9-11-11- ; 91   
14. 14 / 1577, Commodore, Bill English, Gull Lake Yacht Club, [20]-12-13-11-18-16-13-9- ; 92   
15. 02 / 483, Reckless, Tom Barnes, Charlevoix Yacht Club, 14-14-[20]-14-16-13-9-14- ; 94   
16. 04 / USA121, Hogtide, Matt Princing/Zak Bowdish
Lillian Moliter, Tawas Bay Yacht Club/Bay City Yacht Club, [17]-10-15-17-14-12-12-15- ; 95   
17. 16 / 1234, Pure Energy II, Joel Erickson/Chris Gammill
Timothy Kelley, Stockton Yacht Club, Stockton, MO, 5-11-16-[20]-19-14-17-17- ; 99   
18. 15 / 1003, CHAOS, Bradley Stowe, Kill Creek Yacht Club, 13-9-12-12-[20]-19-20-18- ; 103   
19. 20 / 230, TEXANA, Dallas Johnson/Scott Rosenbaum
Brent Peterson, Wayzata Yacht Club, 18-[21]-17-16-13-17-16-12- ; 109   
20. 19 / 838, Pigs in Space, Terry Hart, Tawas Bay Yacht Club, 16-17-19-19-17-[20]-14-16- ; 118   
21. 12 / 1050, Zulu Time, Dave Ebbrecht/Scott Jackman
Nick Eaton, Weatherby Lake Yacht Club, 19-20-[21]-21-21-21-21-19- ; 142   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network