Rainbow Regatta 2022
Dinghy Dames Sailing Club | April 04-05, 2022in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 05, 2022 1:13:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Sunfish+Super+Salt (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5785      Lee Parks [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   9   3   4   16  
1  
2  
80858   Max Wind   Linda Schwartz [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   10   10   5   25  
2  
3  
348      Christine Kelly [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   14   6   6   26  
3  
4  
55   SailAmander   Amanda Hus [Sunfish Super Salt]   Dinghy Dames   12   11   7   30  
4  
5  
79477      Paula Shur [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   4   9   19   32T  
5  
6  
81022   SaiLynneAway   Lynne Randall [Sunfish Super Salt]   Dinghy Dames   7   13   12   32T  
6  
7  
5087      Linda Leader [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   16   18   10   44  
7  
8  
81498   Joyride   Joy Sheets [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlass   24   14   18   56  
8  
9  
5069   Last Chance   Sharon Williams [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   26   24   14   64  
9  
10  
81419   Jen’s Rig   Jennifer Holmberg [Sunfish Super Salt]   Mainsheet Mamas   22   20   25   67  
10  
11  
73182   Christine 16   Christine Russo [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   17   26   36   79T  
11  
12  
81611   Deb-on-Air   Debbie Dietrick [Sunfish Super Salt]   Dinghy Dames   36   22   21   79T  
12  
13  
5090   Sunfish   ROSEMARY MCMULLEN [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   29   28   24   81  
13  
14  
25508      Carolyn Jelnicky [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   31   34   28   93  
14  
15  
44052   Wild Thing   Marjorie Whiteman [Sunfish Super Salt]   Bitter Ends   28   33   35   96  
15  
16  
5048   Defying Gravity   Suzy Ballantyne [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   30   35   34   99  
16  
17  
102289      Missy Weiner [Sunfish Super Salt]   Mainsheet Mamas   39   30   33   102  
17  
18  
80850   Lakegirl (not on the boat)   Nancy Marik [Sunfish Super Salt]   Bitter Ends   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
18  
44045   Shivoo   Jill Joos [Sunfish Super Salt]   Bitter Ends   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
18  
5094   ArtSeaGal   Dawn Harada [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
18  
88   Flipper   Susan Gaillard [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
18  
4866   Henriette van Eck   Henriette van Eck [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
18  
5025   Isabella   Tammi Janiga [Sunfish Super Salt]   Windlasses   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
18  
19   Little Miss Sunshine   Peggy Watson [Sunfish Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   189T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network