Rainbow Regatta 2022
Dinghy Dames Sailing Club | April 04-05, 2022in

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 05, 2022 1:13:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Sunfish (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3727, , Pamela Treloar[Sunfish], Dinghy Dames, 11-4-11- ; 26   
 



Division: Sunfish+Apprentice (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4444, , Emily Wagner[Sunfish Apprentice], Dinghy Dames, 3-1-8- ; 12   
2. 60858, , Caroline Young[Sunfish Apprentice], Dinghy Dames, 2-63/OCS-2- ; 67   
3. 128278, One Sheet to the Wind, Heather Kuipers[Sunfish Apprentice], Dinghy Dames, 37-19-23- ; 79   
4. 78744, , Olivia Moskowitz[Sunfish Apprentice], Dinghy Dames, 21-37-32- ; 90   
5. DD 5, DD, Debbie Gage[Sunfish Apprentice], Dinghy Dames, 41-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 167   
6. 81537, Chasing Amy, Amy Baruch[Sunfish Apprentice], Dinghy Dames, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189   
 



Division: Sunfish+Masters (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53100, Independence, Ursula Olson[Sunfish Masters], Luffing Lassies, 15-8-3- ; 26   
2. 8450, my thyme, rita steele[Sunfish Masters], Luffing Lassies, 6-5-17- ; 28   
3. 81098, Angelina, Pam Miller[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 23-17-26- ; 66   
4. 121, Don't Give A Sheet!, Del Palmer[Sunfish Masters], Dinghy Dames, 40-32-31- ; 103   
5. 5019, , Kathleen Ahern-Gray[Sunfish Masters], Luffing Lassies, 18-31-63/DNC- ; 112   
6. 5099, , Marti Cochran[Sunfish Masters], Salty Sisters, 34-36-63/DNC- ; 133   
7. 5067, , Janet McCoid[Sunfish Masters], Luffing Lassies, 33-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 159   
8. 80095, Hot Flash, Ann Carroll[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 35-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 161   
9. 25, , Nanette Grantham[Sunfish Masters], Dinghy Dames, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
10. 150, Tipsy, Cynthia Grant[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
11. 43515, SuSeaQ, Suzanne Boohar[Sunfish Masters], Rhumb Runners, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
12. 4363, Sea Shirl, Shirley G Geoffrion[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
13. 59617, Messing About, Mary Littel[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
14. 29115, Smoothie, Tina Haase[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
15. 2663, Lexi, Anne Chotkowski[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
16. 4349, Yakity Yak Don’t Talk Back, Janet Molen[Sunfish Masters], Bitter Ends, 63/DNF-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
17. 43909, , Jenny James[Sunfish Masters], Dinghy Dames, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
 



Division: Sunfish+Salt (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10164, Wild Child, Lisa Brown Ehrhart[Sunfish Salt], Luffing Lassies, 5-2-1- ; 8   
2. 81406, Salty Girl, Beth Owens[Sunfish Salt], Dinghy Dames, 1-7-9- ; 17   
3. 5095, , Susan St.John[Sunfish Salt], Luffing Lassies, 8-16-16- ; 40   
4. 81479, Paracas II, Jennifer Means[Sunfish Salt], Luffing Lassies, 19-12-22- ; 53   
5. 76098, Sunfish, Tangi Bohlmann[Sunfish Salt], Windlasses, 20-21-15- ; 56   
6. 5058, , Cyndi Paxton[Sunfish Salt], Luffing Lassies, 13-25-20- ; 58   
7. 54321, G force, Dee Gill[Sunfish Salt], Salty Sisters, 27-29-29- ; 85   
8. 32436, Esprite de Corps, Linda Lack[Sunfish Salt], Windlasses, 38-23-27- ; 88   
9. 3930, 3930, Janet Kreutzer[Sunfish Salt], Windlasses, 63/OCS-15-13- ; 91   
10. 3944, Snappy, Sandy Vaughan[Sunfish Salt], Bitter Ends, 42-27-30- ; 99   
11. 4429, , Deb Brooks[Sunfish Salt], Dinghy Dames, 25-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 151   
12. 92786, , Lisa Avila[Sunfish Salt], Salty Sisters, 32-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 158   
13. 3760, , Marybeth Flynn[Sunfish Salt], Luffing Lassies, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
14. 808581, ITS 06, Angela Davis[Sunfish Salt], Luffing Lassies, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
 



Division: Sunfish+Super+Salt (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5785, , Lee Parks[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 9-3-4- ; 16   
2. 80858, Max Wind, Linda Schwartz[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 10-10-5- ; 25   
3. 348, , Christine Kelly[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 14-6-6- ; 26   
4. 55, SailAmander, Amanda Hus[Sunfish Super Salt], Dinghy Dames, 12-11-7- ; 30   
5. 79477, , Paula Shur[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 4-9-19- ; 32T   
6. 81022, SaiLynneAway, Lynne Randall[Sunfish Super Salt], Dinghy Dames, 7-13-12- ; 32T   
7. 5087, , Linda Leader[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 16-18-10- ; 44   
8. 81498, Joyride, Joy Sheets[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlass, 24-14-18- ; 56   
9. 5069, Last Chance, Sharon Williams[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 26-24-14- ; 64   
10. 81419, Jen’s Rig, Jennifer Holmberg[Sunfish Super Salt], Mainsheet Mamas, 22-20-25- ; 67   
11. 73182, Christine 16, Christine Russo[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 17-26-36- ; 79T   
12. 81611, Deb-on-Air, Debbie Dietrick[Sunfish Super Salt], Dinghy Dames, 36-22-21- ; 79T   
13. 5090, Sunfish, ROSEMARY MCMULLEN[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 29-28-24- ; 81   
14. 25508, , Carolyn Jelnicky[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 31-34-28- ; 93   
15. 44052, Wild Thing, Marjorie Whiteman[Sunfish Super Salt], Bitter Ends, 28-33-35- ; 96   
16. 5048, Defying Gravity, Suzy Ballantyne[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 30-35-34- ; 99   
17. 102289, , Missy Weiner[Sunfish Super Salt], Mainsheet Mamas, 39-30-33- ; 102   
18. 80850, Lakegirl (not on the boat), Nancy Marik[Sunfish Super Salt], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
19. 44045, Shivoo, Jill Joos[Sunfish Super Salt], Bitter Ends, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
20. 5094, ArtSeaGal, Dawn Harada[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 63/DNF-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
21. 88, Flipper, Susan Gaillard[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
22. 4866, Henriette van Eck, Henriette van Eck[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
23. 5025, Isabella, Tammi Janiga[Sunfish Super Salt], Windlasses, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
24. 19, Little Miss Sunshine, Peggy Watson[Sunfish Super Salt], Luffing Lassies, 63/DNC-63/DNC-63/DNC- ; 189T   
 



Clearwater Prams (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 05, 2022 11:33:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Clearwater+Pram (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. SS 3, , Nancy Kadau[Clearwater Pram], Salty Sisters, 1-2- ; 3   
2. DD 6, , Susan Foote[Clearwater Pram], Windlasses, 4-4- ; 8   
3. DD 8, , Gillian Whatmore[Clearwater Pram], Luffing Lassies, 3-6- ; 9   
4. SS 1, , Els Wiemken[Clearwater Pram], Salty Sisters, 5-5- ; 10   
5. DD 18, , Nancy Creedon[Clearwater Pram], Dinghy Dames, 7-8- ; 15   
6. DD 3, , Cathy McNally[Clearwater Pram], Bow Chasers, 8-9- ; 17   
7. DD 12, , Bijie Ding[Clearwater Pram], Broad Reachers, 10-12- ; 22   
8. SS 2, Bad Influence, Susan Davidson[Clearwater Pram], Salty Sisters, 22/OCS-1- ; 23   
9. DD 14, , KT Trudeau[Clearwater Pram], Broad Reachers, 14-13- ; 27T   
10. DD 15, , Patti Chapin[Clearwater Pram], Dinghy Dames, 13-14- ; 27T   
11. DD 7, , Victoria McWilliams[Clearwater Pram], Dinghy Dames, 9-22/DNS- ; 31T   
12. TYC 3, , Tiffany DeMarcay[Clearwater Pram], Mainsheet Mamas, 15-16- ; 31T   
13. DD 16, , Christy Poorman[Clearwater Pram], Bow Chasers, 17-15- ; 32   
14. DD 4, , Katie Rodgers[Clearwater Pram], Broad Reachers, 16-17- ; 33   
15. DD 17, Ginger, Heidi Guerra[Clearwater Pram], Dinghy Dames, 22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 44T   
16. DD 1, , Juliette Clark[Clearwater Pram], Broad Reachers, 22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 44T   
17. DD 2, , Audrey Orgo[Clearwater Pram], Broad Reachers, 22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 44T   
 



Division: Clearwater+Pram+Master (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. DD 5, , Robin Babka[Clearwater Pram Master], Windlasses, 2-3- ; 5   
2. TYC 8, , PJ Summerville[Clearwater Pram Master], Mainsheet Mamas, 6-7- ; 13   
3. DD 13, , Sherry Swan[Clearwater Pram Master], Dinghy Dames, 12-10- ; 22T   
4. SS 4, Clearwater Pram, Judy Clapp[Clearwater Pram Master], Salty Sisters, 11-11- ; 22T   
 



International Optimist (Opti) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 05, 2022 11:44:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: International+Optimist (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. SS 101, License to Keel, Vanessa Beckman[International Optimist], Salty Sisters, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. SS 105, Ardith, Joanne Simmons[International Optimist], Salty Sisters, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. SS 103, Angels, Sandra Merrifield[International Optimist], Salty Sisters, 3-3- ; 6   
4. SS 106, Edie, Gina Bowden-Pierce[International Optimist], Salty Sisters, 5-4- ; 9T   
5. SS 102, Opti, Carol Hansen[International Optimist], Salty Sisters, 4-5- ; 9T   
6. SS 104, Margo, Jennifer Anderson[International Optimist], Salty Sisters, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16   
 



Division: International+Optimist+Master (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. SS 107, Capt Fay, Iris Mastry[International Optimist Master], Salty Sisters, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network