2022 Queen's CupĀ® Race
South Shore Yacht Club | in

PHRF Fully Crewed (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 2:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 5252   Natalie J   -108   Philip O'Niel III DDS
Sharon O'Niel [1]  
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club   09:57:26   40   40  
1  
2  
88528   Heartbreaker   -105   Robert Hughes
Laura Hughes [1]  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   09:58:37   42   42  
2  
3  
52791   Gauntlet   -51   Guy Hiestand
William woodworth [1]  
Mbyc   10:04:49   46   46  
3  
4  
52329   Grit   -96   Scott Hornick
Scott J Hornick [1]  
MMYC   10:10:30   50   50  
4  
5  
1271   Usual Suspects   -93   Eric Wynsma [1]   MBYC / LTYC   10:16:03   54   54  
5  
 



Division: 2 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4304   Abracadabra   -18   Donald Thinschmidt
Don Thinschmidt [2]  
NYYC, MBYC & STC   09:36:49   15   15  
1  
2  
13667   suspect   -12   bryan sims [2]   Columbia   09:41:53   22   22  
2  
3  
51092   Madcap   -33   Marian Hoskins
John Hoskins [2]  
MMYC, AYC   09:50:42   32   32  
3  
4  
50048   Main Street   -21   William Schanen III [2]   Port Washington   09:53:16   35   35  
4  
5  
61211   Mas Tiempo   -21   William Hoyer [2]   myc   09:55:51   37   37  
5  
6  
USA 4215   Sufficient Reason   -12   Mitchell Padnos [2]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   10:08:15   48   48  
6  
7  
61529   Trompe le Monde   -21   Mark Teborek
Andrew Groh [2]  
Chicago Yacht Club   10:22:46   57   57  
7  
8  
34   Sirocco   -9   Robert Klairmont [2]   Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club   10:30:20   61   61  
8  
9  
USA143   LONGBOW   -15   James Carolla [2]   Columbia   NO TIME   90/DNC   90  
9  
 



Division: 3 (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51543   Phoenix   0   Daniel Germanotta
Scott Eisenhardt [3]  
SSYC   09:30:20   8   8  
1  
2  
54375   Lady K   15   Mike Stewart [3]   Muskegon Yacht Club   09:37:14   17   17  
2  
3  
28380   Unknown Lady - NAI   24   David Ward [3]   Jackson Park Yacht Club   09:41:47   21   21  
3  
4  
39505   IMAGINE   27   Gintaras Karaitis
Gintaras Karaitis [3]  
S.J.R.Y.C.   09:49:14   30   30  
4  
5  
39532   Old School   24   Adam Prettyman [3]   Grand Traverse Yacht Club   09:50:21   31   31  
5  
6  
USA 39531   In The Blood   30   Eric Bombery [3]   Muskegon Yacht Club   09:57:56   41   41  
6  
7  
40888   Swiftsure   0   Ronald Ehlert [3]   Bayshore   10:35:52   65   65  
7  
8  
7711   Viva Las Vegas   0   Steven Attard [3]   Navy Yacht Club Pensacola/NCYC   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
8  
8  
USA 110   Peerless   9   Jason Bemis [3]   Sheboygan   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
8  
8  
94622   Loki   0   Robert Christoph [3]   Chicago YC, Charlevoix YC   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
8  
 



Division: 4 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
20   Shmokin Joe   33   Jeff Schaefer [4]   racine yacht club   09:39:13   19   19  
1  
2  
90   Utah   33   Bradley faber [4]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   09:43:22   25   25  
2  
3  
117   No Quarter   33   Colin Caliban
Mark Caliban [4]  
SHYC   09:57:12   39   39  
3  
4  
72   Shorthanded   33   Robert Hughes [4]   MBYC   10:07:20   47   47  
4  
5  
64   Just One More   33   Spencer Thomason [4]   MYC   10:13:59   53   53  
5  
 



Division: 5 (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher [5]   Milwaukee Yacht CLub   09:26:02   4   4  
1  
2  
25424   Bounder   51   Cheryl Kelly
Jim Kelly [5]  
South Shore Yacht Club   09:29:12   5   5  
2  
3  
52520   UZIVO   66   Mark Lackovic [5]   Port Washington   09:30:28   9   9  
3  
4  
42330   Bravo   60   Thomas Dekker [5]   PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB   09:35:19   12   12  
4  
5  
US 25517   Roxy   66   Don Condit [5]   Macatawa Bay YC   09:36:14   13   13  
5  
6  
42484   Success   57   Kasey Iwasyk [5]   None   09:44:21   27   27  
6  
7  
1198   Rosa del Mare   45   Tom Eslinger
Rose Eslinger [5]  
South Haven Yacht Club   09:46:18   28   28  
7  
8  
60836   Albatross   43   Fernando Assens [5]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10:22:43   56   56  
8  
9  
28   Morning Breeze   54   Michael Norris [5]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   10:38:53   66   66  
9  
10  
16   Blu   48   Tyler & Wilson
Tyler & Tristan Wilson [5]  
South Haven Yacht Club   10:41:05   67   67  
10  
11  
61304   Das Boot 3.0   66   Jay Muller
Cindy muller [5]  
Chicago Yacht Club   NO TIME   90/DNC   90  
11  
 



Division: 6 (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger [6]   SSYC   09:29:33   6   6  
1  
2  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton [6]   ssyc   09:31:11   10   10  
2  
3  
42738   Noble Buffalo   69   Hugh Haggerty [6]   Ephraim Yacht Club   09:32:54   11   11  
3  
4  
53534   Shaka   78   Christopher Moll [6]   SSYC   09:42:28   23   23  
4  
5  
32530   Vogue   72   Morgan Tilleman [6]   South Shore Yacht Club   09:42:43   24   24  
5  
6  
40054   Bad Dog   69   Joseph Taunt [6]   Muskegon Yacht Club   09:43:50   26   26  
6  
7  
52519   Bearly Movin   72   Tom Jansen [6]   Bayshore YC   10:11:53   51   51  
7  
8  
61384   Elyse   81   Tom Petersen [6]   Port Washington   10:20:20   55   55  
8  
9  
61995   Azaria   84   Robert Sallmann
Dave sallmann [6]  
Waukegan YC   10:58:43   70   70  
9  
10  
291   The 19th Hole   72   Donald Czaplicki [6]   South Shore Yacht Club   11:01:29   71   71  
10  
11  
USA 2606   Hijo Del Bandido   69   Christopher Palabrica [6]   Indianapolis Sailing Club   11:05:01   73   73  
11  
12  
32659   Sabotage   69   Michael Sabinash
Michael Sabinash [6]  
SSYC   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
24   Gwhiz   78   Geoffrey Davis
Michael Doornweerd [6]  
Chicago Yacht Club6/   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
USA 93165   Northern Light   75   Dan O'Haver
Will O'Haver [6]  
Charlevoix Yacht Club   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
12  
 



Division: 7 (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32354   Charrette   105   John Peterson
John [7]  
Ephraim   09:13:01   1   1  
1  
2  
61101   Anafi   114   Nicholas Hayes
Angela Hayes [7]  
South Shore Yacht Club   09:18:03   2   2  
2  
3  
037   Elixir   105   RON GROTH [7]   SJRYC   09:37:08   16   16  
3  
4  
52286   Blue Pearl   93   Jim Kerlin [7]   SSYC   09:49:11   29   29  
4  
5  
51375   Wanderer   105   Michael Miller
Todd Steffen [7]  
South Shore Yacht Club   09:51:42   33   33  
5  
6  
52235   Fuzzy Logic   93   Dan Emery [7]   SJRYC   10:12:06   52   52  
6  
7  
25210   Skelday   96   Eric Isbister
Eric Isbister [7]  
MAST   10:25:16   58   58  
7  
8  
41788   Exhale   99   Patricia Edwards/ Jennifer Brown [7]   Grand River Sailing Club   10:34:21   63/SCP   63  
8  
9  
37   Merging Waters   117   John Kelly [7]   Windjammers Sailing Club   10:50:22   69   69  
9  
10  
42190   Wejamin   102   Ron McLaughlin [7]   Kenosha Yacht Club   11:01:33   72   72  
10  
11  
6831   Condor   111   Stephen Bluhm
David Bluhm [7]  
Pentwater Yacht Club   NO TIME   90/DNC   90  
11  
 



Division: 8 (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
479   Nautical Sun   141   Phil McCall [8]   Mast   09:29:53   7   7  
1  
2  
6869   Cynthia   129   Andy Grootendorst
Betty Grootendorst, Susan Hertog [8]  
St. Joseph River Yacht Club   09:37:18   18   18  
2  
3  
454   Meistari   141   Brian and Mary Kelly
Chuck Pitsch [8]  
Grand River Sailing Club   09:41:11   20   20  
3  
4  
405   Commotion   126   David Lucey
David Lucey [8]  
Milwaukee Yacht Club   09:56:20   38   38  
4  
5  
15181   Ahi   132   PAUL STOLLENWERK
PAUL STOLLENWERK [8]  
South Shore Yacht Club   10:00:53   44   44  
5  
6  
32602   Lizard   126   Eric Routman
Eric Routman [8]  
Kenosha YC   10:03:33   45   45  
6  
7  
34579   Kookaburra   132   Chad Kurszewski
Lee Rosenbaum, Chuck Binzel [8]  
Kenosha Yacht Club   10:29:18   60   60  
7  
8  
112   Alyse   132   Greg Hyland
Greg Hyland [8]  
South Shore Yacht Club   10:32:12   62   62  
8  
9  
40552   ParadoX   132   John Swanson [8]   SSYC   10:34:32   64/SCP   64  
9  
10  
253   Caelum   141   Paul Bargren [8]   South Shore Yacht Club   10:46:30   68   68  
10  
11  
61120   SWEET FREEDOM   123   Daniel Garcia [8]   PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB   12:01:53   76/SCP   76  
11  
12  
40900   Island Goat Express   126   Gail Turluck [8]   Gull Lake Sailing Club   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
26257   Frank Lloyd Starboard   138   Dennis Dryer
Dennis Dryer [8]  
GRSC   NO TIME   90/DNC   90T  
12  
 



Division: 9 (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11677   Odyssey   168   David Bohl [9]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   09:20:32   3   3  
1  
2  
13191   Souvenir   150   Steve Schiller [9]   Muskegon Yacht Club   09:36:19   14   14  
2  
3  
42787   Adventurous   168   Kevin Wilcox
Kevin Wilcox [9]  
SSYC   09:52:23   34   34  
3  
4  
40147   Aces Dream   174   Brian Hettrick [9]   Kenosha Yacht Club   09:55:22   36   36  
4  
5  
461   Ode to Joy   189   Mark Wolbrink
Mark Wolbrink [9]  
South Shore Yacht Club   09:59:34   43   43  
5  
6  
381   Patriot   144   Laura Studders [9]   Kenosha YC   10:08:44   49   49  
6  
7  
16267   Ecstasea   153   Lauren Taylor Troy Mass [9]   Columbia Yacht Club   10:27:20   59   59  
7  
8  
61349   Alriiight   143   Michael Pierce [9]   South Shore Yacht Club   11:08:53   74   74  
8  
9  
769   KillDevil   203   Dmitri Gurney [9]   South Shore Yacht Club   11:15:11   75   75  
9  
10  
11777   Prospero   183   Mark Stephens [9]   MCYC   NO TIME   78/DNS   78  
10  
11  
USA 43996   Seven Seas   153   tom tabor [9]   Muskegon Yacht Club   NO TIME   90/DNC   90  
11  
 



Short-Handed (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 2:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41265   Silvergirl   108   Jay Raymond    Storm Trysail Club   10:04:10   1   1  
1  
2  
41181   Blitzkrieg   96   Rolf Wagner    Waukegan Yacht Club   10:20:31   2   2  
2  
3  
004   Wind Chill   119   Jim Strouf    Kenosha Yacht Club   10:22:22   3   3  
3  
4  
50839   Blue Chip   165   Ulrich Noorman    LMSS   10:34:06   4   4  
4  
5  
410   Ave Maria   150   John McFadden    John Mcfadden   11:02:38   5   5  
5  
6  
004   Takedown-2   87   Ron Otto    Kenosha Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 2:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo    Longview Yacht Club, TX   10:11:32   1   1  
1  
2  
50336   TRI n Catch Me   48   John Achim    South Shore Yacht Club   10:43:14   2   2  
2  
3  
51618   Isosceles   42   John Sutphen
Jason Harwig  
South Shore Yacht Club   10:54:24   3   3  
3  
4  
107   Knot Yet   21   Alan Moore    Lake Monroe Sailing Association   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 2:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50920   Te Fiti   117   Emily Joachim
Dillon McCannon  
South Shore Yacht Club   10:41:12   1   1  
1  
2  
32   Invictus   156   Aaron Cruthers    racine yacht club   11:09:50   2   2  
2  
3  
393   Nimeta II   147   Leonard Koren    Kenosha   11:25:23   3   3  
3  
4  
51962   Fernweh   147   Casey Matthews
Ward Neesen  
NA   11:43:25   4   4  
4  
5  
421   Mighty B   147   Jack Kosmoski    South Shore Yacht Club   11:57:11   5   5  
5  
 



ORC (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 2:39:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 5252   Natalie J   multi   Philip O'Niel III DDS
Sharon O'Niel [1]  
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club   12:26:45   13   13  
1  
2  
88528   Heartbreaker   multi   Robert Hughes
Laura Hughes [1]  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   12:29:06   14   14  
2  
3  
52329   Grit   multi   Scott Hornick
Scott J Hornick [1]  
MMYC   12:40:22   18   18  
3  
4  
52791   Gauntlet   multi   Guy Hiestand
William woodworth [1]  
Mbyc   12:47:14   19   19  
4  
5  
1271   Usual Suspects   multi   Eric Wynsma [1]   MBYC / LTYC   12:53:02   20   20  
5  
 



Division: 2 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4304   Abracadabra   multi   Donald Thinschmidt
Don Thinschmidt [2]  
NYYC, MBYC & STC   12:23:11   7   7  
1  
2  
USA 4215   Sufficient Reason   multi   Mitchell Padnos [2]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   12:25:18   10   10  
2  
3  
61211   Mas Tiempo   multi   William Hoyer [2]   myc   12:25:57   11   11  
3  
4  
51092   Madcap   multi   Marian Hoskins
John Hoskins [2]  
MMYC, AYC   12:38:27   17   17  
4  
5  
34   Sirocco   multi   Robert Klairmont [2]   Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club   13:26:52   22   22  
5  
6  
61529   Trompe le Monde   multi   Mark Teborek
Andrew Groh [2]  
Chicago Yacht Club   13:27:03   23   23  
6  
 



Division: 3 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39532   Old School   multi   Adam Prettyman [3]   Grand Traverse Yacht Club   12:14:07   4   4  
1  
2  
39505   IMAGINE   multi   Gintaras Karaitis
Gintaras Karaitis [3]  
S.J.R.Y.C.   12:18:47   6   6  
2  
3  
28380   Unknown Lady - NAI   multi   David Ward [3]   Jackson Park Yacht Club   12:24:57   9   9  
3  
4  
USA 39531   In The Blood   multi   Eric Bombery [3]   Muskegon Yacht Club   12:38:14   16   16  
4  
5  
94622   Loki   multi   Robert Christoph [3]   Chicago YC, Charlevoix YC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
7711   Viva Las Vegas   multi   Steven Attard [3]   Navy Yacht Club Pensacola/NCYC   NO TIME   28/DNC   28T  
5  
 



Division: 4 (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
90   Utah   multi   Bradley faber [4]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   12:18:40   5   5  
1  
2  
64   Just One More   multi   Spencer Thomason [4]   MYC   12:54:18   21   21  
2  
 



Division: 5 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25424   Bounder   multi   Cheryl Kelly
Jim Kelly [5]  
South Shore Yacht Club   11:54:11   1   1  
1  
2  
1198   Rosa del Mare   multi   Tom Eslinger
Rose Eslinger [5]  
South Haven Yacht Club   12:11:57   3   3  
2  
3  
61304   Das Boot 3.0   multi   Jay Muller
Cindy muller [5]  
Chicago Yacht Club   NO TIME   28/DNC   28  
3  
 



Division: 6 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53534   Shaka   multi   Christopher Moll [6]   SSYC   12:02:18   2   2  
1  
2  
32530   Vogue   multi   Morgan Tilleman [6]   South Shore Yacht Club   12:23:18   8   8  
2  
3  
24   Gwhiz   multi   Geoffrey Davis
Michael Doornweerd [6]  
Chicago Yacht Club6/   NO TIME   28/DNC   28  
3  
 



Division: 7 (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52235   Fuzzy Logic   multi   Dan Emery [7]   SJRYC   12:30:07   15   15  
1  
 



Division: 9 (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11677   Odyssey   multi   David Bohl [9]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   12:26:04   12   12  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network