Commodore's Cup Summer Series 2022
Kittery Point Yacht Club / PSA / Portsmouth Yacht Club |

J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 3:03:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3259, Bad Dog, Andy Keturakis, KPYC, [1]-1-1-[7/DNC]-1- ; 3   
2. 5255, Fruitcakes, Doug JoycePeter Terkow, KPYC, [4]-[3]-2-1-3- ; 6T   
3. 3247, Vox, Victoria JanousekTim Janousek, PSA, [2]-2-[4]-2-2- ; 6T   
4. 2715, Dracarys, James Sullivan IIIJames "Chip" Sullivan, PSA, 3-[7/DNC]-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 15   
5. 2814, Rhea, Thomas BouchardGrace Cannon, KPYC, 5-4-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 16   
6. 108, Vextor, Mike Hodgens, PSA, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-3-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 17   
 



Racing (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 3:05:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43564, Gremlin, Sean/Barry McKenna/LarsonLarson/McKenna, PSA, [1]-1-1-[3]-1- ; 3   
2. 162, Here Comes The Sun, Kevin McCoole, KPYC, 2-3-[7/DNC]-1-[7/DNC]- ; 6T   
3. 20420, Veladare, John Myles, PYC, [8/DNC]-2-2-2-[7/DNC]- ; 6T   
4. 43818, Piper, Scott Jones, KPYC, [4]-[4]-3-4-2- ; 9   
5. 33973, Sunduza, Cameron Chislett, PSA, 3-[8/DNC]-[7/DNC]-5-7/DNC- ; 15   
6. 51599, Riff Raff, Daniel Brown, KPYC, [8/DNC]-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 19   
 



Racing B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 3:10:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 227, AIRTHA, GEORGE SPIECKER, PSA, 2-2-[3]-[3]-1- ; 5   
2. 41935, Ellie, Gordon VintherThomas Schladenhauffen, KPYC, 3-[4]-1-[6/RET-BF]-2- ; 6T   
3. 409, Grace Margot, Dan Rigterink, PSA, [4]-1-2-[4]-3- ; 6T   
4. 41744, Terrapin Station, Dan Pratt, AYC, 1-5-[8/DNC]-2-[8/DNC]- ; 8   
5. 41579, Defiant, Rick Bombard, PSA, 5-3-[8/DNC]-1-[8/DNC]- ; 9   
6. 323, Anjuca, Paul SmithAnna Smith, KPYC, 6-[9/DNC]-6/RET-BF-[8/DNC]-5/RET- ; 17   
7. 163, Aracati, Thomas Schladenhauffen, KPYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-4-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 20   
 



Cruising (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2022 3:14:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 285, Potato, James Homet, KPYC, [2]-2-[13/DNC]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 32, AURORA, J Raymond Gaffey, KPYC, 1-[3]-2-3-[4]- ; 6   
3. 1, VIDA, sean Conner, PSA, 3-1-3-[6]-[5]- ; 7   
4. 38, Racing Daylight, Richard Hamor, KPYC, [4]-4-[13/DNC]-2-2- ; 8   
5. USA 4770, Miscreant, Ken Jennings, PSA, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-1-5-3- ; 9   
6. Blank, Tranquility, Mark Crotty, PSA, [13/DNC]-5-6/RET-BF-4-[12/DNC]- ; 15   
7. 3382, Perpetuity, Anthony Ejarque, KPYC, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-8/RET-6- ; 27   
8. 50931, Ladyhawke, David Martinelli, KPYC, [13/DNC]-6-[13/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 30   
9. 7, My Girl, Groves Dinning, KPYC, [13/DNC]-9/DNF-[13/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 33   
10. 150, LyraJoan, Russell Conde, KPYC, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 37T   
11. n/a, Heron, Rick Vaillancourt, Rick Vaillancourt, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 37T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network