2022 Finn North American Championship
Fairhope Yacht Club | April 07-10, 2022

Finn (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 3:25:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 16   USCG   Rodion Mazin    USCg   2   1   1   [3]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 7   Real Restoration   Nikita Mazin    Real Restoration   4   5   2   1   4   [6]   16T  
2  
3  
69   Candy Licker   John F Dane [Master]   Pcyc   3   [7]   5   2   2   4   16T  
3  
4  
CAN 11      Jim Cameron [Grand Grand Master]   TBYC   1   6   6   5   5   [7]   23  
4  
5  
81   Pied Piper   Jack Jennings [Master]   Transpacific   [9]   2   8   4   6   8   28  
5  
6  
35   Hunter's boat   Darrell Peck [Grand Master]   CGRA   [26/NSC]   3   3   15   7   2   30  
6  
7  
USA 96   I'm too old for this, But i'll Still Beat Michael   John Dane III [Legend]   pcyc   8   8   4   8   3   [9]   31  
7  
8  
USA 8   FINNSTER   Mike Dorgan [Grand Master]   San Diego YC   10   [12]   7   6   8   3   34  
8  
9  
USA 64   There, Wolf   Dave Martin [Grand Master]   Coconut Grobe Sailing Club   12   4   11   [13]   10   5   42  
9  
10  
USA 117   sherideath   michael mark [Grand Grand Master]   Buccaneer yacht club   5   11   12   9   9   [14]   46  
10  
11  
78   RB Racing   Matthew Dorgan    SDYC   [13]   10   10   11   11   11   53  
11  
12  
22   Mr Humble   Zane Yoder [Grand Master]   Mobile YC   [14]   9   14   7   12   12   54  
12  
13  
USA 19   Dissident   R. Phillip Ramming [Grand Grand Master]   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   6   14   [26/RET-BF]   10   16   10   56  
13  
14  
USA 1138   Rocket   Scott Griffiths [Grand Grand Master]   Missouri   11   13   9   14   13   [16]   60  
14  
15  
USA 40   Whiteout   Chuck Rudinsky [Legend]   Great bay   7   15   13   16   [17]   17   68  
15  
16  
6   My Brother's is Bigger   Schaeffer Dane    PCYC   [21]   19   17   12   14   13   75  
16  
17  
USA 303   Fire Escape   Joe Chinburg [Grand Master]   Dillon YC   15   16   15   17   15   [18]   78  
17  
18  
US101      Peter Frissell [Grand Grand Master]   NCYC   18   [20]   18   18   18   15   87  
18  
19  
USA 116   Bronco   Ernesto Bergeron [Grand Grand Master]   Buccaneer Yacht Club   16   18   16   20   19   [22]   89  
19  
20  
USA 17   The Earl of Crichton   Noel Miller [Grand Master]   MYC/BucYC   17   17   20   [22]   20   19   93  
20  
21  
USA23   Damnifino   Jim Hunter [Legend]   Buccaneer Yacht Club   19   21   21   19   21   [26/DNC]   101  
21  
22  
15   Riverdog   Julian Bingham [Grand Grand Master]   MYC/BucYC   20   22   19   [26/NSC]   22   20   103  
22  
23  
5199   Tackling Dummy   Albert Reasonover [Grand Master]   Buccaneer   22   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   21   23   21   113  
23  
24  
USA 88   September   James Bland [Grand Grand Master]   Austin Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
24  
24  
USA 5   SeaFlight   Terry Greenfield [Grand Grand Master]   FYC / BUCCANEER YC   [26/RET-BF]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   130T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network