2022 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2022 3:25:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184, bonbon, uzi ozeri, Lyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC/GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 378, Rocky, Joe Aikins, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 43937, pesto, john barnett, LYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 41, Spitfire, Bill Mead, LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,, 5- ; 5   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2022 3:16:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, GOOD NEWS, Ash Walker, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 4398, Renaissance, Jim Miller, GBCA, 3- ; 3   
 



Cruising Classic Canvas Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2022 3:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21335, Firewater, Walter Horton, LYC, GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 31630, leopard, robert hunkins, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 60120, Bad Girl, Nicole/Ryan Laster/McCabe, GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 586, Hobgoblin, Marty Pedowicz, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
 



Cruising Classic Canvas Non-Spin (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2022 3:14:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 306, Josephine, Joe Powers, HYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 17, Patriot, Carl Drechsel, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
 



ORC TOT - Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2022 3:57:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61241, Bear, Forbes Durdin, Lyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 74, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, HYC, GBCA, BYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC/GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 5101, Pingo, Pedro Gianotti, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 12039, Outrageous 2, Ken Humphries, HYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 93266, Zulu, Thomas Sellers, GBCA, 6- ; 6   
7. 51316, Second Wind, Chris Waters, GBCA, 7- ; 7   
8. 41940, Bella Vita, Paul Cammarata, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 77, 77, George Cushing, GBCA, 10/RET-BF- ; 10   
10. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen, LYC, 11/DNC- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network