DISC KISS Spring Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club |

PHRF Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2022 5:23:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
3920   Black Squirrel   174   Peter Fanta    Daingerfield Island Sailing Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
43372   Dark Star   108   Doug Savage
Liz Beckman  
DISC   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
282   Chimera   174   David Metzdorf    Disc   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
530   Too Many Cooks   174   Nelson Pemberton
Tim Dickson  
DISC   3/AVG-ALL   3   6T  
4  
5  
77168   Sundancer   177   Bob Brady    DISC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
511   Man-O-War   174   Craig Ekman    DISC   3   8/RET-AF   11  
6  
7  
52912   Arcas   126   Hank Messick    DISC   11/DNS   6   17  
7  
8  
91109   Moovin   132   Thomas Cordell    DISC   11/DNS   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
99   DogBone   126   Greg Dupier    DISC   11/DNS   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
1564   RioMar   180   John Tucker    DISC   11/DNS   11/DNC   22T  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 215) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 04, 2022 7:19:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
365   LARK   189   Bill Porter
Jake Baer, Steve Clement, Hank Messick  
DISC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
390   Alacrity   204   David Lincoln    DISC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
210   Summation   204   John McPherson    DISC   3   5/DNC   8  
3  
4  
166   On the Edge   210   William Myer    DISC   5/DNS   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 215) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 04, 2022 7:18:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
0511   Falcon   216   Falcon PSC    PSC   1   1/AVG-ALL   2  
1  
2  
59   Black Dog   255   Middleton Barrow    DISC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
6412   Glider   228   Dennis Tolliver    DISC   2   3   5  
3  
4  
1846   Rebecca   237   Gregory Prather    Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   6   2   8T  
4  
5  
1058   Aguila   222   Aguila PSC    PSC   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
1001   Peregrine   222   Peregrine PSC    PSC   5   5   10  
6  
7  
7305   Big Sip   285   Travis Eagleson
John Boozer  
DISC   9/DNF   7   16  
7  
8  
158   Sabrina   231   Dana Shafie    DISC   9/DNS   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network