2022 Crucian Open
St Croix Yacht Club | February 12-13, 2022

Optimist Advanced (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:09:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 690, , Croix Benton, SCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 16   
2. 511-red, Optimist, Devon Davis-Mccarthy, SCSA, [2]-[2]-[2]-2-2-2-2-1-1-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 29   
 



Optimist Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:14:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, , Max Dale, Scyc, [3]-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-2-3-2-1-2-2-2-3-3-1-1- ; 27   
2. 4, Opti - Atlas, Atlas Kaough, member, [4]-2-2-[3]-[3]-3-2-2-1-1-3-3-1-1-1-1-1-2-2- ; 28   
3. 9, , Kenji Nieves, Scyc, 1-1-3-[4]-[4]-2-3-1-3-2-1-2-3-3-3-4-[5]-4-3- ; 39   
4. 3, , Parker Nagle, St. Croix Yacht club, 2-4-4-2-2-[9/DNS]-[9/RET-BF]-[9/DNS]-4-4-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS-2-2-3-4- ; 78   
5. 511-blue, scyc opti, asa McChain, scyc, 7-7-6-6-[9/DNF]-5-5-5-6-[9/DNS]-[9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS-4-9/DNS-4-5-5- ; 101   
6. blank, Bailey, Bailey Meluskey, SCYC, 6-5-5-5-5-4-4-4-[9/DNS]-[9/DNS]-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 110   
7. 514, scyc opti, adam McChain, scyc, 8-8-7-7-[9/DNF]-[9/DNS]-[9/RET-BF]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS-5-9/DNS-6-9/DNS- ; 131   
8. 79, Little Devil, Brantley Stanton, SCYC, 5-6-[9/DNF]-[9/DNS]-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/RET-BF-9/DNS-5-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 133   
 



Sunfish (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:21:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. rainbow-PS, 4th place, Peter Stanton, SCYC, 1-[4]-1-2-1-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. 11, , David Walworth, St. Croix Yacht Club, 3-1-2-[4]-2-2-2-2-2-1-2- ; 19   
3. 1, , MEG DEEGAN, St. Croix Yacht Club, 4-3-[5]-3-3-3-5-3-3-3-3- ; 33   
4. ISV, , Chloe Shurr, SCYC, 6-5-4-1-5-[9/DNF]-4-5-4-4-4- ; 42   
5. TBD, , Edward Dale, SCYC, 2-2-3-[9/DNS]-4-9/DNS-3-4-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 54   
6. 1554, , Pierce Sanford, SCYC, 5-7-7-[9/DNS]-6-9/DNF-6-6-9/DNF-5-5- ; 65   
7. rainbow-B, , Braxton Nagle, St. Croix Yacht club, 7-6-6-[9/DNS]-7-9/DNF-7-7-9/DNF-9/DNS-6- ; 73   
8. 2, , Michelle Peterson, St. Croix Yacht Club, 8-8-8-[9/DNS]-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 87   
 



420 Jib and Main (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 13, 2022 12:16:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, , Milo Miller, St. Croix Yacht Club, 2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-2-2-2-3-2- ; 20   
2. 5, , Dawson Kohl, SCYC, 1-2-[4]-2-[5]-2-2-2-1-3-1-3-1-2-1- ; 23   
3. 1, 4, Lola Kohl, SCYC, [3]-1-2-3-2-[4]-3-3-2-2-3-1-3-1-3- ; 29   
4. 4, , Lucia Bishop, Employee, [4]-4-3-4-3-3-4-4-4-4-4-4-4-[5]-4- ; 49   
5. 1968, , Ian Ainger, Ysa, [5]-[5]-5-5-4-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-5-4-5- ; 63   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network