Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club | May 28, 2022

Cal 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1569   Fahrve   0   Lisa Finney    Cambridge Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
896   ZEPHYR   231   David Hoyt    CBYRA   2   2  
2  
3  
478   Love Shack   231   Barton Goldenberg    SSC   3   3  
3  
4  
1657   Chicken Little   234   Charles Husar    AYC   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
1203   Harlequin   231   Leo Surla    PRSA   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



J/30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
63300   Avita   144   Dan Watson    CBYRA   1   1  
1  
2  
63102   Avenger   0   David Johnson    CBYRA   2   2  
2  
3  
33504   Shamrock   0   Bruce Irvin    EYC   3   3  
3  
4  
203   Suzie Q   0   Heidi Frist    EYC   4   4  
4  
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:45:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
261   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock    EWYC   1   1  
1  
2  
250   Smoke n Oakum   0   David & Beth Scheidt    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
220   Bat IV   0   Andrew Kennedy    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 67   MAYHEM   0   Doug and Amy Stryker    Eastport YC / Raritan YC   4   4  
4  
5  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   5   5  
5  
6  
252   Peregrine   0   William Carruth    EYC   6   6  
6  
7  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   7   7  
7  
8  
527   Firebrand   0   Jon Slabaugh    AYC   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3184   Alaris   153   Nick Iliff    SCC   02:53:22   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 4006   Buxton   174   Peter Rich    SSA   03:08:47   2   2  
2  
3  
627627   Bennu   147   Julianne DeGraw Fettus    CHESSS   03:19:41   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50525   Cimarron   93   Jacqueline McClaskey    HHSA   02:53:19   1   1  
1  
2  
262   unPhazeD   90   Willem Roosenburg    MRYC   02:55:49   2   2  
2  
3  
51682   Blur   75   Trevor Trevor Carouge    CYC   02:56:58   3   3  
3  
4  
60624   mañana   63   Bob Bennett    Mikes River Yacht Club   03:22:53   4   4  
4  
 



Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 3:17:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.061   Douglas Dykman    CMA/AYC   02:33:18   1   1  
1  
2  
001   Triple Threat   1.097   Tim Lyons    CMA   02:36:53   2   2  
2  
3  
528   Gemini   0.77   Jere Glover    CMA   03:07:07   3   3  
3  
 



ORC 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 01, 2022 12:45:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40   Seabiscuit   1.1365   Kevin McNeil    Annapolis Yacht club   02:56:28   1   1  
1  
2  
38012   Zuul   1.1959   Benedict Capuco    AYC   03:00:37   2   2  
2  
3  
61145   Querencia   1.1555   Francis McGowan    Eastport Yacht Club/CYCoP   03:06:04   3   3  
3  
4  
51120   WINDBORN   1.1679   Richard Born    AYC / SCC   03:06:16   4   4  
4  
5  
04   Cookie Monster   1.1458   Stephen Hale    EYC   03:10:25   5   5  
5  
6  
USA93377   MAGIC DRAGON   1.1724   David Poff    CBYRA   03:14:37   6   6  
6  
7  
7000   Victorine   1.2132   David Conlon    SSA   03:18:47   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 87   Galatea   1.1642   Martin Roesch    AYC   03:26:26   8   8  
8  
 



ORC Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Cloud Nine   0.9863   Paul Kaladas    Eastport Yacht Club   03:36:00   1   1  
1  
2  
411   Miles to Go NS   0.9634   Erik Halverson    N/A   03:38:59   2   2  
2  
3  
61473   Celerity   1.1058   Rick Lober    EYC   03:41:11   3   3  
3  
4  
60340   Anneliese NS   0.9352   Joseph Zebleckes    eyc   03:45:51   4   4  
4  
5  
156   Five oclock NS   0.9154   Michael Jewell    EYC   03:53:50   5   5  
5  
 



ORC 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 25, 2022 9:03:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 38      1.0099   John and Kevin White    Annapolis Yacht Club   03:04:42   1   1  
1  
2  
83348   Blaze Star   0.9829   Pat and Amy Teeling    CBYRA   03:05:58   2   2  
2  
3  
93352   Kolohe   1.0759   David van derSpuy    AYC   03:07:01   3   3  
3  
4  
52983   ELVIS   1.0661   Tony/Celia Moynagh    srsa   03:11:44   4   4  
4  
5  
369   Skoot   1.0956   Dan Lewis    PCRC   03:12:10   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 52324   Jubilee   1.0584   Keith Mayes    HHSA   03:12:46   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 51   PATRIOT VII   1.091   Steven Young    US Patriot Sailing   03:13:46   8/RET-BF   8  
7  
 



CRCA A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83350   Incommunicado   0.811   Ed Tracey / Tim Polk    MRSA   02:25:48   1   1  
1  
2  
17   La Cinquieme   0.867   Robert Foley    Miles River Yacht Club   02:36:01   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 33   Resolute   0.871   Francis Albert    PCRC   02:37:10   3   3  
3  
4  
93679   Jahazi   0.783   David Dodson    CBYRA   02:38:04   4   4  
4  
5  
93176   Ippon   0.799   Sean Gallagher    EYC   02:43:49   5   5  
5  
6  
93442   ReJoyce   0.876   Dennis Glackin    MRYC   02:43:50   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 68120   Orion   0.796   Jon Opert    SCC   02:46:28   7   7  
7  
8  
61234   Finnesse   0.848   William (Bill) Morrison    Miles River Yacht Club   03:31:30   8   8  
8  
 



CRCA CRUISER (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 9:21:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
CS34   LEGACY NS   0.72   Philip Maiese    CRCA   02:37:49   1   1  
1  
2  
218   Cordelia   0.744   Nick Simpson    Miles River Yacht Club   02:38:39   2   2  
2  
3  
52654   Snow Day   0.865   Richard Snow    CBYRA   02:43:21   3   3  
3  
4  
823   Merlin   0.722   Joshua Nealy    none   02:44:09   4   4  
4  
5  
83470   Hot Pepper NS   0.855   Steven Toole    Eastport Yacht Club   02:58:25   5   5  
5  
6  
60850   Gotcha NS   0.781   Paul Bellezza    CYC   02:59:46   6   6  
6  
7  
61354   Characters   0.849   James Fehrmann    MRYC   03:00:10   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network