Sailfest 34th Annual Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 09-10, 2022

Optimist (81 boats) (top)
Optimist RWB - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 12:55:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23448, Davide Bazzoni[Red][Red], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 5T   
2. 7377, John Hartney[Blue][Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 5T   
3. 22937, Blake Vincent[Blue][Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 42/BFD-2-6-2-2-3- ; 15   
4. 17404, Duncan Hardy[Red][Yellow], Sarasota Yacht Club, 42/BFD-6-3-3-3-3- ; 18   
5. 22996, Josh Folvig[Blue][Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 5-2-3-5-9-4- ; 19T   
6. 12900, Christopher Shaffer[Red][Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 9-3-5-4-2-5- ; 19T   
7. 22756, Antonio de Andrade[Red][Green], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 41/UFD-3-2-3-7-6- ; 21   
8. 17772, Mina Bernthal[Red][Blue], Salty Dogs Youth Sailing, 2-5-7-8-9-11- ; 31   
9. 23063, Matthew Ray[Red][Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 12-4-8-6-4-10- ; 32   
10. 22195, Elena Bazzoni[Blue][Yellow], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 4-11-8-7-8-7- ; 34   
11. 2487, Adam Mendelblatt[Red][Green], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 2-15-22-9-8-2- ; 36   
12. 21438, Julia Gil[Red][Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 6-41/BFD-15-4-5-8- ; 38   
13. 23444, Andrea Bolz[Blue][Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3-11-9-10-6-13- ; 39   
14. 15537, Gloria Privis[Red][Green], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 4-9-6-10-14-15- ; 43   
15. 20841, David Mason Keane[Blue][Blue], Lake Forest Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club, 11-6-10-9-10-16- ; 46   
16. 20912, Reid Mendelblatt[Red][Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 9-8-17-12-24-6- ; 52   
17. 11157, Chase Carney[Blue][Yellow], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 14-9-27-11-14-5- ; 53   
18. 22776, Nathan Finkelstein[Red][Green], Chicago Yacht Club, 41/UFD-41/BFD-1-2-12-1- ; 57T   
19. 10150, Pete Caputo[Blue][Green], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 11-13-16-14-3-33- ; 57T   
20. 22518, Griffin Roberts[Blue][Yellow], Sarasota Yacht Club, 5-7-21-16-12-20- ; 60T   
21. 23375, Thomas Weidner[White][Yellow], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 12-5-12-18-13-19- ; 60T   
22. 23085, Kristopher Carman[Blue][Red], Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 19-8-41/DSQ-13-5-18- ; 63   
23. 23098, Luke Mullinax[Blue][Yellow], Davis Island Yacht Club, 7-15-9-25-17-18- ; 66   
24. 23116, Andrew Getzels[Blue][Yellow], Sarasota Yacht Club, 18-19-14-17-11-8- ; 68T   
25. 20288, Bennett Lamb[White][Green], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 14-22-18-8-17-11- ; 68T   
26. 23190, Jet Speigel[Blue][Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 10-41/BFD-25-6-16-12- ; 69T   
27. 22952, Ryder Ellis[Red][Green], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 10-41/BFD-23-11-11-14- ; 69T   
28. 22977, Nils Wheeler[Red][Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 42/BFD-41/BFD-4-14-4-7- ; 70   
29. 22979, Wesley Wrigley[Red][Green], Sarasota yacht club, 8-26-24-7-15-21- ; 75   
30. 13969, Benjamin Dreyfuss[Blue][Yellow], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 13-13-28-27-6-17- ; 76T   
31. 23090, JP Crabb[Blue][Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 42/BFD-16-11-20-20-9- ; 76T   
32. 22268, Nevie Collins[Blue][Red], Florida Yacht Club, 22-10-13-16-15-28- ; 76T   
33. 23330, Rachel Ady Red[Red][Green], Sarasota Yacht Club, 13-25-15-20-26-4- ; 77T   
34. 21680, Eddie Miersch[Blue][Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 15-28-21-17-10-14- ; 77T   
35. 115, Elijah Wahba[Red][Green], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 41/DSQ-4-25-15-25-10- ; 79   
36. 22991, Emma Rose Maroney[Red][Green], St. Augustine Yacht Club, 20-12-13-19-27-16- ; 80   
37. 22307, Talon Schenck[Blue][Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 8-19-18-21-32-15- ; 81   
38. 22716, Teagan Parke[Red][Blue], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 19-14-16-15-18-32- ; 82   
39. 23159, Alyson Fernandez[Blue][Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 17-24-27-5-13-26- ; 85   
40. 23110, Leah Abrams[Blue][Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 20-18-12-24-21-17- ; 88   
41. 15531, Scarlet Bizouarn[Red][Green], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 16-10-33-22-19-23- ; 90T   
42. 16233, Jack Carter[Blue][Blue], Lake Forest Sailing/Chicago Yacht Club, 22-30-14-13-22-19- ; 90T   
43. 23163, Payton Ruback[Blue][Green], SYC, 27-23-11-25-23-9- ; 91   
44. 14646, Nathan Allen[Blue][Red], Florida Yacht Club, 7-16-19-36-21-29- ; 92   
45. 8455, Cabel Clark[Blue][Yellow], DIYSF, 21-22-4-22-28-31- ; 97   
46. 21554, Jessica Martello[Red][Red], Davis Island Yacht Club, 17-17-28-26-19-22- ; 101   
47. 19712, Dylan Lopez[Red][Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 16-7-31-29-30-20- ; 102T   
48. 23083, Constantino Conrad[White][Yellow], Davis Island Yacht Club, 42/BFD-27-10-23-16-26- ; 102T   
49. 23117, Alexander Delamarter[Blue][Red], YSF of IRC, 23-14-30-12-23-30- ; 102T   
50. 14949, Charlotte Herford[White][Green], Florida Yacht Club, 6-21-26-18-37-36- ; 107   
51. 22571, Jake Andrews[Blue][Green], Edison Sailing Center, 21-32-20-24-34-13- ; 110T   
52. 14969, Akhil Marur[Blue][Yellow], Chicago Yacht Club, 29-18-17-28-18-30- ; 110T   
53. 23082, Avery Keane[Blue][Yellow], Lake Forest Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club, 24-12-30-33-22-24- ; 112   
54. 17813, Tunner Russell[Blue][Red], Tampa Yacht Country Club, 25-26-35-41/DNS-7-21- ; 114   
55. 22988, Jad Abedrabbo[Red][Yellow], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-24-29-31-20-35- ; 119T   
56. 22993, Anna Andert[Red][Yellow], SPYC, 23-20-19-26-31-34- ; 119T   
57. 22989, Tom Seibold[Red][Green], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-41/BFD-5-41/DNC-41/DNC-42/DNC- ; 131T   
58. 7151, Gage Haber[White][Green], Tampa Yacht Country Club, 24-31-37-29-35-12- ; 131T   
59. 22582, Alexander Scarberry[Blue][Yellow], Davis Island Youth Sailing/DIYC, 27-21-7-35-42/DNC-42/DNC- ; 132   
60. 20818, Violet Jonas[Red][Red], Davis Island Yacht Club, 31-34-20-28-30-24- ; 133   
61. 22970, Everett Perrin[Blue][Green], Sarasota Yacht Club, 26-17-34-35-29-29- ; 135T   
62. 19768, Ava Weatherilt[Red][Red], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 18-42/DNC-22-30-29-36- ; 135T   
63. 23118, Skyler Dussan[Blue][Blue], Shelby Racing, 25-29-34-19-31-31- ; 135T   
64. 22764, Cooper Lee[Blue][Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 29-32-23-32-26-27- ; 137   
65. 21954, Brendan Leonard[Red][Yellow], St Augustine Yacht Club, 26-23-32-30-38-27- ; 138   
66. 23138, Stefan Sultana[White][Green], Sarasota yacht club, 28-27-31-27-36-28- ; 141   
67. 18034, Caden Pirner[Blue][Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 28-20-26-34-38-34- ; 142   
68. 20498, Jackson Phillips[White][Red], Davis Island Youth Sailing, 33-35-33-31-24-23- ; 144   
69. 23119, Ashton Evers[Red][Red], Shelby Racing, 32-31-32-33-25-25- ; 145   
70. 18087, Max Farris[Blue][Yellow], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 31-30-35-38-27-25- ; 148   
71. 11393, Reese Bizouarn[White][Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 30-33-37-23-32-35- ; 153   
72. 13352, Mason Valdes[Blue][Red], St. Augustine Yacht Club, 35-25-29-34-35-37- ; 158   
73. 22572, Tony Andrews[Blue][Blue], Edison Sailing Center, 34-28-36-37-28-33- ; 159   
74. 17395, Noveli Skinner[Blue][Yellow], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 33-39-39-39-34-22- ; 167   
75. 16761, Dalton Cellamare[White][Green], St Petersburg YC, 41/DNC-41/DNC-42/DNC-21-33-32- ; 168T   
76. 18058, Bailey Pickel[Blue][Yellow], Davis Island Youth Sailing, 32-29-38-36-33-38- ; 168T   
77. 17716, Serenity Jackson[Blue][Red], CCSC, 34-37-24-37-39-38- ; 170T   
78. 14017, Sam Vaughan[Blue][Yellow], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 30-36-36-32-36-37- ; 170T   
79. 18310, James Bohannon[Blue][Yellow], Edison Sailing Center, 42/BFD-38-40-40-37-42/DNC- ; 197   
80. 20724, Finn Robinson[Red][Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 42/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-42/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 206T   
81. 20280, Hollis Harding[Red][Red], Naples Community Sailing Center, 41/DNC-42/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC-42/DNC-41/DNC- ; 206T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network