Sailfest 34th Annual Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 09-10, 2022in

C420 (top)
- Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 12:49:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1112   Patrick Igoe /
Kaitlyn Liebel  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   1   2   2   1   1   6   [22/RET]   16  
1  
2  
9047   Jake Hoddinott /
Danika Hoddinott  
Sarasota Yacht Club/ Sarasota Yacht Club   [7]   5   3   3   5   3   1   1   21  
2  
3  
13   Nicholas DeWitt /
Jesse Anderson  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   9   [12]   1   1   3   2   5   2   23  
3  
4  
9172   Curt Wheeler /
Brynn DeJongh  
Sarasota Yacht Club/ Sarasota Yacht Club   2   4   7   8   [12]   4   4   7   36  
4  
5  
904   Grace Jones /
Jack Allen  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   1   3   11   4   7   5   [12]   6   37  
5  
6  
101   David Vinogradov /
Ethan Youngsma  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yaught Club   4   2   9   5   2   8   [15]   8   38  
6  
7  
1801   Ian Richardson /
Ava Cohen  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ DIYC   6   7   4   6   [11]   7   8   5   43  
7  
8  
9174   Ernie Plass /
Jonah Sroka  
Sarasota yacht club/ Sarasota yacht club   5   10   6   11   [22/DSQ]   12   3   4   51  
8  
9  
7988   Blake March /
Katylyn Daniel  
St Augustine Yacht Club/ Halifax Sailing Association   [15]   9   8   9   8   6   13   12   65  
9  
10  
9173   Cahan Raymond /
Alexander Getzels  
Sarasota yacht club/ Sarasota Yacht Club   17   6   17   [22/DNS]   6   10   7   3   66  
10  
11  
20   Millie French /
Claire Macaluso  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   [20]   13   13   7   10   9   11   13   76  
11  
12  
8947   Charles McGucken /
Kate Arthur  
Tampa Yacht & Country Club/ TYCC   8   19   16   [22/DNS]   13   13   2   9   80  
12  
13  
8833   Benjamin Mohrman /
William Stricklan  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   10   15   5   12   18   [20]   18   11   89  
13  
14  
8946   Skip Eckhard /
Julian Alvarez  
Tampa Yacht Club/ Tycc   11   18   18   [22/DNS]   4   17   9   17   94  
14  
15  
1   Ozzie DeLeon /
McKay Chmielewski  
Admiral Farragut Academy/ Admiral Farragut Academy   18   20   10   10   16   15   [21]   10   99  
15  
16  
10   Gwendolyn Woodbury /
Ellie Jeanes  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   14   17   12   15   14   14   [19]   14   100  
16  
17  
8   Nicholas Papazian /
Jade Campbell  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   [19]   8   14   13   17   18   16   15   101  
17  
18  
7987   Zachary Mason /
Riley Johnson  
St Augustine Yacht Club/ SAYC   12   11   15   16   [19]   16   14   18   102  
18  
19  
7985   Dylan Cook /
Maddie Ferretti  
St Augustine yacht club/ SAYC   13   14   [19]   14   15   11   17   19   103  
19  
20  
9153   Cole Wall /
Amelia Larosa  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   16   16   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   9   22/OCS   10   16   111  
20  
21  
2   Noah Davis /
Robert Rosa  
Admiral Farragut Academy/ Admiral Farragut Academy   21   [22/DNF]   20   22/DNS   20   19   20   20   142  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network