Sailfest 34th Annual Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 09-10, 2022in

ILCA 6 (top)
- Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2022 12:49:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194546, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [6]-3-1-3-2-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 143964, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-[5]-3-1-1-3-2-3- ; 17   
3. 216972, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [5]-4-5-4-3-2-3-2- ; 23   
4. 187816, Callen Burnett, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 2-1-2-5-7-[10]-4-4- ; 25   
5. 204115, Preston Weaver, SPYC, 1-7-4-2-6-[9]-5-5- ; 30   
6. 218547, Anthony Smart, St Petersburg Yacht Club, [24/OCS]-8-9-10-4-8-6-7- ; 52   
7. 176820, Nick Crull, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 8-6-8-11-8-6-[24/OCS]-9- ; 56   
8. 191582, Daniela Dreyfuss, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-2-[16]-14-10-11-11-8- ; 59   
9. 219322, Jack Carter, St Petersburg Yacht Club, [24/OCS]-14-7-6-9-4-24/OCS-6- ; 70   
10. 211828, Wyatt Wrigley, Sarasota yacht club, 10-15-10-8-[18]-5-10-15- ; 73   
11. 208396, Peyton Weaver, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [24/OCS]-10-6-7-15-15-14-10- ; 77   
12. 197585, Jackson Lee, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 7-17-18-16-11-[20]-9-13- ; 91   
13. 213409, Desmond Valdes, St Augustine Yacht Club, [16]-16-15-13-13-14-7-14- ; 92   
14. 202589, Phillip Hulley-Buczny, Edison Sailing Center, 13-[18]-17-17-12-13-12-11- ; 95   
15. 204424, Harrison Jachec, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 11-12-12-15-17-[19]-15-16- ; 98   
16. 177002, Nathaniel Meloro, Sarasota Yacht Club, 9-[20]-11-9-19-17-16-18- ; 99   
17. 216966, Maxwell Freeman, Sarasota Yacht Club, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-5-7-8-12- ; 104   
18. 213423, Claire Miller, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 12-13-20-18-16-12-[24/OCS]-17- ; 108   
19. 214508, Ethan Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, 15-11-19-19-[20]-18-13-19- ; 114   
20. 065, Justin Tribou, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 17-19-14-[20]-14-16-17-20- ; 117   
21. 210460, Luke Middaugh, Edison Sailing Center, 14-9-13-12-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 120   
22. 6, Elliott Benson, Venice Yacht Club, 18-21-21-[24/DNC]-21-21-18-24/DNC- ; 144   
23. 104DAYS, Peter Vinogradov, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 168   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network