ILCA Dinghy GULF COAST CHAMPS, Alfonso Jr. Regatta, & Sutter Cup
Gulfport Yacht Club | April 23-24, 2022

Optimist (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Full (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 1:13:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
217575   Peter Hurley    [Master]   Mantoloking   1   1   1   1   2   [9]   4   10  
1  
2  
178894   Craig Berleme    [Grand Master]   Tamaki Yacht Club   2   5   2   2   [6]   1   2   14  
2  
3  
218118   Chris Henkel    [Master]   Austin Yacht Club   3   2   4   [6]   3   2   3   17  
3  
4  
194540   Buzzy Heausler    [Great Grand Master]   BWYC   5   3   3   3   5   4   [6]   23  
4  
5  
101   Raleigh Christman    [Apprentice Master]   Seabrook Sailing Club   4   4   5   5   4   3   [12/DNF]   25  
5  
6  
156652   Sam Hopkins    [Grand Master]   Gulfport YC   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   12/DNF   4   1   6   1   36  
6  
7  
213062   Matthew Dupuy    [Open]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [12/DNF]   7   7   9   7   7   5   42T  
7  
8  
126825   Peter Buckley    [Great Grand Master]   Grand Lagoon & Pensacola YCs   [12/DNF]   6   6   7   8   8   7   42T  
8  
9  
156521   Jay Graham    [Junior]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   12/DNF   8   9   5   8   54  
9  
10  
197567   Mark Heinold    [Grand Master]   GLYC (grand lagoon pensacola)   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   12/DNF   10   10   12/DNF   12/DNF   68  
10  
11  
212604   Benjamin smith    [Junior]   Carolina YC - NC   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   72  
11  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 1:13:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
217325   Christopher Alexander    [Apprentice Master]   Gulfport Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   3   1   [18/DNF]   9  
1  
2  
164327   Hamilton Barclay    [Open]   Houston Yacht Club   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
217517   William Baker    [Junior]   GCYSA/Lakewood Yacht Club   4   3   3   4   1   [5]   4   19  
3  
4  
187738   Lucas Tenrreiro    [Junior]   Austin Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   2   5   3   3   23  
4  
5  
218133   Hayden McCready    [Junior]   C-Vane/Houston Yacht Club   3   4   4   6   [7]   4   5   26  
5  
6  
218136   Ava ANDERSON    [Open]   C-vane/Lakewood Yacht Club   7   6   [8]   5   4   6   1   29  
6  
7  
192922   Kailey Warrior    [Junior]   Houston Yacht Club   6   7   7   7   9   [18/DNF]   6   42  
7  
8  
218844   Grace Toney    [Junior]   BMRT/OYC   [8]   8   6   8   8   7   7   44  
8  
9  
197059   Pressley Massey    [Junior]   FWBC   10   10   [11]   10   6   9   8   53T  
9  
10  
168493   Caleb Keister    [Open]   PontYC   9   9   9   9   [10]   8   9   53T  
10  
11  
198010   Court Salloum    [Junior]   Gulfport   [11]   11   10   11   11   10   11   64  
11  
12  
198006   Dylan McKnight    [Junior]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   12   12   11   10   81  
12  
13  
921   Marijn Gunsing    [Junior]   WaterSportVereniging VADA / Houston Yacht Club   12   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   14   13   13   12   82  
13  
14  
6   Johnny Chatelain    [Junior]   GULFPORT YACHT CLUB   13   13   12   13   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   15   84  
14  
15  
5   Anderson Wolford    [Junior]   Gulfport Yacht Club   14   12   13   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   13   88  
15  
16  
168294   Noah Diaz    [Junior]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   12   14   98  
16  
17  
186485   Karl Duplantis    [Open]   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   15   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNF   105  
17  
 



Laser 4.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 1:13:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
317   Matias Martin    [Junior]   Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
195887   Mac Cronan    [Junior]   Houston Yacht Club   2   1   1   [3]   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
833   Brayden Cope    [Junior]   SYC   [4]   4   4   1   2   3   3   17  
3  
4  
01   Darby Smith    [Junior]   Birmingham sailing club   3   3   3   6   5   [8/DNF]   5   25  
4  
5  
165996   Isabelle Gautier       Southern Yacht Club   [7]   7   6   4   4   5   4   30T  
5  
6  
203631   Silas Meister    [Junior]   SYC   5   5   5   5   [7]   4   6   30T  
6  
7  
2200479   David Karcher    [Junior]   Southern Yacht Club   6   6   [7]   7   6   6   7   38  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network