Wickford Regatta 2022
Wickford Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2022in

I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 12:31:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
56341   Richard Sykes /
Elle Sykes  
[2]   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
57187   Robert Ulmer /
Annabel Woodworth  
1   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
56279   Ian Lent /
Madeline Rice  
3   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
CAN 55833   Riley Macaulay /
Finlay Macaulay  
4   3   4   4   4   [6/DNS]   4   4   27  
4  
5  
56126   Elizabeth Wire /
Tilden Coate  
[6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 11:46:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8854   Craig Thompson /
Michael Curtin  
2   1   2   [4]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
9005   Thomas Kivney /
Gordon Russell  
3   2   1   1   [7]   6   13  
2  
3  
8951   Dave Kirkpatrick /
Keith Longson  
1   3   3   3   4   [7]   14  
3  
4  
8987   Peter Scannell /
John Dunlea  
4   5   5   [7]   3   3   20  
4  
5  
8265   Luke Ingalls /
John Ingalls  
[10/DNF]   10/RET   10/RET   2   2   2   26T  
5  
6  
8930   Duane Delfosse /
Mike Hull  
7   [10/DNF]   4   6   5   4   26T  
6  
7  
8715   Solomon Marini /
Paul Taylor  
6   6   [10/DNF]   5   6   5   28  
7  
8  
8808   Ted Bjerregaard /
Matt Hersey  
5   4   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   35  
8  
9  
9183   Michael Breton /
Ben Ricci  
8   [10/DNF]   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   45  
9  
 



F-18 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 11:45:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Usa 7   Todd Riccardi /
Dalton Tebo  
[2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
74   Michael Easton /
Tripp Burd  
1   2   1   2   2   [4]   2   10  
2  
3  
usa 281   Lars Guck /
Olin Guck  
3   3   3   3   3   [5]   5   20  
3  
4  
286   Skip Whyte /
Josh Bartoszuk  
4   5   5   4   5   3   [6]   26  
4  
5  
2060   Kaleigh Morgan /
Kaleigh Morgan  
[7]   7   6   6   6   2   3   30T  
5  
6  
21   JOSEPH VALANTE    5   4   4   [11/DNF]   4   6   7   30T  
6  
7  
60   Arthur Bulger    [10]   10   10   7   7   7   4   45  
7  
8  
94   John Giuliano /
Peter Giuliano  
6   6   7   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   49T  
8  
9  
2062   BEN SETAREH /
RACHEL SETAREH  
[9]   8   8   9   8   8   8   49T  
9  
10  
TBU   KB Knapp /
Parker Colantuono  
8   9   9   5   9   [11/RET]   11/RET   51  
10  
 



Finn (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 12:42:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 16   Rodion Mazin    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA1000   Stephen Smeulders    [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
USA40   Chuck Rudinsky    3   [8/DNC]   3   3   3   4   16  
3  
4  
US 101   Peter Frissell    5   3   4   [6]   4   3   19  
4  
5  
1101   ian brown    4   4   [5]   4   5   5   22  
5  
6  
USA 911   Jim Revkin    6   5   6   5   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   30  
6  
7  
21   Chris Sheldon    [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNS   6   6   36  
7  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 1:24:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218659   Peter Shope    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
217585   Mark Bear    2   2   2   2   [4]   2   4   14  
2  
3  
215191   Wyllys (Chip) Terry    4   6   3   3   2   [8]   2   20  
3  
4  
194228   Lynne Shore    3   4   [7]   4   6   3   7   27  
4  
5  
217505   Dave Penfield    5   3   5   [10]   5   4   8   30  
5  
6  
USA218662   NEAS GUINNESS    [7]   5   4   5   7   7   6   34  
6  
7  
218129   Jeff Beckwith    6   7   [16]   8   10   9   3   43  
7  
8  
169753   Ulf Westhoven    9   9   8   [12]   3   6   9   44  
8  
9  
216329   Jake Demos    [10]   10   9   9   8   5   5   46  
9  
10  
216328   Neil McDermott    11   13   11   15   9   10   [21/DNS]   69  
10  
11  
176990   Alexander Runci    8   8   6   6   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   70  
11  
12  
199793   MADELINE WEHR    12   [21/DNF]   12   7   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   94T  
12  
13  
170107   David Wehr    14   12   13   13   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   94T  
13  
14  
161100   David Frazier    [21/DNF]   11   10   11   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   95  
14  
15  
168488   Chris Runci    13   15   14   14   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   98  
15  
16  
151   Faye Flam    15   14   15   16   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   102  
16  
17  
40215   Stephen Kosacz    [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   126T  
17  
17  
215009   Peter Vessella    [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   126T  
17  
17  
209684   Tom Dailey    [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   126T  
17  
17  
183856   Tom Gutow    [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   126T  
17  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 1:26:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
218852   Nathan Jensen    2   1   [4]   4   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
190517   Gus van Berkel    [4]   2   1   3   1   3   2   12  
2  
3  
173700   Alice Dunning    1   [3]   3   2   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova    3   4   2   1   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   24  
4  
5  
210691   Gus Fichtenholtz    [5]   5   5   5   4   4   4   27  
5  
6  
218662   Sean Guinness    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



I-Canoe (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 11:48:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 258   William Clark    [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
256   Richard Wagner    2   1   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   24T  
2  
3  
202   Bill Platt    1   2   [7/RET]   7/RET   7/RET   7/RET   24T  
3  
4  
USA 240   Stephen Clark    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
4  
4  
228   Max Godbey    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
4  
4  
262   Michael Costello    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network