DISC KISS Summer I Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club | in

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 21, 2022 10:13:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Can 1415   Sandwich   180   Rob Morgan
Sam Fabens  
Na   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9/RET-BF   69  
1  
 



Division: Spin+A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
43372   Dark Star   108   Doug Savage
Liz Beckman [Spin A]  
disc   5   3   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   4   32  
1  
2  
52912   Arcas   126   Hank Messick [Spin A]   DISC   6.3/AVG-ALL   [7]   6   5   6   7   7   37.3  
2  
3  
91109   Moovin   132   Thomas Cordell [Spin A]   DISC   [12/DNC]   8   12/DNC   6   5   6   12/DNC   49  
3  
 



Division: Spin+B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3920   Black Squirrel   174   Peter Fanta [Spin B]   Daingerfield Island Sailing Club   2   [5]   2   2   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
530   Too Many Cooks   174   Nelson Pemberton
Tim Dickson [Spin B]  
DISC   1   2   1   [4]   3   3   3   13  
2  
3  
511   Man-O-War   174   Craig Ekman [Spin B]   DISC   3   4   4   1   [12/DNC]   4   1   17  
3  
4  
282   Chimera   174   David Metzdorf [Spin B]   Disc   4   [6]   5   3   2   2   5   21  
4  
5  
1564   RioMar   180   John Tucker [Spin B]   DISC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   6   58  
5  
6  
565   Conundrum   183   Mark Lewis [Spin B]   DISC   [12/DNC]   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   61  
6  
7  
77168   Sundancer   177   Bob Brady [Spin B]   DISC   6   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   66  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 215) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 21, 2022 10:14:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Non-Spin+A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
365   Lark   189   Bill Porter
Jake Bear, Steve Clement [Non-Spin A]  
DISC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   6  
1  
2  
390   Alacrity   204   David Lincoln [Non-Spin A]   DISC   2   3.3/AVG-ALL   2   3   3   3/20%*   [7/DNC]   16.3  
2  
3  
43247   Skirmish   174   Ben Louttit [Non-Spin A]   CBYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   2   2/RET-BF   27T  
3  
4  
93578   Kalypso   198   Henry Cheng [Non-Spin A]   DISC/SCOW/QYC   4/TLE   3   [7/DNC]   2   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   27T  
4  
5  
210   Summation   204   John McPherson [Non-Spin A]   DISC   [7/DNC]   2   5.3/AVG-ALL   4   6   6/RET-BF   7/DNC   30.3  
5  
6  
1697   Jurate   213   Fred Mashack [Non-Spin A]   Disc   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   4   7/DNC   37  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 215) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 21, 2022 10:18:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Non-Spin+B (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
59   Black Dog   255   Middleton Barrow [Non-Spin B]   DISC   2   2   1   1   1   [4]   2   9  
1  
2  
158   Sabrina   231   Dana Shafie [Non-Spin B]   DISC, ODBC   1   1   8   [12/DNC]   2   1   1   14  
2  
3  
144   Kokomo   228   Andrew Shotwell
Jason Powell, Joey Skoloda, Antony Maderal [Non-Spin B]  
DISC   [6/TLE]   3   4   4   4   3   6   24  
3  
4  
0511   Falcon   216   Falcon PSC [Non-Spin B]   PSC   3   6   6   2   [7]   5   3   25  
4  
5  
1846   Rebecca   237   Gregory Prather [Non-Spin B]   Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   6/TLE   4   2   3   9   [12/DNC]   5   29T  
5  
6  
6412   Glider   228   Dennis Tolliver
Chris Harrington [Non-Spin B]  
DISC   4   5   [7]   6   3   7   4   29T  
6  
7  
1058   Aguila   222   Aguila PSC [Non-Spin B]   PSC   6/TLE   [8]   3   5   5   8   7   34  
7  
8  
1001   Peregrine   222   Peregrine PSC [Non-Spin B]   PSC   6/TLE   7   [12/DNC]   8   7.8/AVG-ALL   6   8   42.8  
8  
9  
56G   Sarah Elizabeth Gravel   240   Patrick Muldoon [Non-Spin B]   DISC   10/RET-BF   9   5   [12/DNC]   6   9/AVG-ALL   12/DNC   51  
9  
10  
7305   Big SIp   279   Travis Eagleson [Non-Spin B]   DISC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   12/DNC   2   12/DNC   57  
10  
11  
000   Hero   249   Edward Wood [Non-Spin B]   disc   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network