DISC KISS Summer II Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club | in

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022 8:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3920, Black Squirrel, Peter Fanta, DISC, 1-1-1-[2]-2-[5]-1- ; 6   
2. 511, Man-O-War, Craig Ekman, DISC, [3]-2.2/AVG-ALL-2-1-[4]-1-2- ; 8.2   
3. 530, Too Many Cooks, Nelson PembertonTim Dickson, DISC, 2-[13/DNC]-[3]-3-3-2-3- ; 13   
4. 282, Chimera, David Metzdorf, Disc, 4-3-[5]-[5]-4/AVG-ALL-3-4- ; 18   
5. 43372, Dark Star, Doug Savage, disc, [5.5/AVG-ALL]-2-[13/DNC]-4-5-4-5- ; 20   
6. 77628, Sundancer, Robert Brady, DISC, 5-4-[8]-6-[9]-7-7- ; 29   
7. 1564, RioMar, John Tucker, DISC, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-6-13/DNC-1-13/DNC-6- ; 39   
8. 43247, Skirmish, Ben Louttit, CBYC, 6-7-7-7-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC- ; 40   
9. 52912, Arcas, Hank Messick, DISC, [13/DNC]-6-10-[13/DNC]-8-8-9- ; 41   
10. 91109, Moovin, Thomas Cordell, DISC, [13/DNC]-5-9-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-6-10- ; 43   
11. 1512, Valor, John BrockKelly Brock, DISC, 7-[13/DNC]-12/DNF-[13/DNC]-7-13/DNC-8- ; 47   
12. 565, Conundrum, Mark Lewis, DISC, [13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-4-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNS- ; 55   
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 215) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022 8:16:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 365, LARK, Bill PorterJake Baer, Steve Clement, DISC, [6/DNC]-1-1-[6/DNC]-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 93578, Kalypso, Henry Cheng, DISC/SCOW/QYC, 1-[6/DNC]-2-2-[4]-2-2.8/AVG-ALL- ; 9.8   
3. 210, Summation, John McPherson, DISC, 2-3-3-[6/DNC]-5-[6/DNC]-3- ; 16   
4. 1697, Jurate, Fred Mashack, Disc, [6/DNC]-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-2-6/DNC-1- ; 17   
5. 390, Alacrity, David Lincoln, DISC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-1-3-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 22   
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 215) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022 8:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59, Black Dog, Middleton Barrow, DISC, [1.2/AVG-ALL]-[2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 158, Sabrina, Dana Shafie, DISC/ODBC, 1-1-2/AVG-ALL-[3]-2-2-[3]- ; 8   
3. 1058, Aguila, Aguila PSC, PSC, 2-4-3-4.7/AVG-ALL-5-[8]-[6]- ; 18.7   
4. 1846, Rebecca, Gregory Prather, Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW), 4-3-5-5-[6]-3-[7]- ; 20   
5. 0511, Falcon, Falcon PSC, PSC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-2-2-7-6-4- ; 21   
6. 144, Kokomo, Andrew ShotwellJason Powell, Joey Skoloda, Antony Maderal, DISC, 3-5-[12/DNC]-[7]-4-7-5- ; 24   
7. 315, Ginny, Dennis Tolliver, DISC, 7-6-7-[10/RET-BF]-9-[12/DNC]-2- ; 31   
8. 7305, Big SIp, Travis EaglesonJohn Boozer, DISC, 5-[12/DNC]-4-[12/DNC]-8-4-12/DNC- ; 33   
9. 6412, Glider, Dennis TolliverChris Harrington Tom Hammond, DISC, 10/DNF-[12/DNC]-6-8-3-[12/DNC]-8- ; 35T   
10. 1001, Peregrine, Peregrine PSC, PSC, 6-[12/DNC]-8-4-[12/DNC]-5-12/DNC- ; 35T   
11. 000, Hero, Edward Wood, DISC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network