DISC KISS Summer II Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club | in

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022 8:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3920   Black Squirrel   174   Peter Fanta    DISC   1   1   1   [2]   2   [5]   1   6  
1  
05:06:59
2  
511   Man-O-War   174   Craig Ekman    DISC   [3]   2.2/AVG-ALL   2   1   [4]   1   2   8.2  
2  
05:35:46
3  
530   Too Many Cooks   174   Nelson Pemberton
Tim Dickson  
DISC   2   [13/DNC]   [3]   3   3   2   3   13  
3  
04:35:16
4  
282   Chimera   174   David Metzdorf    Disc   4   3   [5]   [5]   4/AVG-ALL   3   4   18  
4  
05:12:11
5  
43372   Dark Star   108   Doug Savage    disc   [5.5/AVG-ALL]   2   [13/DNC]   4   5   4   5   20  
5  
05:26:21
6  
77628   Sundancer   177   Robert Brady    DISC   5   4   [8]   6   [9]   7   7   29  
6  
05:57:25
7  
1564   RioMar   180   John Tucker    DISC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   6   13/DNC   1   13/DNC   6   39  
7  
05:41:29
8  
43247   Skirmish   174   Ben Louttit    CBYC   6   7   7   7   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   40  
8  
06:42:34
9  
52912   Arcas   126   Hank Messick    DISC   [13/DNC]   6   10   [13/DNC]   8   8   9   41  
9  
07:02:03
10  
91109   Moovin   132   Thomas Cordell    DISC   [13/DNC]   5   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   10   43  
10  
06:51:37
11  
1512   Valor   114   John Brock
Kelly Brock  
DISC   7   [13/DNC]   12/DNF   [13/DNC]   7   13/DNC   8   47  
11  
06:26:30
12  
565   Conundrum   183   Mark Lewis    DISC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNS   55  
12  
06:01:37
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 215) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022 8:16:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
365   LARK   189   Bill Porter
Jake Baer, Steve Clement  
DISC   [6/DNC]   1   1   [6/DNC]   1   1   2   6  
1  
04:36:32
2  
93578   Kalypso   198   Henry Cheng    DISC/SCOW/QYC   1   [6/DNC]   2   2   [4]   2   2.8/AVG-ALL   9.8  
2  
04:49:45
3  
210   Summation   204   John McPherson    DISC   2   3   3   [6/DNC]   5   [6/DNC]   3   16  
3  
05:33:36
4  
1697   Jurate   213   Fred Mashack    Disc   [6/DNC]   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   1   17  
4  
04:20:58
5  
390   Alacrity   204   David Lincoln    DISC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   22  
5  
04:33:12
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 215) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022 8:19:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59   Black Dog   255   Middleton Barrow    DISC   [1.2/AVG-ALL]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:27:18
2  
158   Sabrina   231   Dana Shafie    DISC/ODBC   1   1   2/AVG-ALL   [3]   2   2   [3]   8  
2  
05:21:35
3  
1058   Aguila   222   Aguila PSC    PSC   2   4   3   4.7/AVG-ALL   5   [8]   [6]   18.7  
3  
05:52:59
4  
1846   Rebecca   237   Gregory Prather    Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   4   3   5   5   [6]   3   [7]   20  
4  
05:51:32
5  
0511   Falcon   216   Falcon PSC    PSC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   2   2   7   6   4   21  
5  
04:15:25
6  
144   Kokomo   228   Andrew Shotwell
Jason Powell, Joey Skoloda, Antony Maderal  
DISC   3   5   [12/DNC]   [7]   4   7   5   24  
6  
04:54:27
7  
315   Ginny   231   Dennis Tolliver    DISC   7   6   7   [10/RET-BF]   9   [12/DNC]   2   31  
7  
05:38:53
8  
7305   Big SIp   279   Travis Eagleson
John Boozer  
DISC   5   [12/DNC]   4   [12/DNC]   8   4   12/DNC   33  
8  
04:47:48
9  
6412   Glider   228   Dennis Tolliver
Chris Harrington Tom Hammond  
DISC   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   6   8   3   [12/DNC]   8   35T  
9  
05:29:00
10  
1001   Peregrine   222   Peregrine PSC    PSC   6   [12/DNC]   8   4   [12/DNC]   5   12/DNC   35T  
10  
04:57:33
11  
000   Hero   249   Edward Wood    DISC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
05:07:13
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network