DISC KISS Fall Series
Daingerfield Island Sailing Club |

PHRF Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 8:49:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3920   Black Squirrel   174   Peter Fanta    DISC   2   2   1   1.7/AVG-ALL   6.7  
1  
04:24:47
2  
511   Man-O-War   174   Craig Ekman    DISC   1   1   5   2   9  
2  
04:17:01
3  
530   Too Many Cooks   174   Nelson Pemberton
Tim Dickson  
DISC   5   4   4   1   14T  
3  
04:35:45
4  
43372   Dark Star   108   Doug Savage    Disc   4   5   2   3   14T  
4  
04:23:37
5  
282   Chimera   174   David Metzdorf    Disc   3   3   3   5   14T  
5  
04:21:24
6  
1512   Valor   114   John Brock
Kelly Brock  
DISC   10/DNC   6   8/RET-BF   4   28T  
6  
05:01:06
7  
77168   Sundancer   177   Robert Brady    DISC   6   7   8/RET-BF   7   28T  
7  
05:11:20
8  
52925   Arcas   126   Hank Messick    DISC   8/RET-BF   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   34  
8  
05:11:55
9  
1564   RioMar   180   John Tucker    DISC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
05:14:38
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (PHRF under 215) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 8:52:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
365   LARK   189   Bill Porter
Jake Baer, Steve Clement  
DISC   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
04:42:55
2  
43247   Skirmish   174   Ben Louttit
Mike Butler, Howell Crim  
CBYC   2/TLE   1   1   2   6T  
2  
04:53:33
3  
390   Alacrity   204   David Lincoln    DISC   2/TLE   3.3/AVG-ALL   5/RET-BF   3   13.3  
3  
05:15:21
4  
210   Summation   204   John McPherson    DISC   7/DNC   4   5/RET-BF   5   21  
4  
05:26:40
5  
93578   Kalypso   198   Henry Cheng    DISC/SCOW/QYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   25  
5  
03:25:01
6  
1697   Jurate   213   Fred Mashack    Disc   5/RET-BF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
6  
05:28:40
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (PHRF over 215) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 8:55:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59   Black Dog   255   Middleton Barrow    DISC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
03:47:25
2  
158   Sabrina   231   Dana Shafie    DISC, ODBC   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
04:05:29
3  
315   Ginny   219   Dennis Tolliver    DISC   4/TLE   3   5/TLE   6   18  
3  
05:22:25
4  
0511   Falcon   216   Falcon PSC    PSC   4/TLE   4   3   9/RET-BF   20  
4  
05:19:26
5  
1846   Rebecca   237   Gregory Prather    Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   4/TLE   12/DNC   6.3/AVG-ALL   3   25.3  
5  
05:15:38
6  
144   Kokomo   228   Andrew Shotwell
Jason Powell, Joey Skoloda, Antony Maderal  
DISC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5/TLE   4.5/TIE   33.5T  
6  
03:21:11
6  
144   Kokomo   228   Andrew Shotwell
Jason Powell, Joey Skoloda, Antony Maderal  
DISC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5/TLE   4.5/TIE   33.5T  
6  
03:21:11
7  
1058   Aguila   222   Aguila PSC    PSC   9/RET-BF   6/DNF   11/RET-BF   9/RET-BF   35  
7  
05:27:21
8  
6412   Glider   228   Tom Hammond
Chris Harrington  
DISC   9/RET-BF   12/DNC   11/RET-BF   12/DNC   44  
8  
05:27:21
9  
1001   Peregrine   222   Peregrine PSC    PSC   11.7/AVG-ALL   12/DNC   11/RET-BF   12/DNC   46.7  
9  
05:25:26
10  
7305   Big SIp   279   Travis Eagleson
John Boozer  
DISC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48  
10  
05:27:21
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network