9th International Regatta 2010
Club Náutico de San Juan | February 04-07, 2010

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 2:01:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA10722   Romina De Iulio    salinas yacht club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
ivb108   Abayomi Maddox    BVIYC   2   [3]   3   2   2   2   2   2   1   16  
2  
3  
pur7745   David M. Perez    PYFC   3   4   1   3   4   [9/DNF]   9/DSQ   4   3   31  
3  
4  
77   Miranda Rivera Lynch    Club Nautico de San Juan,P.R.   5   2   4   4   [9/DNF]   3   9/DSQ   9/DSQ   4   40  
4  
5  
6   César Anadón-Diversé    Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club   4   [9/DNF]   6   9/DSQ   3   9/DNF   9/DSQ   3   7   50  
5  
6  
PUR4545   Jose Luis Rivera    PYFC   6   5   5   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   4   9/DSQ   9/DNF   9/DNF   56  
6  
7  
12   Kyle Fink    PYFC   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DSQ   9/DNF   5   66  
7  
8  
5575   Noah Vilarino    Ponce Yacht and fishing club   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DSQ   9/DNF   6   69  
8  
 



Optimist Advanced (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 11:46:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
PUR397   André Reguero [Blue]   PYFC   7   1   3   9   0/BYE   3   12   9   [14]   1   1   46  
1  
2  
ISV105   Colin Brego [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   4   6   10   5   0/BYE   2   [34]   5   15   8   4   59  
2  
3  
ISV702   thomas walden [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club / Pleon   3   8   25   13   0/BYE   8   5   7   27   10   [38/OCS]   106  
3  
4  
PUR7015   Victor Rodriguez [Blue]   CNSJ   19   10   [24]   8   0/BYE   21   7   19   12   6   5   107  
4  
5  
IVB104   Robert Poole [Blue]   RBVIYC   6   15   13   19   0/BYE   12   14   1   [26]   14   23   117  
5  
6  
PUR5200   Manuel Martinez [Blue]   PYFC   18   13   22   16   0/BYE   [27]   9   8   10   2   27   125  
6  
7  
PUR 8282   Pedro Luis Fernandez [Blue]   CNSJ   20   14   11   20   0/BYE   17   21   [27]   4   18   10   135  
7  
8  
IVB 103   Mollee Donovan [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   10   18   15   18   0/BYE   26   17   2   11   [38/OCS]   24   141  
8  
9  
ivb111   jason putley [Blue]   RBVIYC   17   20   12   11   0/BYE   18   33   3   16   [38/OCS]   21   151  
9  
10  
pur5185   julio rojo uribe [Blue]   vmc   [30]   23   28   21   0/BYE   23   20   24   13   24   16   192  
10  
11  
ISV92   Christopher Murphy [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   31   24   27   30   0/BYE   11   19   6   [32]   29   18   195  
11  
12  
ISV 1995   Salvador Menoyo [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   26   28   [31]   24   0/BYE   28   11   10   18   22   31   198  
12  
13  
PUR385   JULIAN SIFRE [Blue]   CNSJ   35   29   29   31   0/BYE   35   16   15   29   [38/OCS]   22   241  
13  
14  
ISV995   Scott McKenzie [Blue]   STYC   29   25   21   29   0/BYE   29   [38/DNF]   30   30   27   26   246  
14  
15  
PUR208   Ricardo Valenzuela [Blue]   Club Nautico de Ponce   [36]   33   34   33   0/BYE   36   24   33   36   30   32   291  
15  
 



Division: Red (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA   Nicholas Gartner [Red]   STYC   12   5   2   2   0/BYE   7   3   [16]   5   11   6   53  
1  
2  
ECU116   Matías Dyck [Red]   PLYC   15   [21]   1   3   0/BYE   4   2   4   8   15   3   55  
2  
3  
ECU 2911   John Birkett [Red]   Puerto Lucia   14   9   8   10   0/BYE   9   1   13   3   [20]   14   81  
3  
4  
ECU 2307   Rodrigo Viteri [Red]   Puerto Lucia Yacht Club   5   16   5   6   0/BYE   [32]   10   18   9   13   2   84T  
4  
5  
USA15007   Riley Legault [Red]   CRYC   16   7   17   7   0/BYE   5   8   [22]   7   9   8   84T  
5  
6  
pur701   Jorge Carlos Gonzalez [Red]   Sailing Training Center   8   3   4   14   0/BYE   1   [38/OCS]   12   2   4   38/OCS   86  
6  
7  
NED 2877   Xander van Beurden [Red]   KWVL Loosdrecht   2   2   6   4   0/BYE   13   31   20   6   3   [38/OCS]   87  
7  
8  
NED 2838   Ralph Duyvenstijn [Red]   -   1   4   9   1   0/BYE   19   30   [38/OCS]   1   19   9   93  
8  
9  
isv8008   Taylor Ladd [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   28   11   7   15   0/BYE   10   6   [29]   25   17   15   134  
9  
10  
PUR5825   Agustin Lazaro - Lugo [Red]   CNSJ   24   12   16   12   0/BYE   22   [28]   25   17   7   7   142  
10  
11  
PUR 5637   Jose Lazo [Red]   PYFC   21   [31]   23   28   0/BYE   16   23   26   24   5   19   185  
11  
12  
IVB109   Matthew Oliver [Red]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   22   19   14   [38/DNF]   0/BYE   30   22   11   31   38/OCS   17   204  
12  
13  
pur563   ERIC TORRES [Red]   CNSJ   23   [38/DNF]   20   22   0/BYE   33   32   23   21   21   11   206  
13  
14  
144   ADRIAN MALATRASI [Red]   CNSJ   25   26   [38/OCS]   26   0/BYE   25   18   14   28   25   20   207  
14  
15  
pur6572   David Madera [Red]   Ponce Yacht Club   11   [38/DNS]   30   23   0/BYE   24   26   21   22   38/OCS   38/OCS   233  
15  
16  
ECU-418   Moises Aray [Red]   Manta Yatch Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNS   38/DNC   0/BYE   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   342  
16  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
IVB-600   Sam Morrell [White]   RBVIYC   9   22   [26]   17   0/BYE   20   15   17   20   12   12   144  
1  
2  
PUR 4557   Miguel Antonio Monllor [White]   PYFC   13   30   18   27   0/BYE   14   4   [38/DNS]   19   16   13   154  
2  
3  
PUR5487   Lucas Miranda [White]   CNSJ   27   17   19   25   0/BYE   6   13   [32]   23   23   25   178  
3  
4  
PUR 17444   Savannah Baus [White]   PYC STYC   33   27   [38/OCS]   34   0/BYE   15   25   28   35   26   28   251  
4  
5  
PUR369   Andres Sifre [White]   CNSJ   34   32   32   32   0/BYE   31   29   [38/OCS]   34   28   29   281  
5  
6  
PUR7735   Juan Diego Vargas [White]   nautico   32   34   33   [38/DNF]   0/BYE   34   27   31   33   38/DNF   30   292  
6  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 11:47:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
PUR 4557   Fernando I. Monllor    PYFC   1   [7/DNF]   2   1   [7/DSQ]   2   2   1   4   2   1   2   18  
1  
2  
859   Ivan E. Aponte Taboas    Shell Castle Bay   2   2   [3]   3   [7/DSQ]   1   1   2   2   3   2   1   19  
2  
3  
1624   Gabriel Ramos    CNSJ   [3]   1   1   2   1   3   3   3   1   [4]   3   3   21  
3  
4  
61592   ROBERTO PUIG    PYFC   4   3   [7/DNF]   4   [7/DSQ]   5   4   4   3   1   4   4   36  
4  
5  
11   Christian Perez    Escuela de los Deportes de Carolina   5   [7/DSQ]   4   [7/DNS]   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   5   7/DNF   5   7/DNF   7/DNF   5   59  
5  
6  
01   Benjamin Agosto    Escuela de los Deportes de Carolina   6   [7/DNF]   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DSQ   4   6   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   6   64  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 12:04:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
7   Jose Penagos    Asovela   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   [5]   1   2   [3]   3   18  
1  
2  
159048   DonTae' Hodge    RBVIYC   3   3   3   2   2   3   1   3   [9/DSQ]   3   1   [4]   24  
2  
3  
33   Juan Carlos Perdomo    CNSJ   1   1   1   [9/OCS]   [9/OCS]   9/DSQ   3   1   9/OCS   1   2   1   29  
3  
4  
176182   Monica Quiñonez    Asovela   5   6   6   6   5   1   7   2   3   [8]   [9/DNF]   5   46  
4  
5  
8   Irene Abascal    Asovela   6   4   5   [7]   7   4   4   6   5   5   [9/DNF]   2   48  
5  
6  
559048   Jonathan Woods    Royal British Virgin Islands Yacht Club   7   8   4   4   3   [9/DNF]   6   [9/DNF]   2   4   9/DNF   8   55T  
6  
7  
178555   Diana Caballeros    Asovela   4   5   7   5   6   [9/DNF]   5   4   6   7   [9/DNF]   6   55T  
7  
8  
170782   Diego Campos    CNSJ   [9/DNC]   7   8   3   4   [9/DNF]   8   9/DNF   4   6   9/DNF   7   65  
8  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 12:04:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
175565   Ramon Gonzalez    Salinas   3   1   2   1   2   1   3   2   [14/OCS]   1   [4]   2   18  
1  
2  
188956   PATRICK CAROLUS    PUR   4   3   [10]   2   1   2   5   [9]   1   3   1   3   25  
2  
3  
175598   Manuel Gonzalez    Salinas   2   [7]   3   3   3   5   6   [8]   4   2   3   5   36  
3  
4  
176179   Ana Guirola    Los Sauces   1   2   5   [7]   [8]   3   4   3   6   7   5   1   37  
4  
5  
173995   Jose Soler    CNSJ   7   6   1   4   4   4   [8]   4   2   4   [8]   4   40  
5  
6  
184615   Kyle Brego    St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   4   [8]   5   5   [9]   2   1   7   5   7   7   48  
6  
7  
177124   Manuel Inserni    CNSJ   [9]   5   4   6   6   8   [10]   5   5   9   9   6   63  
7  
8  
166117   Keki Figueroa    CNSJ   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   1   6   3   6   6   8   78  
8  
9  
179925   Sylvette Perez    CNSJ   10   10   6   9   7   10   7   7   10   [12]   11   [12]   87  
9  
10  
187110   Andres Duque    Asovela   6   8   7   8   10   11   [12]   [14/OCS]   9   11   10   11   91  
10  
11  
173985   Miguel Rigau    CNSJ   8   9   9   10   9   7   [11]   10   11   10   [14/DNF]   9   92  
11  
12  
170787   Reinaldo Cruz    CNSJ   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   12   9   11   8   8   2   10   102  
12  
13  
15   Gillermo Sosa    Escuela de los Deportes de Carolina   11   11   11   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   13   13   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   13   128  
13  
 



Laser Standard (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 11, 2010 2:01:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
179194   Raul Aguayo    Club Nautico Santo Domingo   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   7  
1  
2  
174311   Francisco Medina    CNSJ   [3]   2   2   2   2   3   1   12  
2  
3  
2   Quique Figueroa    CNSJ   2   [4]   3   3   4   1   2   15  
3  
4  
127894   Christopher Cilliers    St Thomas Yacht Club   [4]   3   4   4   3   4   4   22  
4  
 



Snipe (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2010 11:50:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
30473   Raul Rios    CNSJ   3   2   [5]   1   1   [6/DSQ]   1   1   1   1   2   3   16  
1  
2  
30737   Jesús Rodríguez    CNSJ   2   [3]   3   2   2   2   2   2   [6/OCS]   3   1   2   21  
2  
3  
30506   Marco Teixidor    Club Nautico San Juan   1   4   2   4   3   1   4   [5]   [6/OCS]   2   4   1   26  
3  
4  
8   Jorge Santiago    PYFC   4   1   4   5   [6/DSQ]   4   3   3   [6/OCS]   4   3   4   35  
4  
5  
30377   Enrique Torruella    CNSJ   5   5   1   3   [6/DSQ]   3   5   4   [6/OCS]   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   43  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network