Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2022
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

Laser (11 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2022 3:36:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 172927, , Grace Toney, 1-1-1-1-1.8/AVG-ALL-[5]-2-1-3-3-1-1- ; 16.8   
2. 183847, OneHorseOpenSleighVikingShip, Sean Lennon, 3-2-3-[5]-4-3-1-2-4-5-5-2- ; 34   
3. 165896, , John Scherer, 4-3-2-3-1-2-[12/DNC]-4-1-12/DNC-3-3- ; 38   
4. 156895, , Lucas Quinn, 5-4-4-2-3-4-[6/DNF]-6-2-1-4-5- ; 40   
5. 167242, Abe's Boat, Abe Weston, 2-5-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-2-6-3-12/DNC-12/DNC-4-2-6- ; 66   
6. 182747, , Harry Hirschberg, 6/DNS-[12/DNC]-8-8-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-5-6/DNF-2-6-7- ; 77   
7. 213961, Thomas Adams, Tom Adams, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-5-7-5-7-4-3-6/DNF-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 85   
8. 26644, , Judah Victor, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-7-6-12/DNC-8-12/DNC-7-5-6-7-4- ; 86   
9. 154186, Escape, Jacob Bowman, 6/DNF-6-6-4-[12/DNC]-1-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 95   
10. 156557, , Peter Victor, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-7-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 127   
11. 162269, Laser, Michael OConnell, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 132   
 



420 (1 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2022 3:36:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
 



M15 (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 23 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2022 9:48:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA25, , Maria Castle, 2-1-1-1-1-2-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-1-2-4-2-1-2-2-1-1-2-1-1-3-4-[5/DNC]- ; 35   
2. USA180, Zippee, Bill Wyman, 1-3-3-2-3-[4]-1-1-2-[4]-3-3-2-1-[4]-2-2-1-4-4-1-1-2- ; 42   
3. 151, , Harry Hirschberg, [4]-2-2-3-2-1-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-3/DNF-1-1-1-3-3-1-3-3-3-2-2-4-3-1- ; 44   
4. USA181, , John Scherer, 3-4-4-4-4-3-2-2-3/DNS-3-2-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-3-4-4-4-3-3-2-2-3- ; 62   
 



E Scow (8 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2022 8:59:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J25, Tippy Skippy, Tom Castle, 2-6/DNF-1-1-1-1-1-3-2-1- ; 13   
2. J55, , Max Wyman, 3-2-3-2-3-2-3-1-4-2- ; 21   
3. J8, Desperado, Will Wyman, 4-3-4-4-5-5-2-2-5-3- ; 32   
4. J5, Fast Mango, Bill Wyman, 5-4-2-5-6-4-4-5-3-4- ; 36   
5. J80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, 1-1-9/DNC-3-2-6-5-6-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 42   
6. J7, , Maria Castle, 6-6/DNF-5-7-7-7-6-4-1-6- ; 48   
7. J22, Silver Alert, Robert Cummins, 7-5-6-6-8-8-9/DNC-9/DNC-6-5- ; 60   
8. J54, Scimitar, Peter AlbrightJoey Biwer, 9/DNC-9/DNC-7/NSC-8-4-3-7-7/DNF-7/DNS-9/DNC- ; 61   
 



E Scow (8 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2022 8:56:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J25, Tippy Skippy, Tom Castle, 1-1-2-1-1-3-1- ; 7   
2. J55, , Max Wyman, 3-3-3-3-3-1-2- ; 15   
3. J8, Desperado, Will Wyman, 5-6-4-4-2-2-3- ; 20   
4. J5, Fast Mango, Bill Wyman, 4-2-5-2-4-5-4- ; 21   
5. J80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, 2-5-1-9/DNC-5-6-9/DNC- ; 28   
6. J7, , Maria Castle, 7-4-6-5-6-4-6- ; 31   
7. J54, Scimitar, Peter AlbrightJoey Biwer, 6-7-9/DNC-7/NSC-7-7/DNF-9/DNC- ; 43   
8. J22, Silver Alert, Robert Cummins, 9/DNC-8-7-6-9/DNC-9/DNC-5- ; 44   
 



E Scow (8 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2022 8:56:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J25, Tippy Skippy, Tom Castle, 1-6/DNF-1-1-1-2- ; 12   
2. J55, , Max Wyman, 3-2-2-3-2-4- ; 16   
3. J5, Fast Mango, Bill Wyman, 2-4-5-6-4-3- ; 24   
4. J8, Desperado, Will Wyman, 4-3-4-5-5-5- ; 26   
5. J80, Whiteaway, Jon Schloesser, 6-1-3-2-6-9/DNC- ; 27   
6. J7, , Maria Castle, 9/DNC-6/DNF-7-7-7-1- ; 37   
7. J54, Scimitar, Peter AlbrightJoey Biwer, 7-9/DNC-8-4-3-7/DNS- ; 38T   
8. J22, Silver Alert, Robert Cummins, 5-5-6-8-8-6- ; 38T   
 



X Boat (12 boats) (top)
Class X Championship Series - Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 9:33:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J13, Ace of Spades, Caden Harrison, 1-1-2-1-4-6-1-5-1-1-6-7-2- ; 31T   
2. J25, Epic X, Maria Castle, 3-6-1-3-1-1-2-8-5-6-1-1-1- ; 31T   
3. J1, Dialed, Ethan Bowman, 4-3-5-7-2-2-6-2-3-3-2-3-5- ; 40   
4. J-15, Swamp Fox, Elsa Hirschberg, 11-5-6-5-3-3-4-4-2-2-3-5-3- ; 45   
5. J27, Poisonous Lizard, Lizzy Lynn, 6-2-3-2-6-4-5-1-4-4-7-6-6- ; 49   
6. J12, Silver Lining, Kate Lynn, 2-4-8-4-5-5-13/DNC-3-6-5-4-2-4- ; 52   
7. J24, Unsinkable II, Clay Poquette, 5-8-10-9-7-7-8-6-13/DNC-13/DNC-9-4-7- ; 93   
8. J3, The Joker, Cam Harrison, 9-9-9-10-8-9-9-7-7-7-10-8-10- ; 102   
9. J70, , Liem Nguyen-Rivers, 13/DNC-13/DNC-7-8-13/DNC-8-7-13/DNC-8-8-5-10-8- ; 108   
10. J-505, HaulinX, Ben Byczek, 8-7-4-6-13/DNC-13/DNC-3-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-11/DNC- ; 117   
11. 51, Willy Be Lucky, Willy Brucks, 10-11-11-11-9-10-10-13/DNC-9-9-13/DNC-13/DNC-11/DNC- ; 127   
12. J32, The Goat, Collin Krempien, 7-10-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-8-9-9- ; 134   
 



X Boat (12 boats) (top)
Class X August Series - Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2022 3:40:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. J12, Silver Lining, Kate Lynn, 1-1- ; 2   
2. J13, Ace of Spades, Caden Harrison, 2-2- ; 4   
3. J25, Epic X, Maria Castle, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. J-15, Swamp Fox, Elsa Hirschberg, 3-4- ; 7T   
5. J70, , Liem Nguyen-Rivers, 5-5- ; 10   
6. J1, Dialed, Ethan Bowman, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
7. J24, Unsinkable II, Clay Poquette, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
8. J3, The Joker, Cam Harrison, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
9. J-505, HaulinX, Ben Byczek, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
10. 51, Willy Be Lucky, Willy Brucks, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
11. J27, Poisonous Lizard, Lizzy Lynn, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
12. J32, The Goat, Collin Krempien, 13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 26T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network