2022 GBCA Performance Cup
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | April 09-10, 2022

J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 11, 2022 8:36:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 5257   Mental Floss   0   Aidan Glackin    1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1155   Trick Bag   171   Ryan Miller    3   5   2   2   12  
2  
3  
2342   Two Shots   0   Elisabeth Hudson
J.R. Hudson  
2   6   3   6   17  
3  
4  
2380   Superman   0   Florence Rodriguez    4   7   5   4   20  
4  
5  
2928   Yikes   0   Jaime Balzac    6   8   4   3   21  
5  
6  
1565   Gray Wolf   0   Timothy Johnson    7   4   6   5   22  
6  
7  
814   Ninety Nine   171   William Mahavier
Anita Gale  
5   1   7   10/DNS   23  
7  
8  
35008   Conga Line   0   Jay Livingston    8   3   10/DNS   10/DNS   31  
8  
9  
2722   Thunder Cookie   0   John Parker    10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 11, 2022 8:36:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Total Pos
 



PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2022 5:00:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2727   Brew Ha Ha   275   Kevin Orff    02:05:45   1   02:05:45   1  
1  
02:05:45
2  
398   Flyer   190   Heather Patterson
Ben Miller  
02:10:47   2   02:10:47   2  
2  
02:10:47
3  
28   Seven Star   182   Terry Matthews    02:12:47   3   02:12:47   3  
3  
02:12:47
4  
N/A   MIKIM   136   Mike Lindstrom    NO TIME   5/DNC   02:13:47   5  
4  
02:13:47
 



PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 11, 2022 9:11:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
396   Final Final   87   Ken Horne    1   00:59:16   1   01:01:50   2  
1  
02:01:06
2  
5101   Pingo   84   PEDRO GIANOTTI    2   01:00:47   2   01:03:17   4  
2  
02:04:04
3  
584   Big D   129   Jim Foster    3   01:09:24   5/DNS   01:06:38   8  
3  
02:16:02
4  
77   77   108   George Cushing    5/RET-AF   01:10:24   5/RET-AF   01:06:38   10  
4  
02:17:02
 



Cruising Club Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2022 5:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
586   Hobgoblin   171   Marty Pedowicz    02:16:31   1   02:16:31   1  
1  
02:16:31
2  
133   Stellar of Course   213   Ronald Eddleman    02:18:38   2   02:18:38   2  
2  
02:18:38
3  
29   Redhead   125   James Wroten    NO TIME   4/DNC   02:19:38   4  
3  
02:19:38
 



ORC Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 09, 2022 5:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network