Cut Channel Race
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | July 02, 2022

PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 02, 2022 4:55:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 7070   Afterthought   63   Craig Wright    FBYC   04:38:57   1   1  
1  
2  
83438   Corryvreckan   75   David Clark    FBYC   04:41:03   2   2  
2  
3  
83314   chilcoot   84   alex alvis    FBYC   04:42:37   3   3  
3  
4  
32637   Excitation   87   Mayo Tabb    FBYC   04:51:40   4   4  
4  
5  
94   BATTLE RHYTHM   66   Todd Blekicki    FBYC   04:58:12   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 02, 2022 4:55:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22050   Shenanigan   129   Miles Booth    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   04:34:35   1   1  
1  
2  
3194   Trilogy   168   Randy Alley
Wayland Rennie  
FBYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



PHRF C (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 02, 2022 4:55:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93224   Catitude   168   Lewis Thatcher    FBYC   04:32:50   1   1  
1  
2  
53465   Moeningtide   174   Russ Collins    FBYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



CRUISING (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 02, 2022 4:55:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60573   Ilmatar   126   Allan Heyward    FBYC   04:50:54   1   1  
1  
2  
None   Southern Cross   132   Greg Svoboda    FBYC   04:54:06   2   2  
2  
3  
None   El Cid   186   Wade Thomas    FBYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  
3  
465   Red Sky   129   Mike Chesser    FBYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network