99th Annual Regatta - Keelboat
Edgartown Yacht Club | July 08-10, 2022

Herreshoff 12.5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 1:41:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
326   Moonglade   D. Warren Vose, jr.    Edgartown   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
599   Back Porch   Larry Band    EYC   2   1   3   3   2   11  
2  
3  
H 135   June Bug   Deborah Orazem    EYC   5   3   2   5   4   19  
3  
4  
622   Silver Cloud   Robert Mason    EYC   3   4   6   4   3   20  
4  
5  
487   Four At Play   Don McLagan    EYC   4   6   5   2   5   22  
5  
6  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    Edgartown Yacht Club   6   5   4   8   7   30  
6  
7  
367   Bella Macrina   Andrew Houlahan    Edgartown Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   6   34  
7  
8  
221   Eau dear   Sigrid Tiedtke    EYC   8   9   8   6   8   39  
8  
9  
479   little dipper   barbara weinblatt    edgartown yacht club   10   8   10   9   9   46  
9  
10  
375   Rub a Dub Dub   Anne Kelly    EYC   9   11/DNF   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   51  
10  
 



Rhodes 19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 1:41:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15   Jouster   Mike MacKenty    Edgartown Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2614   CORK   James Oakes    EYC   2   3   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
3388   Amazon   Charlie Wittenberg    EYC   3   2   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   15  
3  
 



Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 12:29:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
237   Bit-O-Honey   Ken Deyett    Byc   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
58   Undertaker II   Steve Potter    EYC   2   3   2   1   2   2   2   2   [4]   16  
2  
3  
223   Aileen   Clare Evans    BYC   3   2   3   3   4   3   3   [5]   5   26  
3  
4  
219   Deja Vu   Steve Mettler    EYC   [4]   4   4   4   3   4   4   3   2   28  
4  
5  
76   Tashmoo   Bruce Stewart    EYC   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   1   35  
5  
 



J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 2:59:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13   No Name   Max Edberstadt    EYC   [2]   1   2   1   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
611   Artemis   Michael Eberstadt    Edgartown   1   [2]   1   2   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
1354   Seahawk   JP Bretl    EYC   4   [7]   3   6   3   5/V2*   21  
3  
4  
1353   Shield Maiden   noname noname    EYC   3   3   6   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   23  
4  
5  
533   Ghost   Veronica Lundgren    EYC   [7]   6   4   7   4   4/V2*   25  
5  
6  
340   Venona   Rachel Romanowsky / Keogh    EYC   5   4   5   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   26  
6  
7  
589   Lynx   Crawford Phillips    Edgartown Yacht Club   6   5   7   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   31  
7  
 



Wianno Senior (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 2:29:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
214   SMOKE   Clark Lotuff    Wianno   3   5   1   9  
1  
2  
225   kerplunk   kent plunkett    Hyannis Port   2   1   7   10  
2  
3  
207   Madeline   Henry Burnes    Wianno   1   9   2   12  
3  
4  
220   SCOUT   Fraser Pesek    Wianno YC   7   3   5   15  
4  
5  
209   Shenanegans   Bradford Egan    Hyannis Yacht Club   11   2   4   17  
5  
6  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    Wianno   10   4   6   20  
6  
7  
212   Three Sticks   Chris O'Connor    wianno yacht club   4   14   3   21  
7  
8  
213   Aria   Todd Kittredge    WYC   9   6   15   30T  
8  
9  
191   Novanglus   Gregory Dempsey    HPYC   12   7   11   30T  
9  
10  
200   Aurora   Michael Benoit    Wianno Yacht Club   8   10   14   32  
10  
11  
226   Foxy   Matthew Tracy    HYC   5   12   18   35T  
11  
12  
174   SeaLyon   Charlie Lyons    HPYC   14   13   8   35T  
12  
13  
201   Shadowfax   Seth Hynes    Wianno YC   13   15   9   37  
13  
14  
202   Eowyn   John Ryley    Wianno Yacht Club   6   20/DSQ   13   39  
14  
15  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    WDYC   16   8   16   40T  
15  
16  
198   Never Miss   Shay Hayden    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   17   11   12   40T  
16  
17  
188   Pieces of 8   Edward Kennedy    Hyannis Port   15   20/DNS   10   45  
17  
18  
203   Dingle   Thomas Shriver    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   19   16   20/DNC   55T  
18  
19  
187   Patriot   Sean Kelley    Hyannis Yacht Club   18   20/DSQ   17   55T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network