99th ANNUAL REGATTA - One-Design Junior
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets | July 14-16, 2022in

Opti (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2022 12:56:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
16982   Touch of Grey   Luke Sweet [Blue]   EYC   8   [9]   2   4   8   2   3   1   2   [13]   6   8   4   48  
1  
2  
22886   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   HYC   4   4   6   2   13   5   1   3   4   [19]   3   [15]   14   59  
2  
3  
20116      Eli Frohn [Blue]   VHYC   5   5   7   5   1   10   [13]   5   11   9   4   2   [13]   64  
3  
4  
8382      Gray Indelicato [Blue]   EYC   7   [14]   [15]   10   11   7   5   11   8   2   9   5   2   77  
4  
5  
17665   NautiBoy   Robby Plummer [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   3   [15]   10   15   6   1   6   6   5   [20]   10   9   7   78  
5  
6  
10706   Ruff Seas   Liv Blecher [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   16   2   3   13   4   14   10   [24]   [24]   7   12   3   1   85  
6  
7  
5474   Fish N Chicks   Katie Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [13]   8   9   7   7   11   9   8   10   10   8   [13]   6   93  
7  
8  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   11   12   5   17   17   15   [20]   15   15   [23]   7   17   9   140  
8  
9  
21638   Saylboat   Katama Murray [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   15   16   19   [21]   10   17   17   21   [22]   6   13   6   8   148T  
9  
10  
23009      Claire Vergoni [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   14   18   18   9   [23]   16   8   7   7   [21]   18   21   12   148T  
10  
11  
16807   Jaws   Henry Maxwell [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   25   [27]   [30/DNF]   11   24   3   7   19   14   12   15   10   17   157  
11  
12  
6077      Theodore Stien [Blue]   Menauhant Yacht Club   24   20   21   22   14   19   24   [25]   [25]   11   14   7   11   187  
12  
13  
12663   Opti-mistic   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   19   [21]   13   20   15   20   18   [28]   21   15   17   20   21   199  
13  
14  
23586      Grace Goodwin [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   21   17   17   19   [26]   18   16   20   [27]   16   20   16   20   200  
14  
15  
2997   Amity   Leighton Appleman [Blue]   Edgartown YC   22   24   24   [25]   20   22   19   12   [26]   17   22   11   18   211  
15  
16  
USA2104      George Spalding [Blue]   VHYC   20   23   22   23   22   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   8   21   19   23   241  
16  
17  
VH02      Declan Diriwachter [Blue]   VHYC   26   22   20   18   19   27   21   13   17   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNC   30/DNC   243  
17  
18  
20057   Follow the Noise   Andrew Smith [Blue]   EYC   [30/RET]   [30/RET]   30/RET   30/RET   30/RET   21   25   14   20   25   19   23   22   259  
18  
19  
17408   Electric Sail   Charlie Pachios [Blue]   EYC   23   [28]   27   24   25   13   26   26   [29/TLE]   26   25   24   24   263  
19  
20  
7848   Fast Lane   Joseph Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   25   23   27   28   26   [30/DNF]   22   18   22   26   [30/DNF]   26   270  
20  
 



Division: Red (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
USA22895      Dylan Cafferty [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   4   2   1   1   1   1   [5]   17  
1  
2  
20550      Grace Tucker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   3   4   3   12   6   [14]   [17]   13   3   2   14   10   76  
2  
3  
23590   FinSki   Phineas Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   2   11   8   8   2   8   12   9   9   4   [16]   4   [19]   77  
3  
4  
7089      Will Jacobus [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   9   7   14   [16]   5   9   11   10   3   [18]   5   12   3   88  
4  
5  
16328      Jack Goodwin [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   10   10   11   12   9   12   2   4   6   5   11   [22]   [15]   92  
5  
6  
13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   12   13   12   14   18   24   [30/DNF]   [27]   19   14   23   18   16   183  
6  
7  
16980   Jet Pack   Kin Anderson [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [30/DNF]   26   26   28   27   25   23   23   16   24   27   [30/RET]   25   270  
7  
 



Division: White (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
147516      Tigger Mcmichael [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   18   6   16   6   21   [30/DNF]   22   18   12   27   24   25   [30/RET]   195  
1  
2  
11988   Tweety   James Mueller [White]   Menahuant Yacht Club   17   19   25   26   16   23   15   16   23   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   30/DNC   30/DNC   240  
2  
 



Opti-Green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2022 12:51:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
22493      Nico Cetrulo    EYC   1   4   2   3   1   1   [10]   3   2   [14]   1   2   20  
1  
2  
7      Hunter JOHNSON    Beverly Yacht Club   2   1   1   [9]   [9]   5   3   4   4   1   6   3   30  
2  
3  
20110   Silver Minnow   Marion Smith    Edgartown Yacht Club   4   2   4   4   6   [16]   1   2   1   2   [14]   8   34  
3  
4  
9      Thomas Hudak    Beverly Yacht Club   6   5   7   [10]   2   2   2   [17]   3   3   3   5   38  
4  
5  
21089   ToBeAssigned   Maren Lafley    Edgartown Yacht Club   3   3   [9]   6   3   6   5   8   5   [10]   2   4   45  
5  
6  
11985      Finn Pendergast    Edgartown yacht club   11   10   6   1   8   8   [24]   5   6   7   8   [21]   70  
6  
7  
22592   Wahoowa   Amelia Wright    Eyc   5   [15]   11   7   4   14   13   12   8   4   [16]   6   84  
7  
8  
8      Kyle Vergoni    Beverly Yacht Club   [26]   6   8   12   11   4   4   [25]   16   9   11   7   88  
8  
9  
14998      grace healey    edgartown yacht club   7   7   10   5   7   13   7   6   14   13   [19]   [16]   89  
9  
10  
21116   Hammerhead   William Reishman    Edgartown Yacht Club   8   11   3   [17]   5   15   9   10   [17]   15   7   11   94  
10  
11  
11858      Nathan Jacobus    Edgartown Yacht Club   13   13   12   13   10   9   6   [18]   [18]   5   5   9   95  
11  
12  
USA22895   Billy the Squid   CJ Cafferty    Edgartown Yacht Club   [16]   9   5   15   [16]   11   16   7   11   11   12   1   98  
12  
13  
20054   Nautilus   Teddy Roosevelt    Edgartown Yacht Club   17   8   [20]   2   15   3   12   11   12   [21]   15   12   107  
13  
14  
16318   bullet   Augustine McCargo    edgartown yatch club   [25]   12   13   14   19   [21]   14   1   7   8   10   17   115  
14  
15  
20625      Frances Case    Edgartown Yacht Club   14   [19]   [19]   8   17   18   11   14   13   12   4   14   125  
15  
16  
14282      Lily Pendergast    Edgartown yacht club   [24]   14   17   11   20   20   8   [21]   10   6   13   10   129  
16  
17  
6316      Emmett Russo-Colantonio    Edgartown Yacht Club   10   17   14   [20]   18   7   [20]   9   15   17   17   20   144  
17  
18  
03      Lilah Goldworm    Vineyard Haven yacht club   15   [22]   16   21   14   10   15   15   [22]   16   21   13   156  
18  
19  
3670   Usa   Olivia Aston    Eyc   21   [24]   22   22   23   12   18   22   9   [25]   9   18   176  
19  
20  
17      Juliette Turowski    VHYC   12   20   23   19   21   [28/DNS]   [28/DNS]   13   19   18   18   15   178  
20  
21  
13739      Berkley Pluhar    Edgartown Yacht Club   20   16   18   18   12   [25]   [26]   16   20   20   20   23   183  
21  
22  
16982   Touch of Grey   Constance Sweet    EYC   9   23   [26]   23   13   19   23   20   21   26   [28/DNF]   25   202  
22  
23  
10834      Max DiStassio    Vineyard Haven YC   19   18   21   16   22   22   22   [24]   [25]   22   23   24   209  
23  
24  
11112      Hazel Harmon    Edgartown yacht Club   [28/DNS]   21   15   26   [27]   24   17   26   26   24   22   22   223  
24  
25  
181      Louisa Blatt    Edgartown Yacht Club   18   25   24   25   [26]   [26]   21   19   23   19   24   26   224  
25  
26  
21297      Violet Thebault    EYC   22   26   [27]   [28/DNS]   24   23   19   23   24   23   25   19   228  
26  
27  
7091      Tucker Sharkey    Edgartown Yacht Club   23   27   25   24   25   17   25   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   250  
27  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2022 12:22:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (39 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
8895      Pete Herlihy /
Will Fairfax  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   4   3   6   [14]   2   2   1   3   [16]   1   1   2   1   26T  
1  
2  
9055      Jonnie Ciffolillo /
Drew Mastovsky  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   1   1   4   1   3   [7]   2   4   3   2   2   3   [5]   26T  
2  
3  
8836   The barber shop   Patrick Shachoy /
Luke Tougas  
Beverly/ Beverly Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   4   1   [7]   2   4   7   3   5   [15]   33  
3  
4  
8881      Ariana Borut /
Jack Schneider  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   5   5   3   1   1   3   [6]   1   [6]   35  
4  
5  
8880      Morgan Brown /
Charlotte Watts  
VHYC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6   9   2   3   1   4   [40/DSQ]   [18]   5   9   8   6   16   69  
5  
6  
1023      Jack Spillane /
Eric Menyhart  
HYC/ Hyannis yacht club   [24]   11   9   9   8   [18]   4   5   2   17   4   9   2   80  
6  
7  
2203      Andrew Visco /
Ben Visco  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   10   [24]   15   14   3   8   13   6   18   7   8   [20]   114  
7  
8  
9054      Galen Nourjian /
Louise Johnson  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   3   5   [23]   12   12   8   9   9   7   [33]   17   15   19   116T  
8  
9  
4662      Eben Dooling /
Marcus Greco  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   9   6   8   8   [40/DSQ]   [25]   23   7   8   6   21   13   7   116T  
9  
10  
9145      Sam Sperry /
Nobre Correira  
nbyc/ NBYC   13   22   [29]   11   19   6   20   8   11   11   [27]   11   3   135  
10  
11  
9144      Merle Durant /
Ella Gibson  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   10   14   17   [20]   18   16   19   [29]   10   8   16   4   12   144  
11  
12  
007      Charlie Kessler /
Samantha Barbato  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown YC   7   7   10   5   21   9   6   [25]   [27]   24   10   24   22   145  
12  
13  
8844      Maisy Sperry /
Dom Spinola  
nbyc/ NBYC   20   [28]   5   7   6   17   11   27   17   14   [28]   18   8   150  
13  
14  
8933      Matthew Murphy /
Julia Brighton  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   18   [27]   16   16   23   13   13   12   15   4   5   [30]   18   153  
14  
15  
8842      Hunter Downing /
Finn Sperry  
NBYC/ Nbyc   8   12   [27]   23   13   11   16   22   [26]   10   11   19   10   155  
15  
16  
1021      Sophie Menyhart /
Abigail Baird  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   14   16   11   18   [40/DSQ]   [26]   15   10   20   13   13   16   17   163  
16  
17  
8793      Eliza Corral /
Morgan Whitlock  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   17   8   26   13   10   10   18   24   19   [30]   15   7   [34]   167  
17  
18  
1022      Jack Homa /
Angelina Cuthbert Manchuk  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   25   15   7   22   16   14   14   21   [28]   5   [29]   12   21   172  
18  
19  
1020      Peter Cotoia /
Aliki Patoucheas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   19   23   12   17   [26]   19   10   19   23   12   9   10   [28]   173  
19  
20  
6448      Max McClellan /
Will Horne  
Buzzards Sailing School/ Buzzards Sailing School   22   20   20   [26]   17   [27]   12   6   25   20   18   17   9   186  
20  
21  
8938      Hal Johnson /
Jack Sweet  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   11   25   18   6   22   20   22   17   9   27   [31]   [31]   13   190  
21  
22  
4142      Maddi Koenig /
Teddy friedman  
Buzzards Yacht club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   21   13   14   [28]   20   [36]   21   23   12   23   20   20   4   191  
22  
23  
1024      Shay Bridge /
Gabi Fragale  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   30   31   15   19   9   12   5   15   18   [32]   19   [34]   25   198  
23  
24  
1019      Aidan Sheehan /
Jack Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   23   17   13   21   7   23   [40/DSQ]   11   [34]   21   26   23   27   212  
24  
25  
8878      Andrew Stevens /
Charlotte Watts  
Vhyc/ Vhyc   16   21   [30]   10   24   22   26   [33]   14   19   24   22   23   221  
25  
26  
9120      Crawford Phillips /
Edward Champ  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   26   19   19   [40/OCS]   11   21   25   [31]   21   15   23   28   24   232  
26  
27  
2202   NA   Zach Bender /
Summer Mills  
Stonehorse YC/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   24   21   25   15   [32]   24   26   30   16   [37]   27   11   234  
27  
28  
1905      Marin Thebault /
Rebecca Healey  
EYC/ edgartown yacht club   [40/DNF]   26   22   27   31   31   17   20   22   29   12   25   [35]   262  
28  
29  
6133   None   Owen Fantuzzi /
Abbie Catalano  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   29   29   33   29   34   [35]   30   14   31   25   14   14   [36]   282  
29  
30  
7815      Demetry Spinola /
Phoebe Murray  
Nbyc/ NBYC   33   30   25   24   25   29   28   [34]   32   22   [36]   26   14   288  
30  
31  
9119      Bancker Appleman /
addy Smith  
edgartown/ Edgartown YC   31   [35]   31   30   27   33   29   32   13   26   35   21   [37]   308  
31  
32  
1018      Jeremy Bullock /
JT Luce  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [34]   18   28   34   32   34   27   28   24   31   22   [37]   32   310  
32  
33  
8940   ?   TJ Fahey /
Harrison Tindall  
EYC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   28   33   32   33   28   15   32   35   [36]   28   32   35   [39]   331  
33  
34  
7500      Thomas Reishman /
Meriwether McCargo  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   32   32   35   31   33   28   33   16   35   [36]   33   [36]   26   334  
34  
35  
8937      Peter Jervis /
Brooks Wright  
EYC/ Eyc   27   [38]   34   32   29   24   36   [38]   37   34   25   33   29   340  
35  
36  
8517      Claire McCloskey /
Avery Spalding  
Vineyard Haven/    35   34   [36]   36   30   30   34   30   33   [37]   34   29   33   358  
36  
37  
4655      Theodore Nelson /
Caroline Barbato  
Edgartown/ Edgartown YC   37   37   37   35   36   [38]   31   37   38   38   30   [39]   31   387  
37  
38  
1017   HYC   Hanna Anderson /
Emma Tucker  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [40/DNF]   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   35   36   29   35   38   32   30   395  
38  
39  
8939      Andrew Jacobus /
John Plummer  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   36   36   38   37   35   37   37   [40/DNF]   [39]   39   39   38   38   410  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network