2022 Sausalito Yacht Club J/105 J/88 Invitational Regatta
Sausalito Yacht Club | March 12-13, 2022

J-105 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2022 6:28:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Akula, Doug Bailey, SSS, 4-5-6-1-1- ; 17   
2. USA 116, Arbitrage, Bruce StoneNicole Breault, St. Francis YC, 1-2-4-9-3- ; 19   
3. 003, Ne*Ne, Tim Russell, sfyc, 3-6-5-2-5- ; 21   
4. USA 40, Blackhawk, Ryan Simmons, SFYC, 5-10-2-3-2- ; 22   
5. 44, Godot, Keith Laby, NoYC, 13-1-1-8-7- ; 30   
6. 26, Donkey Jack, Rolf Kaiser, StFYC, 7-3-8-13-9/ZFP- ; 40   
7. 468, Sharkey, shane palmer, SBYC, 12-11-12-5-6- ; 46   
8. 312, Kestrel, Eric Patterson, SFYC, 9-9-13-7-9- ; 47   
9. 268, Peaches, John RivlinMichael Rivlin, StFYC, 6-4-16-4-21/ZFP- ; 51   
10. 46, Box of Rain, Charles Pick, SFYC, 15-8-10-12-8- ; 53   
11. 394, Javelin, Charlie Abraham, SCYC, 16-7-3-16-13- ; 55   
12. 85, Russian Roulette, William Woodruff, SBYC, 8-15-9-14-12- ; 58   
13. 374, Strangelove, Justin OberbauerPaw Anderson, StFYC / SFYC, 10-18/ZFP-7-11-17- ; 63   
14. USA 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado, SBYC, 18-12-14-6-18- ; 68T   
15. 388, Hazardous Waste, Chuck Cihak, SYC, 11-16-15-15-11- ; 68T   
16. 275, Alchemy, Walter Sanford, SFYC, 2-23/DNF-20-10-14- ; 69   
17. 125, Kincsem, Joerg Esdorn, StFYC, 20-14-11-17-10- ; 72   
18. 400, Lulu, Steve Hill, NoYC, 23/DNC-23/DNC-17-19-15- ; 97   
19. USA32, Melilani, Richard Butts, Sequoia Yacht Club, 17-23/DNF-19-20-20- ; 99T   
20. 469, Streaker, Greg Arkus, sfyc, 21-23/DNF-18-18-19- ; 99T   
21. 147, juju, eric stang, StFYC, 14-23/DNF-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 106   
22. US562, Archimedes, Lawrence Levit, RYC, 19-23/DNF-23/DSQ-23/RET-BF-23/DNS- ; 111   
 



J-88 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2022 7:12:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 80, Ravenette, Brice DunwoodieBrice Dunwoodie, GGYC, 1-1-2-3-1- ; 8   
2. 32, Butcher, dave corbin, SBYC, 3-3-1-2-2- ; 11T   
3. 23, white shadow, Jim Hopp, SSS, 2-2-3-1-3- ; 11T   
4. 77, Courageous, Gary Panariello, SYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network