2022 Big Daddy Regatta Saturday March 12 buoy racing
Richmond Yacht Club | March 12-13, 2022in

Saturday buoy racing only Alerion 28 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Alerion+28 (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188, Allegro non tropo, alerion 28, Jim / Bill Titus / Claussen[Alerion 28], RYC / STFYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 136, Resilience, TPI Alerion Express 28, Michael Quinn[Alerion 28], RYC, 1-2-3- ; 6   
3. 38079, Zenaida, Alerion 28, Jennifer McKenna[Alerion 28], RYC, 3-3-4- ; 10   
4. 254, SWEET DE, Alerion 28, Christian Kramer[Alerion 28], RYC, 4-5/RET-2- ; 11   
 



J70 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 582, Rampage, J 70, Tom Thayer, Richmond, 1-1-4- ; 6T   
2. USA 63, Spirit, J-Boats J/70, Andy Dippel, RYC, 2-2-2- ; 6T   
3. 586, Son of a Son, J-Boats J/70, David Fried, TISC, 3-3-1- ; 7   
4. 538, Tiny Tim, J-Boats J/70, Caspar Lenz Anderson, StFYC, 5-4-3- ; 12   
5. 609, Sandpiper, J70 J70, Courtney Clamp, RYC, 4-5-5- ; 14   
6. 60, Flotek, J70 J70, Justin Foox, SFYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5277, Evil Octopus, Jboats J24, Jasper Van Vliet, RYC, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 2392, froglips, J J24, richard stockdale, ryc, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 4268, Little Wing, J Boat J/24, Robin Van Vliet, RYC, 3-3-1- ; 7   
4. 5350, Feral Rooster, Waterline j24, paul van ravenswaay, ryc, 6-4-4- ; 14T   
5. 4782, Hotwater, J boat J/24, Anthony Jacuzzi, RYC, 4-5-5- ; 14T   
6. 1036, Flight, J/24 J/24, Rosanne Scholl, RYC, 5-6-6- ; 17   
7. 513, Shut Up And Drive, Tollitson J24, Brad Cameron, DBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24   
 



Express 27 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38047, Bombora, Alsberg Express 27, Rebecca Hinden, Encinal yacht club, 5-2-5- ; 12   
2. 11, Wile E Coyote, Alsberg Express 27, Dan Pruzan, EYC, 4-1-8- ; 13T   
3. 0, Dianne, alsberg express 27, STEVEN KATZMAN, sltwyc/ryc, 3-3-7- ; 13T   
4. 40316, Under the Radar, Alsberg Express 27, Greg Felton, San Francisco YC, 6-4-3- ; 13T   
5. 18394, Abigail Morgan, Alsberg express 27, Ron Kell, cyc, 2-14/OCS-1- ; 17T   
6. 40428, Ergo, Alsberg Express 27, Chris Gage, sss, 10-5-2- ; 17T   
7. 10, Hot Sheet, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, David Wick, RYC, 1-14/OCS-4- ; 19   
8. 51, Freaks on a Leash, Express , Kathleen Cornetta, Richmond yacht club, 9-6-9- ; 24   
9. 48, Hang 20, Alsberg Express 27, Lori Tewksbury, RYC, 8-9-10- ; 27   
10. 56, Current Affair, Alsberg Express 27, Seth Clark, RYC, 14/OCS-8-6- ; 28T   
11. 29, Eagle, Alsburg Express 27, Ross Groelz, South Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club, 7-7-14/DNS- ; 28T   
12. 72, Andale, Alsberg Express 27, Ray & Craig Wilson, LTWYC/RYC, 11-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 39   
13. 60, Salty Hotel, Express 27 Express 27, John Kearney, CYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42   
 



Ultimate 20 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:38:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 226, Umunhum, Ultimate Ultimate 20, Scott Hester, Encinal Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 176, UAgain, Ultimate Ultimate 20, David Woodside, ryc, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 155, U Decide, USI Ultimate 20, Phil Kanegsberg, RYC, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 180, Breakaway, USI Ultimate 20, John Wolfe, RYC, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 62, Uhoo!, Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20, Michael Josselyn, Richmond Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14T   
6. 172, U Betcha, Ultimate Ultimate 20, Jeff Cook, RYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14T   
 



Wabbit (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8419, Just a Hare, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Marcos McGee, RYC, 1-1-3- ; 5T   
2. 26, Kwazy, North Coast Yachts Wabbit, Colin Moore, Richmond, 2-2-1- ; 5T   
3. 35, Bad Hare Day, Kim Wabbit, Erik Menzel, RYC, 3-4-2- ; 9   
4. 16, Bear, North Coast Yachts Wabbit, Christine Dubuc, Richmond YC, 5-3-4- ; 12   
5. 8426, Mr. McGregor, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Kim Desenberg, RYC, 4-5-6/DNF- ; 15   
 



Moore 24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, Firefly, Moore Moore 24, Joel Turmel, RYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 155, Year of the Tiger, Moore 23.75, Vaughn Seifers, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 137, Bluebird, Moore 24, Ryan Georgianna, RYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 106, Oxymoron, Moore Moore 24, Tom Southam, RYC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 30, flying colors, Moore , Tim Hilleary, RYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
6. 33, painkiller, moore 24, Sam Corso, sltwyc, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:43:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+%28A%29 (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 115, Skeleton Key, J Boats J/111, Peter Wagner[PHRF (A)], StFYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. USA 101, Swift Ness, J Boats J111, reuben rocci[PHRF (A)], RYC, 2-3-2- ; 7   
3. 48005, Bodacious+, TPI 1D 48, John Clauser[PHRF (A)], RYC/BYC, 4-2-4- ; 10T   
4. NOR 12343, Destin, Premier Composite Technologies Landmark 43, Romeo Uriarte[PHRF (A)], RYC, 3-4-3- ; 10T   
5. 51597, Saoirse, Holby Marine Tripp 41, Russell Huebschle[PHRF (A)], StFYC, 6-5-5- ; 16   
6. 46595, Family Hour... TNG, SOCA Henderson 30, Mike Bilafer[PHRF (A)], RYC, 5-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 21   
7. 3883, Greg Mullins, Bruce Farr Farr52, Greg Mullins[PHRF (A)], Greg Mullins, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24   
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:43:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+%28B%29 (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40646, Jeannette, Custom Frers 40, Bob Novy[PHRF (B)], Berkeley, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 69458, Snowy Owl, Alsberg Brothers Express 37, Jens Jensen[PHRF (B)], Encinal YC, 4-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 18441, Mintaka 4, Compass Farr 38, Gerry Brown[PHRF (B)], BYC, 1-3-3- ; 7T   
4. 77225, YANKEE AIR PIRATE, PACIFIC BOATS OLSON, Don Newman[PHRF (B)], LAKE TAHOE WINDJAMMERS, 6-4-10/DNF- ; 20   
5. 77974, Osprey, Santa Cruz Yachts Santa Cruz 40, Michael Bender[PHRF (B)], RYC, 7-5-10/DNF- ; 22   
6. KA99, Red Cloud, Alexander Yachts Farr 36, Don Ahrens[PHRF (B)], Richmond YC, 3-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 23   
7. 1003, Vera Cruz, Beneteau First 40, Michael Johnson[PHRF (B)], RYC, 10/DNS-10/DNS-4- ; 24   
8. 28369, Pegasus, Newland Marine Newland 360, Stephen Lewis[PHRF (B)], RYC, 5-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 25   
9. 39, Rum Tum Tugger, Beneteau First 10R, Kate King[PHRF (B)], Richmond Yacht Club, 10/DNS-6-10/DNS- ; 26   
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:47:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+%28C%29 (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38022, Sea Star, Jensen marine CAL 39-2, Bob walden[PHRF (C)], Ryc, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 41327, Heart of Gold, Olson Olson 911S, joan Byrne and Axel Mehnert[PHRF (C)], sbyc, 2-4-2.5/TIE- ; 8.5   
3. 131, MiniMax, Melges Melges 20, Lance Kim[PHRF (C)], RYC, 3-1-7- ; 11   
4. 3113, Arcadia, Mull/Nash never to be duplicated, Gordie Nash[PHRF (C)], this one, 7-3-2.5/TIE- ; 12.5   
5. XX, ANOTHER GIRL, PEARSON COMPOSITES ALERION EXPRESS 38, Cinde Lou Delmas[PHRF (C)], RYC, StFYC, 4-7-4- ; 15T   
6. 30980, Ahi, WD Schock Santana 35, Andy Newell[PHRF (C)], RYC, 5-5-5- ; 15T   
7. 41279, Blue Martini, Pacific Boat Works Olson 911S, Robert Mathews[PHRF (C)], PCYC, 8-6-6- ; 20   
8. 30130, Mad Hatter, North Coast Wylie 34, Robert Henderson[PHRF (C)], RYC, 6-8-8- ; 22   
9. USA 808, Sky, J Boats J|80, TOM RICHMAN[PHRF (C)], Inspire Sailing, 10/RET-BF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30   
 



PHRF D (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 5:18:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+%28D%29 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5044, Tchoupitoulas, Schock Santana, Steven Meyers[PHRF (D)], SSS, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 608, Santa Marie, Santana 22, Addison Nash[PHRF (D)], RYC, 2-1-6/DNF- ; 9   
3. 420, Luna Sea, Islander 36, Dan Knox[PHRF (D)], SBYC, 3-3-6/DNS- ; 12   
4. 624, Can O'Whoopass, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Richard vonEhrenkrook[PHRF (D)], San Francisco Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 1541, Lady Bug, Jensen Cal 20, wilson Partridge[PHRF (D)], RYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network