2022 "BIG DADDY IS BACK" SUNDAY PURSUIT RACE
Richmond Yacht Club | March 13, 2022

Sunday Pursuit Race (100 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2022 5:39:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
19   Jack   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   William Erkelens    RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
8419   Just a Hare   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Marcos McGee    RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore    Richmond   4   4  
4  
5  
131   MiniMax   111   Melges Melges 20   Lance Kim    RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
16   Bear   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Christine Dubuc    Richmond YC   6   6  
6  
7  
64   Firefly   150   Moore Moore 24   Joel Turmel    RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
38124   'io   66   Left Coast Composites; GC Rigg Antrim 27C   HILL BLACKETT    RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
USA 115   Skeleton Key   36   J Boats J/111   Peter Wagner    StFYC   9   9  
9  
10  
624   Can O'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook    San Francisco Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn
Michael N Josselyn  
Richmond Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
5277   Evil Octopus   168   Jboats J24   Jasper Van Vliet    RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
3113   Arcadia   123   Mull/Nash never to be duplicated   Gordie Nash    this one   13   13  
13  
14  
1541   Lady Bug   273   Jensen Cal 20   Wilson Partridge    RYC   14   14  
14  
15  
369   fidget   111   J Boats J-80   Tim Stapleton    RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
538   Tiny Tim   129   J-Boats J/70   Caspar Lenz Anderson
Christian Lenz  
StFYC   16   16  
16  
17  
155   Year of the Tiger   150   Ron Moore Moore 23.75   Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers  
Richmond Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J111   Nesrin Basoz    RYC   18   18  
18  
19  
18394   Abigail Morgan   0   alsberg express 27   ron kell    cyc   19   19  
19  
20  
52423   Reverie   78   J 109   John Arens    CYC   20   20  
20  
21  
106   Oxymoron   150   Moore Moore 24   Tom Southam    RYC   21   21  
21  
22  
5350   Feral Rooster   168   waterline j24   paul van ravenswaay    ryc   22   22  
22  
23  
10   Hot Sheet   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   David Wick    RYC   23   23  
23  
24  
137   Bluebird   150   Moore 24   Ryan Georgianna    RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
40316   Under the Radar   129   Alsberg Express 27   Greg Felton    San Francisco YC   25   25  
25  
26  
38423   Tiki Blue   105   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel    RYC   26   26  
26  
27  
USA12   Invictus   60   Jeanneau Sunfast 3600   Nicolas Popp    SBYC   27   27  
27  
28  
1036   Flight   168   J/24 J/24   Rosanne Scholl    RYC   28   28  
28  
29  
+/- 2   Bear Grotto   150   Hank Jotz Dogpatch   dan Brandt    RYC   29   29  
29  
30  
1003   Vera Cruz   57   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson
Vera Chotzen  
RYC   30   30  
30  
31  
Sp1   Serenade   93   Sabre Sabre spiritt   Hank Easom
S  
Sfyc   31   31  
31  
32  
38047   Bombora   129   Alsberg Express 27   Rebecca Hinden    Encinal   32   32  
32  
33  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    RYC   33   33  
33  
34  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Dan Pruzan    EYC   34   34  
34  
35  
357   Yellowfin   78   J Boats J-105   Dick Maclay    BYC   35   35  
35  
36  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell    RYC   36   36  
36  
37  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman    sltwyc/ryc   37   37  
37  
38  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   Chris Gage    sss   38   38  
38  
39  
28369   Pegasus   57   Newland Marine Newland 360   Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis  
RYC   39   39  
39  
40  
8258   Special Edition   93   Wilderness Boat Works Wilderness 30   John Ross    N/A   40   40  
40  
41  
38023   Sea Star   114   Jensen marine Cal 39/2   Bob Walden    Ryc   41   41  
41  
42  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy    Berkeley   42   42  
42  
43  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Olson Olson 911S   joan Byrne Axel Mehnert    sbyc   43   43  
43  
44  
244   Last Dance   168   Alerion Express 28   Bruce Munro    St. Francis YC   44   44  
44  
45  
136   Resilience   168   TPI Alerion Express 28   Erica Quinn    RYC   45   45  
45  
46  
513   Shut up and Drive   168   Tollitson J24   Brad Cameron    DBYC   46   46  
46  
47  
707   ZEEHOND   174   CAPITAL YACHTS NEWPORT 30 mk ll   DONN GUAY    SSS   47   47  
47  
48  
72   Andale   129   Alsberg Express 27   Ray Wilson
Craig Wilson  
LTWYC/RYC   48   48  
48  
49  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boat Works Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Carnivet  
RYC   49   49  
49  
50  
7090   Story Maker   87   Tartan 101   Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney  
StFYC/RYC   50   50  
50  
51  
28632   Uno   126   WylieCat 30 WylieCat 30   Brendan Meyer    RYC   51   51  
51  
52  
110   Moxy   150   Moore Moore 24   Deirdre Collins    Ryc   52   52  
52  
53  
18   Surprise!   111   TPI Alerion Express 38-1   Bob Johnston    Richmond   53   53  
53  
54  
38349   DAZZLER   123   Wyliecats Wyliecat 30   Tom Patterson
Sue Estey  
RYC   54   54  
54  
55  
46595   Family Hour... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Mike Bilafer    RYC   55   55  
55  
56  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsburg Brothers Express 37   Andy Schwenk    RYC   56   56  
56  
57  
28207   Bare Necessities   126   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Heather Bloch    RYC   57   57  
57  
58  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   234   Schock Santana   Steven Meyers    SSS   58   58  
58  
59  
48   Hang 20   129   Alsberg Express 27   Lori Tewksbury    RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
28059   Moonlight   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Jim Gibbs    Corinthian YC   60   60  
60  
61  
43711   Swan Fun   60   Swan Nautor Swan 55   Joe Heinzmann    SSS   61   61  
61  
62  
18003   Harp   117   Catalina Catalina   Mike Manix    SSS   62   62  
62  
63  
254   SWEET DE   168   Alerion 28   Chris Kramer    RYC   63   63  
63  
64  
XX   ANOTHER GIRL   90   PEARSON COMPOSITES ALERION EXPRESS 38   Cinde Lou Delmas
Junior Sailors  
RYC   64   64  
64  
65  
60   Salty Hotel   129   Express 27 Express 27   John Kearney    CYC   65   65  
65  
66  
52878   CruzSea Baby   78   Beneteau 10r   Brian Turner    SCYC   66   66  
66  
67  
38109   Laissez les bon temps rouler   -6   Santa Cruz 52   David Bennett
Amy Herrick  
Encinal   67   67  
67  
68  
48005   Bodacious+   -12   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse  
RYC/BYC   68   68  
68  
69  
420   Luna Sea   0   Islander 36   Dan Knox    SBYC   69   69  
69  
70  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express 27   Ross Groelz
Carsten Owens  
South Tahoe Windjammers   70   70  
70  
71  
172   U Betcha   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Jeff Cook
Annie Cook  
RYC   71   71  
71  
72  
4268   Little Wing   168   J/boats J/24   Robin Van Vliet    ryc   72   72  
72  
73  
4268   Little Wing   168   J-boat J/24   Robin Van Vliet    RYC   73   73  
73  
74  
3883   Greg Mullins   21   Bruce Farr Farr52   Greg Mullins    Greg Mullins   74   74  
74  
75  
4782   Hotwater   168   J Boat J/24   Anthony Jacuzzi    RYC   75   75  
75  
76  
176   UAgain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside    richmond yacht club   76   76  
76  
77  
9   Pinocchio   123   Borges Frers Custom   David Pressley
Susan Micheletti  
RYC   77   77  
77  
78  
41279   Blue Martini   126   Pacific Boat Works Olson 911S   Robert Mathews    PCYC   78   78  
78  
79  
87477   Kahoots   18   Dencho Andrews 43   Greg Mitchell
Byung Choung  
Richmond Yacht Club   79   79  
79  
80  
38132   Take Five More   135   Olson 911   Grant Kiba    None   80   80  
80  
81  
30130   Mad Hatter   120   North Coast Wylie 34   Robert Henderson    RYC   81   81  
81  
82  
77974   Michael Bender   48   Santa Cruz Yachts Santa Cruz 40   Michael Bender    RYC   82   82  
82  
83  
8042   Constellation   150   wylie design group wylie 33   james malloy    richmond yc   83   83  
83  
84  
7   Joy Ride   99   Schumacher express 34   cindy Evans    RYC   84   84  
84  
85  
1915   Prudence   78   Sabre 40-2   Kimberly Paternoster
David Parker  
Richmond Yacht Club   85   85  
85  
86  
3246   L'Attitude   105   Ericson Olson   Frank Nagelmann    Richmond Yacht Club   86   86  
86  
87  
77225   YANKEE AIR PIRATE   99   PACIFIC BOATS OLSON   Don Newman    LAKE TAHOE WINDJAMMERS   87   87  
87  
88  
133   Stink Eye   135   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver
Jonathan Gutoff  
RYC   88   88  
88  
89  
0070   Nesher   129   Alsberg Brothers Boat Works Express 27   Arjun Verma    Sequoia Yacht Club   89   89  
89  
90  
421   Chance   168   Alerion Express   Richard Wodehouse
Jennifer Dunbar  
RYC   90   90  
90  
91  
640   Zenergy   177   Ericson 30+   Ernest Galvan    RYC   91   91  
91  
92  
38108   Raven   63   C&C 115   John Kernot
Alexis Kernot  
RYC   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
605440   Indulgence   177   C&C 20   bruce hammerich    none   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
60412   Soliton   57   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Douglas Kidder    Richmond YC   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
None   Grand Cru   87   Beneteau Oceanis   Chris Stump    RYC   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
26   JUNTA   144   U20 U20   Mark Allen    GSLYC   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
33   painkiller   150   moore 24   sam corso    sltwyc   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
2125   Rufless   -12   Johnstone J-125   Rufus Sjoberg    RYC   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
2392   froglips   168   j j24   richard stockdale    ryc   101/DNC   101T  
92  
92  
32215   Bob's   129   Alsberg/Express 27 Express 27   anthony murphy    RYC   101/DNC   101T  
92  
 



Sunday Pursuit Multihul (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2022 5:04:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 1   HMB Boy & Girls Club   -69   Custom Catamaran Class D Catamaran   Alan O’Driscoll
Bryan Wade  
BAMA   1   1  
1  
2  
28   Lookin Good 3   42   Corsair F28R   Rafi yahalom    BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Shadow X   -126   Marstrom Extreme 40 Cat   Peter Stoneberg
Blanchfield/Pettibone/Steinfeld/Berkowitz/Sinawi  
St. Francis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
277   Papillon   42   Corsair F-27   Andrew Scott    BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
44   Adrenaline   -102   Custom D class catamaran   William Erkelens    Richmond YC   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network