31st Delta Ditch Run
Stockton Sailing Club & Richmond Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2022in

PHRF Mono-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 14, 2022 4:37:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Express+27 (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1, Get Happy!!, Brendan BuschBrendan Busch[Express 27], RYC, 8- ; 8   
2. 28137, Motorcycle Irene, Julia Paxton[Express 27], Richmond Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 40316, Under the Radar, Greg Felton[Express 27], San Francisco YC, 15- ; 15   
4. 18364, Peaches, John RivlinMichael Rivlin[Express 27], StFYC, 20- ; 20   
5. 18394, Abigail Morgan, Ron KellRon Kell[Express 27], CYC, 24- ; 24   
6. 10, Hot Sheet, David Wick[Express 27], RYC, 35- ; 35   
7. 40428, Black Elk, Chris Gage[Express 27], sss, 43- ; 43   
8. 56, Current Affair, Seth Clark[Express 27], RYC, 46- ; 46   
9. 12, Artemis, Mark Murray[Express 27], CYC, 58- ; 58   
 



Division: Heavy+1 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 3, Marrakesh, Craig PerezCraig Perez[Heavy 1], Richmond Yacht Club, 49- ; 49   
2. 58484, Kuda Wuda, Craig Page[Heavy 1], SFYC, 51- ; 51   
3. 87652, Formulla One, David Van Dyke[Heavy 1], Stockton Sailing Club, 60- ; 60   
4. 7, Joy Ride, Cindy Evans[Heavy 1], RYC, 64- ; 64   
5. USA 101, Swift Ness, Nesrin Basoz[Heavy 1], RYC, 65- ; 65   
 



Division: Heavy+2 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3113, Arcadia, Gordie Nash[Heavy 2], ryc, 39- ; 39   
2. 7954, Duende, Philip Lavelle[Heavy 2], EYC, 52- ; 52   
3. 8538, Green Buffalo, Jim QuanciJim Quanci[Heavy 2], Richmond YC, 53- ; 53   
4. 41327, Heart of Gold, joan ByrneAxel Mehnert[Heavy 2], South Beach YC / IYC, 56- ; 56   
5. 133, Stink Eye, Christine WeaverJonathan Gutoff[Heavy 2], Richmond YC, 57- ; 57   
 



Division: Heavy+3 (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76, Sketch, David GruverJohn Collins[Heavy 3], SFYC, 26- ; 26   
2. 5277, Little Wing, Robin Van Vliet[Heavy 3], Richmond Yacht Club, 62- ; 62   
3. 38305, Genesis, Andrew BongiornoBen Brydon[Heavy 3], None, 69- ; 69   
4. 37, Chloe, Cully Cobb[Heavy 3], SSS, 83/DNS- ; 83T   
4. 28190, Avanti, David Smith[Heavy 3], Vallejo Yacht Club, 83/DNS- ; 83T   
4. 513, Shut Up and Drive, Brad Cameron[Heavy 3], DBYC, 83/DNS- ; 83T   
4. 624, Can O'Whoopass, Richard vonEhrenkrookRichard vonEhrenkrook[Heavy 3], San Francisco Yacht Club, 83/DNF- ; 83T   
 



Division: J%2F70 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 534, 1FA, Scott/Harrison Sellers/TurnerScott Sellers[J/70], StFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 29, Kangaroo Jockey, Peter Cameron[J/70], RYC, 6- ; 6   
3. USA 63, Spirit, Andy Dippel[J/70], RYC and MBYC, 16- ; 16   
4. 60, Flotek, Justin FooxWill and Ben Foox[J/70], SFYC, 29- ; 29   
5. 607, OYG, Brian Mullen[J/70], San Francisco Yacht Club, 54- ; 54   
 



Division: Light+1 (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, MiniMax, Lance Kim[Light 1], RYC, 13- ; 13   
2. 13, Aloha, Eliza RichartzKyle Vanderspek[Light 1], MBYC, 32- ; 32   
3. CAN 9, Nice Rack, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff[Light 1], Encinal YC, 41- ; 41   
4. 197, Flying Fish, Michael BerndtJeff Lee, Rhett Smith[Light 1], Oakland Yacht Club, 45- ; 45   
5. 46973, Blitz, Bryan Nickel[Light 1], NHYC, 55- ; 55   
6. 28175, Rascal, William Larsen[Light 1], Sequoia Yacht Club, 59- ; 59   
7. 225, 225, John Oldham[Light 1], St FYC, 61- ; 61   
8. 78, Split Water, Mark Howe[Light 1], Richmond Yacht Club, 67- ; 67   
9. 1000, Outsider, Greg Nelsen[Light 1], SSS, 83/DNC- ; 83   
 



Division: Light+2 (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8419, Just a Hare, Marcos McGeeDrake Jensen[Light 2], Stockton Sailing Club, 11- ; 11   
2. WO, Nellybelle, Alan Wirtanen[Light 2], Santa Cruz YC, 14- ; 14   
3. 28128, Pell Mell, Alex SimanisAlex Simanis[Light 2], Sloop Tavern Yacht Club, 19- ; 19   
4. 60, Covfefe, Michael Lazzaro[Light 2], Richmond YC, 21- ; 21   
5. 22, Peabody, Donna Womble[Light 2], Monterey Peninsula YC, 25- ; 25   
6. 15, Wasta, Richard JarrattRichard E. Jarratt Jr.[Light 2], Richmond Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
7. 11, Tularemia, Christopher Melhuish[Light 2], NA, 50- ; 50   
8. 305, Beyond, Andrew LaCenereLara Egbeola-Martial[Light 2], Island Yacht Club, 83/DNS- ; 83   
 



Division: Melges+24 (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 838, Brio, Manfred Schmiedl[Melges 24], Seattle Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
2. 553, FencedN.com, Geoff McFarlandGeoff McFarland[Melges 24], SBYC, 12- ; 12   
3. 680, Rock steady, Blake HoffmannChay McIntosh[Melges 24], Scuttlebutt, 44- ; 44   
4. 77, BONES, Robert HarfRobert Harf[Melges 24], RYC, 66- ; 66   
5. 140, Posse, Sallie LangDonald McIlraith[Melges 24], Treasure Island Sailing Center, 83/DNS- ; 83T   
5. 855, Looper, Duane Yoslov[Melges 24], SFYC, 83/DSQ- ; 83T   
5. USA180, M1, Dave Collignon[Melges 24], SCYC, 83/DNS- ; 83T   
 



Division: Moore+24 (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Flying Circus, Pete Spaulding[Moore 24], RYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 38, Lowly Worm 2.0, Scott NelsonScott Nelson[Moore 24], scyc, 5.5/TIE- ; 5.5   
2. 134, Penguin, Matt Dini[Moore 24], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 5.5/TIE- ; 5.5   
3. 64, Firefly, Joel TurmelChris Weis[Moore 24], THE RYC, 7- ; 7   
4. 71, Topper II, Conrad Holbrook[Moore 24], RUC, 9- ; 9   
5. 89, Mooretician, Peter SchoenRoe Patterson[Moore 24], TYC, 17- ; 17   
6. 104, Watts Moore..., Chris Watts[Moore 24], SCYC & CYC, 18- ; 18   
7. 84, Nobody's Girl, Mackenzie CookSydnie Moore[Moore 24], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
8. 77, Moorigami, John SiegelJohn Siegel[Moore 24], StFYC, 23- ; 23   
9. 92, Dope Lemon, Scott Sorensen[Moore 24], Santa Cruz YC, 27- ; 27   
10. 88, Tonopah Low, Mike EvansMike Evans[Moore 24], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 28- ; 28   
11. 103, No Moore Drama (NMD), Tom JenkinsEric Kownacki[Moore 24], Morro Bay YC & Southwestern YC, 30- ; 30   
12. 12, MOORGAWR, Evan Diola[Moore 24], SCYC, 31- ; 31   
13. 137, Bluebird, Ryan Georgianna[Moore 24], RYC, 33- ; 33   
14. 73, skosh, Ian Sprenger[Moore 24], Ventura YC, 34- ; 34   
15. 106, Oxymoron, Tom SouthamTom Southam[Moore 24], RYC, 36- ; 36   
16. 61, WikiWiki, Pat Brown[Moore 24], Stockton Sailing Club, 37- ; 37   
17. 136, Rosa Mystica, Mark Marlett[Moore 24], RYC, 63- ; 63   
18. 30, flying colors, tim hilleary[Moore 24], ryc, 70- ; 70   
19. 51, Wet Spot, michael O'Callaghan[Moore 24], StFYC, 83/DNC- ; 83T   
19. 76, JR, Richard Korman[Moore 24], CYC, 83/DNC- ; 83T   
19. 121, Snafu, Karl Robrock[Moore 24], RYC, 83/DNS- ; 83T   
 



Division: Santa+Cruz+27 (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 119, Kasatka, Mark VoropayevAndrei Voropayev[Santa Cruz 27], LCSA, 38- ; 38   
2. 57337, Rio, Soeren Brinkmann[Santa Cruz 27], SCYC, 42- ; 42   
3. 47911, GOTCHA, Jon Hovdal[Santa Cruz 27], MBYC, 47- ; 47   
4. 145, Medusa, Nathan de VriesRos de Vries[Santa Cruz 27], EYC/IYC, 48- ; 48   
5. 18722, Good Timin’, Alexander MirfieldGary Mirfield[Santa Cruz 27], SCYC, 68- ; 68   
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 13, 2022 4:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruise+1 (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63163, Rubicon III, Rod PercivalRod Percival[Cruise 1], sss, 3- ; 3   
2. 161, Sir Leansalot, Tom LueckTom Lueck[Cruise 1], SSC, 5- ; 5   
3. 35, Syncopation, Michele LoganMichele Logan[Cruise 1], RYC, 8- ; 8   
4. 1998, Escapade, Jim PainterJim Painter[Cruise 1], SSC, 9- ; 9   
5. None, Send Me…, Sam NeustadtTammy Forrest[Cruise 1], Lake Washington Sailing Club, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
5. H37c, Tac Two, Paul Fredrick[Cruise 1], none, 18/DNC- ; 18T   
5. none, Toucan, Kevin BelcastroSusan Liebert[Cruise 1], Andreas Cove Yacht Club, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
 



Division: Cruise+2 (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 557, Sir Nigel, Aidan ThompsonSpencer Thompson[Cruise 2], San Francisco Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 1951, Good Way II, Thomas Johnson[Cruise 2], SSC, 2- ; 2   
3. TBD, June Bug, Rick McMahon[Cruise 2], SSC, 4- ; 4   
4. 4386, Lina, Richard MasonCarolyn Mason[Cruise 2], Stockton Sailing Club, 6- ; 6   
5. 5753, Destiny, Sam CorsoJeff Flowers[Cruise 2], SLTWYC, 7- ; 7   
6. 18746, PB&J, Paul Brunello[Cruise 2], SSC, 10- ; 10   
7. 3436, Tudo bem, Eric Yochheim[Cruise 2], Ssc, 11- ; 11   
8. 32, Macushla, Evan Marks[Cruise 2], Berkeley Yacht Club, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
8. N/A, Wanderlust, Mark McNearney[Cruise 2], Stockton Sailing Club, 18/DNS- ; 18T   
8. USA238, Grey Wulff, Ken Popplewell[Cruise 2], Encinal YC, 18/DNC- ; 18T   
 



BAMA Multi-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 9:53:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+1 (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61433, Bottle Rocket, David Schumann[Multi 1], SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7644, Mama Tried, Katie Love[Multi 1], skiffsailing.org, 2- ; 2   
3. 38139, Caliente, Truls MyklebustAnna Liv Myklebust[Multi 1], BAMA, 4- ; 4   
 



Division: Multi+2 (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28557, Bird of Prey, Glen Murray[Multi 2], BAMA, 3- ; 3   
2. 28, Lookin Good 3, Rafi yahalomRafi yahalom[Multi 2], BAMA, 6/DNF- ; 6   
 



BAMA Multi-Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 9:53:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Texel (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1210, , Jacob Sailer[Texel], Hobie, 1- ; 1   
2. 7584, Last Minute, Dylan CotterDante Fiala, Bradley Schoch[Texel], Glencoe Boat Club / MPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 257/396, RINI BIKINI, DANIEL GLASNERELISE GLASNER[Texel], RICHMOND YC, 3- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network