July Sunset Series
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 06-27, 2022

Rhodes 19 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 6:51:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1986, Something Else, C. Murray, NBYC, 1-[5/DNS]-1-1- ; 3   
2. 806, Winning Cups, Karyn Campbell, nbyc, [5/DNS]-1-2-2- ; 5   
3. 1685, Green Monster, Lucy Greenup, New Bedford Yacht Club, 2-2-[5/DNS]-3- ; 7   
4. 979, Clepsydra, David Walker, NBYC, 3-3-3-[4]- ; 9   
 



Etchells (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 6:26:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 141, Baby Grand, Donald Watson, New Bedford, 1-[3]-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. USA 670, Meraige, Peter Durant, NBYC, 2-1-2-[3]-1-3-3-2- ; 14   
3. 495, Scary Monster, steve McGowan, NBYC, [3]-2-3-2-3-2-2-3- ; 17   
4. 20, Double X, Liam Harkins, New Bedford yacht club, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-4-4- ; 33   
 



Class II (Racing) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 6:46:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30, Wicked 2.0, DOUGLAS CURTISS, NBYC, 1-[11/DNS]-1-2- ; 4   
2. Ny18, Gentian, Ben Sperry, Nbyc, 4-[11/DNS]-2-1- ; 7T   
3. 53303, Seefest, Ira Perry, Nbyc, 3-1-[4]-3- ; 7T   
4. 72, Gut Feeling, Ted Herlihy, nbyc, 2-2-3-[4]- ; 7T   
5. 51799, jabberwocky, jonathan bier, nbyc, 5-4-5-[11/DNF]- ; 14   
6. USA 52024, Bamboozler, Robert Hoyt, NBYC, [7]-3-7-7- ; 17   
7. 52579, Moody Blue, Kenneth van colen, NBYC, 6-7-[11/DNF]-5- ; 18   
8. USA 149, Cable Car, Peter Vancolen, NBYC, [8]-6-8-6- ; 20   
9. 53, Lyric2, Liam Harkins, NBYC, [11/DNS]-5-11/DNF-11/DNS- ; 27   
10. 366, Firefly, Paul Adams, NBYC, [11/DNS]-11/DNF-6-11/DNS- ; 28   
 



Class III (Cruising) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 6:47:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 122, Sundance, albert signorella, nbyc, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 50865, Gilgamesh, Richard Parker, Nbyc, 2-2-[9/DNS]-2- ; 6   
3. 4368, Magic Carpet, Daniel Barry, NBYC, 5-[9/DNS]-3-4- ; 12   
4. 138, Vela, Ricardo Bermudez, NBYC, 7-4-[9/DNS]-3- ; 14   
5. 150, Restless, Patricia DeGeoot, NBYC, 4-[9/DNS]-2-9/DNS- ; 15T   
6. 89, Stone Soup, Jeff Stone, NBYC, 6-[9/DNS]-4-5- ; 15T   
7. C38, Ruckus, Matt Wordell, NBYC, [9/DNS]-3-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 21T   
8. 53, Lyric, Liam Harkins Massucco, Nbyc, 3-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network