2022 Dana Point Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

PHRF Fleet (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 7:37:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US 38, Amadeus, Robert Walker[A], dpyc, 1-[2]-1-1-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp[B], DPYC, [5]-3-3-3-3-5-2- ; 19   
3. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett[B], LMVYC, 3.5/TIE-5-4-4-[6]-3-3- ; 22.5   
4. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman HosfordMike Tompson[B], DPYC, 7-[8]-5-2-7-4-4- ; 29   
5. 40641, Schock Wave, Don SkrdlantDavid Zaveski[C], DPYC, [11]-6-7-7-4-6-6- ; 36   
6. USA 206, Freedom, John TaylorDavid Normandin[A], DPYC, [21/DNC]-1-2-21/DNC-1-1-21/DNC- ; 47   
7. 46981, Besame Mucho, Dan HanneganHannegan[C], dwyc, [13]-10-9-5-5-9-10- ; 48T   
8. 2206, Tick Tock, Leon Kouyoumdjian[B], dpyc, 8-9-6-6-10-[12]-9- ; 48T   
9. USA 49, Ruckus, Pierre MaurierAlbert Wichmann[A], CRA, 9-[15/TLE]-10-8-14/DNF-7-7- ; 55   
10. 41946, SeaBro, Peter Kornhaber[C], DPYC, [15]-11-8-11/DNF-8-10-11- ; 59   
11. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[C], DPYC, 12-7-11-[21/DNC]-11-11-19- ; 71   
12. 46973, Blitz, Bryan Nickel[B], NHYC, 2-4-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-5- ; 74   
13. 87857, FLYING MONKEYS, Kevin MullenDave Reed[A], DPYC, 6-[21/DNC]-12-21/DNC-9-8-21/DNC- ; 77   
14. 46828, Fair Havens, Dave Griffin[C], DPYC, 17-14-13-11/TLE-12-13-[20]- ; 80   
15. 691, Geronimo's Cadillac, Dennis Swift[A], Arizona Yacht Club, 3.5/TIE-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 108.5   
16. 52109, MARIAH, JOAQUIN COBELO[B], AVENTURA, 14-13-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 111   
17. 61357, Saga, Richard CowperMark Chabot[A], DPYC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-8- ; 113   
18. 247, Boondoggle, Patrick Danly[B], Dpyc, 10-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 115   
19. 53005, Gator, Daniel Moore[B], SSC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-15/DNF- ; 120   
20. 7515, Red Rooster, Robert Plant[B], DPYC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 126   
 



Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 7:28:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7718, TEKEELA, JOCK MCGRAW, DWYC, ALYC, [2]-2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 67404, MASQUERADE, CARLTON VANDERBEEKTYLER WILEMON, TPYC, 1-1-5-[7/DNF]-4- ; 11T   
3. 56896, Tomol, Sue GriesbachBob Langan, DPYC, 3-[6]-2-3-3- ; 11T   
4. 56887, Out of the Blue, Jeff Brown, LSFYC, [12/DNC]-5-12/DNC-2-2- ; 21T   
5. 46984, PACIFICO, Randall Hawkins, dpyc, 4-3-3-[12/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 21T   
6. 46734, Cool Man Cool, Eric Gritzmacher, DWYC, 6-7-7-[12/DNC]-5- ; 25   
7. 7335, Marblehead, Steven Shryock, DPYC, 5-4-6-[12/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 26   
8. 56728, Vinciamo, David Stege, DPYC, 8-[12/DNC]-8-5/TLE-6- ; 27   
9. 47474, Cruz Comtrol, Russ BrownMark Trotter, wsa-oc, [12/DNC]-8-4-12/DNC-7- ; 31   
10. 56674, MER SEA, Charles GramlichWalt Folsom, DWYC, 9/TLE-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network