Massapoag Yacht Club 14th Annual Small Boat Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | May 28, 2022

Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 1:38:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
80749      0   Stewart Draheim    RWU Alumni   1   1   1   [7]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
61299      0   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   2   [19/DNF]   2   2   4   2   12  
2  
3  
40728      0   Andy David    Barrington Frostbite   [5]   4   5   1   3   3   16  
3  
4  
43433   Tiller Time   0   Elizabeth Clinton    Marblehead   [6]   5   3   5   5   4   22  
4  
5  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield Yacht Club   7   6   4   [9]   2   5   24  
5  
6  
54311      0   Scott Greenbaum    Barrington Frostbite Club   [11]   2   6   3   8   6   25  
6  
7  
81373      0   Austin Williams    UConn   3   8   [19/DNF]   4   7   10   32  
7  
8  
4875   portents of fun   0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   4   9   7   [10]   10   7   37  
8  
9  
55273   Being Green   0   Geoff Stucke    Wequaquet Lake YC   10   3   8   [11]   9   8   38T  
9  
10  
12      0   Ken Charles    BLSC   8   7   [9]   8   6   9   38T  
10  
11  
14      0   Mary Charles    BLSC   9   11   10   6   11   [12]   47  
11  
12  
81661   TAKU   99.6   Leonard Langer    Otter Pond Yacht Club   [17]   10   12   16   12   14   64  
12  
13  
5051   Stunt Bucket   0   Peter Gregory    Currently Clubless!   12   [19/DNF]   11   15   13   15   66T  
13  
14  
81637   Bananas Foster   0   Kim Coit    Otter Pond YC   14   12   [15]   14   15   11   66T  
14  
15  
1      0   Harvey Davidson    Massapoag Yacht Club   [15]   13   14   12   14   13   66T  
15  
16  
5314   Illimitable Racing   0   Sam Patterson    Zim Sailing   13   14   13   13   16   [19/DNS]   69  
16  
17  
612      0   John Houstle    MYC   16   15   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   88  
17  
18  
81641   Tank   99.6   Samantha Becker    Barrington Frostbiters   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95  
18  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 1:18:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
218852      96.7   Nathan Jensen    SSA/MYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
02:02:19
2  
210675   R.U.N. DMC   91.1   David Crawley    Bristol Yacht Club   2   3   [9]   4.5/TIE   1   4   14.5  
2  
02:08:09
3  
66      91.1   Sterling Worrell    Massapoag YC   [8]   4   2   3   5   3   17  
3  
02:02:54
4  
188122   Laser   91.1   Aleksei Semeniuk    QYC   [11]   6   3   4.5/TIE   3   2   18.5  
4  
02:02:32
5  
207151   Ariel   91.1   Faye Flam    East Greenwich Yacht Club   5   2   4   2   [8]   8   21  
5  
02:10:05
6  
211      91.1   David Ryan    DBMS   4   [11]   5   6   4   7   26  
6  
02:12:38
7  
170076      91.1   Gary Orkney    Mascoma Sailing Club   6   5   6   7   9   [10]   33  
7  
02:10:58
8  
183904      91.1   Jeffrey Hart    PBY   [9]   7   7   9   6   6   35  
8  
02:07:19
9  
1      96.7   Dan Abram    MYC   [10]   9   8   8   7   5   37  
9  
02:07:19
10  
11826   SV Sunflower   91.1   Peter Meissner    MYC   7   8   [10]   10   10   9   44  
10  
02:17:53
11  
206080      91.1   Anthony Iacono    Newport   3   10   11   [13/RET-BF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   50  
11  
02:19:40
12  
173640      96.7   Bodhi Becker    BCRP/Sail Newport   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65  
12  
02:19:33
 



RS Aero (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 1:06:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2896   BD4   91.3   Philip Myerson    Cedar Point Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   8  
1  
02:15:50
2  
1422      91.3   Eric Aker    none   [3]   3   3   1   1   3   11  
2  
02:19:07
3  
1986      91.3   Sally Sharp    Mascoma Sailing Club   4   1   [6]   5   2   2   14T  
3  
02:55:14
4  
1042      91.3   John Eckart    Massapoag YC   2   [6]   1   3   4   4   14T  
4  
02:21:18
5  
2507   Aerobian   91.3   Derek Stow    Massapoag YC   5   5   5   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   29  
5  
02:35:27
6  
3818      91.3   Jeff Curtis    Unaffiliated   6   4   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNS   34  
6  
02:35:21
7  
4070   Seabee   91.3   Rob Steen    None   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50T  
7  
02:39:27
7  
2732   Whistling Wind   87.3   Boris Mezhibovskiy    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50T  
7  
02:39:27
7  
2623   Outlawed Tunes   87.3   Andrew McConnell    CPYC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50T  
7  
02:39:27
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network