2022 USSCA Sunfish North American Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | June 15-18, 2022

Sunfish (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2022 1:42:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Per 2   Jean Paul de Trazegnies    Club de Regatas Lima   1   2   [8]   1   1   4   2   11  
1  
2  
3   Ricardo Seguel Lacámara    CNP   [9]   6   3   4   3   1   1   18  
2  
3  
4   Juan Carlos Canizalez    Asovela   [12]   3   5   5   2   3   3   21  
3  
4  
81382   Marco Teixidor    CNSJ   [16]   5   4   3   5   2   6   25  
4  
5  
per7   Caterina Romero    CRL   4   4   1   2   8   8   [10]   27  
5  
6  
78545   Dan Hesse    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   [13]   12   6   7   4   5   4   38  
6  
7  
20   Diego Silvestre    Asovela   [14]   11   9   6   6   6   5   43  
7  
8  
11   Doug Kaukeinen    Rochester Canoe Club   3   [14]   13   11   7   11   8   53T  
8  
9  
77   Jose Daniel Henandez    Asovela   6   8   7   10   11   [14]   11   53T  
9  
10  
81559   Mike Ingham    Rochester CC, Sarasota SS   10   7   11   14   [82/DNF]   9   9   60  
10  
11  
81614   Chris Carroll    sarasota sailing squadron   8   [25]   14   12   14   13   12   73  
11  
12  
25   Sebastian Medina    Academia de Vela CNSJ   [25]   15   10   9   12   7   23   76  
12  
13  
4546   Sophie Zimmermann    CRL   27   16   12   13   13   15   [28]   96  
13  
14  
1764431   Andy Beeckman    NHYC   [21]   17   19/*   19/*   15   10   18   98  
14  
15  
81738   Sam Williams    Bay Head Yacht Club   7   23   [42]   16   24   12   17   99  
15  
16  
61299   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   [36]   19   23   22   9   17   16   106  
16  
17  
4826   John Fonseca    Sail Newport   [42]   40   24   18   10   16   7   115  
17  
18  
81603   Erich Estes    RCC   22   [37]   25   17   20   19   15   118  
18  
19  
6   Dominic Simonetti    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19   [29]   22   24   25   18   13   121  
19  
20  
4705   William Kresic    HLCC   17   10   18   27   [30]   29   29   130  
20  
21  
4815   John Condon    Southold Yacht Club   [37]   28   20   23   19   21   22   133  
21  
22  
86518   Amanda Callahan    Monomoy YC   [41]   9   21   25   36   26   20   137  
22  
23  
49615   Chris Williams    Brant Beach & Cooper River YCs   15   38   17   26   22   [82/DNF]   21   139  
23  
24  
82634   Lee Montes    Wet Pants Sailing Assoc/Menantic YC/ Connetquot RIver DC   [44]   24   29   19   16   20   32   140  
24  
25  
77030   Nick Karnovsky    Menemsha Pond   30   26   30   21   [32]   23   19   149  
25  
26  
37894   Cesar Brea    Hyannis Port   26   18   26   [37]   31   27   24   152  
26  
27  
3884   John Butine    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [47]   34   28   20   23   25   27   157  
27  
28  
81717   Laura Jeffers       33   [35]   33   30   28   22   26   172  
28  
29  
81218   William Shaw    Barrington Yacht Club   24   20   16   32   21   [82/RET]   82/DNC   195  
29  
30  
55900   Alan Beckwith    Medfield Yacht Club   32   33   41   29   [47]   31   31   197  
30  
31  
0   Constanza Paz María Olivares Reyes    Club de Yates Valdivia   35   27   34   41   35   30   [82/DNF]   202  
31  
32  
80749   Stewart Draheim    RWU Alumni   2   13   19   8   [82/DNS]   82/RET   82/DNC   206T  
32  
33  
81618   Kira Munger    Rochester Canoe Club/SSA   [61]   59   44   48   17   24   14   206T  
33  
34  
60673   Mark Weider    Rochester Canoe Club   11   44   27   28   18   [82/DNS]   82/DNC   210T  
34  
35  
7   Jim Koehler    south bay watersports center   [50]   21   45   47   40   32   25   210T  
35  
36  
2311   Elaine Parshall    Columbia Sailing Club   28   43   40   42   [82/OCS]   33   30   216  
36  
37  
4752   Jim Knab    Rehoboth Bay SA   48   31   [53]   40   38   35   35   227  
37  
38  
55273   Geoff Stucke    Wequaquet Lake YC   [59]   41   55   39   26   34   33   228  
38  
39  
4480   Conner Blouin    CofC YC   5   1   2   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   254  
39  
40  
81647   Tom Dunne    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   [51]   50   46   44   42   39   34   255  
40  
41  
81735   Paul Revere III    Hyannis YC   46   36   31   34   27   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   256  
41  
42  
77028   Sydney Karnovsky    Menemsha Pond   29   47   37   33   37   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   265  
42  
43  
3868   Susan Tillman Berg    Wawasee Yacht Club   49   55   56   [60]   45   37   37   279  
43  
44  
80361   Gretchen Seymour    Lake Bluff Yacht Club   [62]   62   50   49   41   38   40   280  
44  
45  
78242   Ryan Messina    Connetquot River Dinghy Club   39   48   32   36   44   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   281  
45  
46  
4875   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   43   54   38   38   33   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   288  
46  
47  
81715   Charles Shipway    Menemsha Yacht Club   55   39   39   45   29   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   289  
47  
48  
81666   Alex Lebedev    Bantam lake yacht club   [67]   67   51   57   39   40   39   293  
48  
49  
74   Bill Draheim    Rush Creek Yacht Club   20   [82/DNF]   15   15   82/DNS   82/RET   82/DNC   296  
49  
50  
77029   Dan Karnovsky    Menemsha Pond   18   49   36   31   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   298T  
50  
51  
54311   Scott Greenbaum    Barrington Frostbitting   31   22   35   46   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   298T  
51  
52  
4872   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   45   32   43   51   48   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   301  
52  
53  
81221   Artur Zembowicz    BCYC   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   35   34   36   36   305  
53  
54  
12   Ken Charles    BLSC   23   30   [82/UFD]   82/DNC   82/DSQ   28   82/DNC   327  
54  
55  
81373   Austin Williams    UConn   64   69   62   61   [1000/TLE]   41   38   335  
55  
56  
43433   Elizabeth Clinton    Marblehead   38   42   48   52   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   344  
56  
57  
4355   Emily Wagner    Davis Island YC   53   60   58   55   46   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   354  
57  
58  
4331   Andrew Silhavy    Uconn   57   56   63   56   49   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   363  
58  
59  
58984   Eric Woodman    Westborough Yachting and Polo   68   46   47   43   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   368  
59  
60  
30376   Alan Scharfe    Manchester Yacht Club   34   45   49   [82/DNC]   82/DNS   82/RET   82/DNC   374  
60  
61  
4860   Marta Chlus    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   72   66   60   54   43   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   377  
61  
62  
4830   Nancy Hastings Jaywork    Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)   60   53   52   59   [82/DNS]   82/RET   82/DNC   388  
62  
63  
888   Tracey Taylor Eastman    Hyannis Port   65   52   57   53   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   391  
63  
64  
4729   Faye Flam    East Greenwich YC   66   64   54   50   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   398  
64  
65  
81716   David L Ryan    DBMS   52   58   59   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   415  
65  
66  
81713   Mac deTuro    BLYC/LNYC   74   61   61   58   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   418  
66  
67  
5785   Lee Parks    Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   63   57   64   [82/DNS]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   430  
67  
68  
15   Korey Charles    Waquoit Bay Yacht Club   56   51   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   435  
68  
69  
88   Joan Butler    Breakwater Yacht Club   73   72   65   62   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   436  
69  
70  
1962   Jack Campo    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   40   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNF   82/RET   82/DNC   450T  
70  
71  
79161   David Nielsen    BLSC   54   68   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   450T  
71  
72  
4067   Constance Miller    Lewes Yacht Club   58   65   [82/DNS]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   451  
72  
73  
5051   Peter Gregory    Currently Clubless   76   70   66   [82/DNC]   82/DNF   82/DNC   82/DNC   458  
73  
74  
81533   Karen Smith    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   69   63   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   460  
74  
75  
49899   Nicky Einthoven    Hunterdon Sailing Club   70   71   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   469  
75  
76  
14   Mary Charles    BLSC   75   73   [82/DNF]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   476  
76  
77  
9102   Robert (Rapid) Buttner    Chetolah Yacht Club   71   [82/DNS]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   481  
77  
78  
27777   Paul Odegaard    bolton lake s c   77   [82/DNS]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   487  
78  
79  
77897   Susan Mallows    HSC/MRYC/SANJL   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   492T  
79  
79  
81642   Graham Leonard    Rochester Canoe Club   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   492T  
79  
79  
4400   Doug Brown    MRYC/HSC/SANJL   [82/DNC]   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   492T  
79  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network