Windermere Regatta
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 14-15, 2022

One Design TBD (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 4:43:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69919   Son of Raven   0   Chris Sherman    Anacortes YC   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   9  
1  
 



PHRF1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 4:43:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
240   Vitesse   81   David Steffen    Bellingham YC CYC-B   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
04:12:39
2  
218   Still Hitched   90   Kevin Swackhamer    Sloop Tavern YC   [3]   3   2   2   1   2   10  
2  
04:51:10
3  
45   Zephyros   102   Trevor DiMarco    Anacortes YC   2   2   [3]   3   3   3/DNC   13  
3  
04:04:22
4  
185   Black Arrow   99   Stephen Orsini    Anacortes YC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   23  
4  
05:07:08
 



PHRF2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 4:43:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69320   Rubicon   135   David Klingbiel    CYC Bellingham   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
04:37:03
2  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles    Anacortes YC   1   [3]   1   3   2   1   8  
2  
04:36:59
3  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell    Bellingham YC   3   2   3   [4]   4/DNS   3   15  
3  
05:03:02
4  
41   Bigg Dogg   147   Chad Holcomb    Oak Harbor YC   4   4   [5]   2   4/DNC   5/DNC   19  
4  
04:01:05
5  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    Anacortes YC   [5]   5   4   5   3   4   21  
5  
05:15:39
 



PHRF3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 4:43:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26   More Uff Da   168   Benjamin Braden    Port Madison YC   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
04:22:12
2  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell    Anacortes YC   2   [4]   3   2   3   1   11  
2  
04:34:26
3  
163   Juan Solo   228   Gabe Hill    Oak Harbor YC   3   1   [4]   3   2   3   12  
3  
03:33:06
4  
153   Hummingbird   168   Jonathan Anderson    Sloop Tavern YC   [4]   3   2   4   4   4/DNC   17  
4  
04:42:33
 



Cruising (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 4:43:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
265   Little Annie   210   john gunn    Anacortes YC   1   1   [2/DNF]   1   1   1/DNC   5  
1  
459032:18:08
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes Yacht Club   [2]   2   2/DNF   2/DNC   2/DNC   1/DNC   9  
2  
459019:32:27
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network