Mark Sorensen Youth Championship
Upper Keys Sailing Club | January 30-31, 2010

Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 1:29:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9522   Luke Slosar       [10]   1   2   6   3   1   1   1   1   2   18  
1  
2  
15686   Jose Dapena       5   2   7   3   [12]   3   7   5   3   1   36  
2  
3  
13698   Edmund Aramayo       4   6   3   1   8   6   9   4   4   [15]   45  
3  
4  
21   Sebastian Hernandez       1   5   1   2   1   5   24   [27]   19   5   63  
4  
5  
17849   Benjamin Althouse       7   11   [14]   4   4   14   10   3   6   6   65  
5  
6  
10849   Jack Glenn       12   4   5   7   6   4   8   6   18   [32/DSQ]   70  
6  
7  
17246   Bryce Tone       2   9   13   12   11   2   15   [19]   12   4   80T  
7  
8  
51   Max Gold       3   3   6   14   9   7   [17]   12   13   13   80T  
8  
9  
17407   Alejandro Holz       [17]   7   4   9   7   13   12   9   17   3   81  
9  
10  
7891   Juan Cruz Nores       6   8   15   11   15   15   3   11   [16]   7   91  
10  
11  
1111   Samuel Beguiristain       8   12   8   5   16   9   14   [32/DNF]   10   12   94  
11  
12  
17087   Santiago Holz       13   10   17   8   10   11   [21]   8   5   14   96  
12  
13  
7896   Josh Bernstein       [32/DNS]   32/DNS   11   13   2   10   5   10   7   8   98  
13  
14  
9224   Nicolas Bailleul       9   16   12   16   14   12   6   14   9   [18]   108  
14  
15  
15738   Michael Eschmann       11   13   16   19   18   [32/DNS]   4   13   11   11   116  
15  
16  
15632   Enrique Gaston       15   14   9   10   17   [20]   20   15   8   9   117  
16  
17  
7246   Tyler Tone       16   20   10   17   5   8   16   17   [21]   19   128  
17  
18  
15687   Nico Leshaw       24   19   [32/DNS]   15   13   18   13   7   22   20   151  
18  
19  
12841   Maximo Castillo       14   17   20   21   19   19   11   18   14   [23]   153  
19  
20  
12999   Nick Reid       18   15   18   20   20   16   [22]   20   15   16   158  
20  
21  
10581   Claire Glenn 2    Orlando   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   2   2   2   10   176  
21  
22  
10962   Maxwell Slafer [A]      19   18   19   22   21   17   [23]   16   23   22   177  
22  
23  
1430   Andrew Aramayo       22   22   21   24   23   21   [26]   21   20   17   191  
23  
24  
39   manuel Nores       20   [32/DSQ]   22   25   32/DNC   23   28   23   24   25   222  
24  
25  
15758   Chris Purcell       [32/DNF]   23   32/DNS   23   22   24   18   28   32/DNF   32/DNS   234  
25  
26  
1234   Andres Dapena       [32/DNF]   32/DNF   32/DNC   26   26   22   27   25   25   26   241  
26  
27  
15811   Andy Leshaw       25   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   25   25   22   27   24   244  
27  
28  
88   Helen Ballard       23   21   [32/DNS]   18   24   32/DNF   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   246  
28  
29  
15695   rafael benavente       21   24   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   19   24   32/DNF   32/DNS   248  
29  
30  
101   Louis Boucard       [32/DSQ]   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNS   25   26   29   26   26   21   249  
30  
31  
15017   Guillermo Pardo-de-Zela       [32/DNF]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   288  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network