Mark Sorensen Youth Championship
Upper Keys Sailing Club | January 30-31, 2010

Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 1:29:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9522, Luke Slosar, , [10]-1-2-6-3-1-1-1-1-2- ; 18   
2. 15686, Jose Dapena, , 5-2-7-3-[12]-3-7-5-3-1- ; 36   
3. 13698, Edmund Aramayo, , 4-6-3-1-8-6-9-4-4-[15]- ; 45   
4. 21, Sebastian Hernandez, , 1-5-1-2-1-5-24-[27]-19-5- ; 63   
5. 17849, Benjamin Althouse, , 7-11-[14]-4-4-14-10-3-6-6- ; 65   
6. 10849, Jack Glenn, , 12-4-5-7-6-4-8-6-18-[32/DSQ]- ; 70   
7. 17246, Bryce Tone, , 2-9-13-12-11-2-15-[19]-12-4- ; 80T   
8. 51, Max Gold, , 3-3-6-14-9-7-[17]-12-13-13- ; 80T   
9. 17407, Alejandro Holz, , [17]-7-4-9-7-13-12-9-17-3- ; 81   
10. 7891, Juan Cruz Nores, , 6-8-15-11-15-15-3-11-[16]-7- ; 91   
11. 1111, Samuel Beguiristain, , 8-12-8-5-16-9-14-[32/DNF]-10-12- ; 94   
12. 17087, Santiago Holz, , 13-10-17-8-10-11-[21]-8-5-14- ; 96   
13. 7896, Josh Bernstein, , [32/DNS]-32/DNS-11-13-2-10-5-10-7-8- ; 98   
14. 9224, Nicolas Bailleul, , 9-16-12-16-14-12-6-14-9-[18]- ; 108   
15. 15738, Michael Eschmann, , 11-13-16-19-18-[32/DNS]-4-13-11-11- ; 116   
16. 15632, Enrique Gaston, , 15-14-9-10-17-[20]-20-15-8-9- ; 117   
17. 7246, Tyler Tone, , 16-20-10-17-5-8-16-17-[21]-19- ; 128   
18. 15687, Nico Leshaw, , 24-19-[32/DNS]-15-13-18-13-7-22-20- ; 151   
19. 12841, Maximo Castillo, , 14-17-20-21-19-19-11-18-14-[23]- ; 153   
20. 12999, Nick Reid, , 18-15-18-20-20-16-[22]-20-15-16- ; 158   
21. 10581, Claire Glenn 2, Orlando, [32/DNC]-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-2-2-2-10- ; 176   
22. 10962, Maxwell Slafer[A], , 19-18-19-22-21-17-[23]-16-23-22- ; 177   
23. 1430, Andrew Aramayo, , 22-22-21-24-23-21-[26]-21-20-17- ; 191   
24. 39, manuel Nores, , 20-[32/DSQ]-22-25-32/DNC-23-28-23-24-25- ; 222   
25. 15758, Chris Purcell, , [32/DNF]-23-32/DNS-23-22-24-18-28-32/DNF-32/DNS- ; 234   
26. 1234, Andres Dapena, , [32/DNF]-32/DNF-32/DNC-26-26-22-27-25-25-26- ; 241   
27. 15811, Andy Leshaw, , 25-[32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-25-25-22-27-24- ; 244   
28. 88, Helen Ballard, , 23-21-[32/DNS]-18-24-32/DNF-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 246   
29. 15695, rafael benavente, , 21-24-[32/DNC]-32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC-19-24-32/DNF-32/DNS- ; 248   
30. 101, Louis Boucard, , [32/DSQ]-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNS-25-26-29-26-26-21- ; 249   
31. 15017, Guillermo Pardo-de-Zela, , [32/DNF]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 288   
 



White (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 12:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18021, Sam Baker, , 1-1-[4]-2-3-1-2-2-1- ; 13   
2. 1577, Gabriel Mesa, , 2-[4]-1-1-1-2-1-4-3- ; 15   
3. 17663, Celine de Araujo, , 3-2-2-5-4-4-3-1-[6]- ; 24T   
4. 12831, Geronimo Nores, , 4-3-3-3-2-3-4-[5]-2- ; 24T   
5. 17259, Ryan Guth, , [6]-6-5-4-5-5-5-6-4- ; 40   
6. 17717, Sebastian Clark, , 5-5-6-6-6-6-[7/OCS]-3-5- ; 42   
 



Blue (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 12:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13005, Jack Gower, , 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 16437, Christopher Slosar, , 5-3-1-3-2-2-[8/OCS]-3-1- ; 20   
3. 16063, Alex Petros, , [4]-4-4-2-4-4-3-2-3- ; 26   
4. 12821, maximo Nores, , 2-2-5-[6]-3-5-2-4-5- ; 28   
5. 15805, Carrie Marshall, , [7]-5-3-5-5-3-5-6-4- ; 36   
6. 8, Ian Sanders[B], esc, 6-[7]-6-4-6-6-4-5-6- ; 43   
7. 10581, Claire Glenn, , 3-6-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 57   
 



Red (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 12:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16487, Sebastian Lozano, , 1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 80196, Sami Kassner, , [2]-1-2-2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 14   
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 12:07:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187797, Chalmers Pierce, , 1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-3-1- ; 10   
2. 1, Cassidy Sanders, esc, [2]-2-2-2-2-2-1-1-2- ; 14   
3. 164307, Jason Moore, , [3]-3-3-3-3-3-2-2-3- ; 22   
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2010 12:07:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 156709, Bianca Mesa[C], , 2-[3]-3-2-1-1-1-1-3- ; 14   
2. 63381, Tristan Lara, , 1-1-1-3-3-4-[6/DSQ]-2-2- ; 17   
3. 8, Ashley Murphy, , 3-[4]-4-1-2-3-3-4-1- ; 21   
4. 175588, Adam Winton, , 4-2-2-4-4-2-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 30   
5. 33, Jay Castro, , 5-5-[6/OCS]-5-5-5-2-3-6/OCS- ; 36   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network