2022 Friday Night Spring Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 89 & Below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA12, Invictus, Nicolas PoppJacques Benkoski[D], SBYC, 1-[7/DNC]-1-1-7/DNC-1.5/TIE-1-1- ; 13.5   
2. 28289, Mister Magoo, Stephen MadeiraThomas Allard[D], StFYC, 3-[7/DNC]-2-2-2-3-2-3- ; 17   
3. 208, nuckelavee, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[D], SBYC, 2-1-3-3-1-1.5/TIE-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 18.5   
4. 18257, pHat Jack, Robert LuglianiRobert Lugliani[D], SBYC, 4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-3-7/DNC-3-2- ; 33   
5. 28870, Alchera, Jeff PhillipsMike Reed, Andrea Ciccardi[D], Sequoia Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 46T   
6. 28484, Chance, Barry Lewis[D], STFYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-4-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 46T   
 



Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67572, Sirocco, Bill DavidsonJonathan Ferro[H], SBYC, 1-1-1-2-[3]-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 40311, Bullet, Laurence BaskinMiriam Baskin[H], SSS, 2-2-[5/DNC]-1-2-1-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 18   
3. 23, Optimism, Trey Guinn[H], South Beach Yacht Club, [5/DNC]-3-5/DNC-3-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-1- ; 23   
4. 2000, Good Omen, Matthew Cannon[H], South Beach Yacht Club, 3-[5/DNC]-2-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 274, Cordon Rouge, Jim Sell[J], SBYC, 1-1-2-[4/DNC]-1-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 4895, Jabouf, Dan CourterJon Downing, Jason Kick[J], SBYC, [3/RET-BF]-2-1-1-2-1-2-3/DNF- ; 12   
3. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John Tennyson[J], SBYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 28   
 



Spinnaker 90 & Above (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, HIGHLIGHTER, William Hackel[G], South Beach Yacht Club, 1-1-3-[4]-2-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul Osborn[G], SBYC, [11/RET-BF]-7-1-2-6-3-11/DNF-2- ; 32   
3. 18619, Northern Light, John EurichAndy Orion, Kirk McClelland[G], HMBYC/SBYC, 2-6-4-7-1-7-[11/DNS]-6- ; 33   
4. 18480, Double Down, David Crone[G], SBYC, [12/DNC]-3-5-1-4-5-4-12/DNC- ; 34   
5. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier[G], South Beach YC, 6-[12/DNC]-7-6-3-2-7-4- ; 35   
6. 42133, Squirrel, Doug GoodingScott Selover/Tommy Morris[G], SBYC, 7-2-6-[11/DNS]-7-8-3-3- ; 36   
7. 1210, Goose, Mike Kastrop[G], SBYC, 4-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-3-5-4-2-12/DNC- ; 42   
8. 6138, Avalon, John Ford[G], SBYC, 11/RET-BF-4-[12/DNC]-5-8-6-6-5- ; 45   
9. 93, Relentless, Jason ChanJF Hervy[G], Sequoia Yacht Club, 3-5-2-8-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-5-12/DNC- ; 47   
10. 6375, Huge, Peter BirchJay Moore[G], None, 8-8-8-[9]-9-9-8-7- ; 57   
11. 115, First Light, Alex Jefferies[G], StFYC, 5-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 77   
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado[F], SBYC, 2-1-1-1-1-[3]-3-1- ; 10   
2. 85, Russian Roulette, Sam, Libby, Bill Heller, Zhang, Woodruff[F], SBYC, 1-[6/DNC]-2-3-5/RET-BF-1-6/OCS-2- ; 20   
3. 135, J Tripper, Eric Raff[F], NoYC, [6/DNC]-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-2-1-6/DNC- ; 25   
4. 298, Air Jaldi, Larry LangSteve Hratko, Barry Bruins[F], South Beach (Hratko), 3-[6/DNC]-3-6/DNC-3-4-4-4- ; 27   
5. 468, Sharkey, Shane PalmerMolitor[F], Sbyc, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-3- ; 31   
 



J/88 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2022 11:28:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 37, Pelagia, Christos KaramanolisSergey Lubarsky[E], N/A, 1-3-[4/DNC]-2-1-2-1-2- ; 12T   
2. 32, Butcher, dave corbin[E], SBYC, 3-1-2-1-2-1-2-[4/DNC]- ; 12T   
3. 9, Inconceivable, Steven Gordon[E], SBYC, 2-2-1-[4/DNC]-4/RET-BF-4/DNC-3-1- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network