CRA March Madness Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | March 12, 2022

J-24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 7:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77129   CYGNET 2   174   Christian Seidel    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
77158   Calamity   174   Brian Dolan
Mark McDade  
Tucson Sailing Club   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
506   Limonchello   174   Veronica (Roni) Hebdon Hallauer
Andrew Lee  
Marina Cortez   5   4   9  
4  
5  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   4   6/DNS   10  
5  
 



Spin 0 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 6:08:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -63   Alec Obershmidt    South Western Yacht Club   01:10:47   1   1  
1  
2  
58885   Maasai   -17   Ned Warner    CRA   01:12:59   2   2  
2  
 



Spin 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 7:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46996   caper   42   John Laun    SDYC/CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC/CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
52447   David Cheresh   18   David Cheresh    CRA SDYC   5   9/DNS   14  
6  
7  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   7   9/DNF   16  
7  
8  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   8   9/DNF   17  
8  
 



Spin 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 6:08:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   00:48:15   1   1  
1  
2  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   00:50:16   2   2  
2  
3  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   00:52:51   3   3  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   00:52:56   4   4  
4  
5  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin    CRA   00:54:14   5   5  
5  
6  
60161   Flashheart   69   David Cattle    CRA   00:55:21   6   6  
6  
7  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC/CRA   00:56:40   7   7  
7  
8  
87887   Restless   69   Mark Clements    CRA/sgyc   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
8  
 



Spin 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 7:04:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7096   Scenic   99   Dan Bunce    CRA   2   2   4  
1  
2  
30918   Lucky Charms   138   Scott Bennett    CRA   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   1   4   5T  
3  
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   3   3   6  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD/SWYC   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
57006   Hen o' the C   146   Toralf Strand    CRA   7   8   15T  
8  
9  
97661   a Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls    CRA   9   9   18  
9  
 



Spin 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 6:08:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin, Darah & Rivers Basham  
CRA   00:41:11   1   1  
1  
2  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   00:41:57   2   2  
2  
 



Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 6:11:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52760   Windsome   106   Robert Madruga    SGYC/CRA   00:30:07   1   1  
1  
2  
7431   Pelican   156   Dale Greaney    CRA   00:34:29   2   2  
2  
3  
46177   Kestrel   235   Eric Johnson    CRA   00:37:44   3   3  
3  
4  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   00:37:57   4   4  
4  
5  
97662   decoy   216   Mike Dore
na  
cra/sdyc   00:38:37   5   5  
5  
6  
61246   Nauti Cal   186   John Klitsner    CRA   00:40:41   6   6  
6  
7  
87622   UpSide   100   Ethan Barr
Nadav Rozenberg  
CRA   00:55:17   7   7  
7  
8  
4   Zealot   130   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   00:56:17   9/RET-AF   9  
8  
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2022 6:08:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas
Michael Last  
CRA   01:51:43   1   1  
1  
 



ORC Sport Boat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2022 11:47:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30   Ran   0   John Downing
Zack Downing  
SDYC / CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
77870   Anarchy 6   0   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   1   7/RET-BF   8T  
2  
3  
28   Invisible Hand   -17   Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf  
CRA   6   2   8T  
3  
4  
065   M2   0   kym kapalla
Rick Schuldt  
CRA/SDYC   3   7/RET-BF   10  
4  
5  
9   Shishito   0   George Karris    SWYC/CRA   4   7/RET-BF   11  
5  
6  
118   Thunderstruck3   0   Brad Stump    cra   5   7/RET-AF   12  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network