2022 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club | in

Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 9:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman D Hosford[A], DPYC, [5]-[17/DNC]-3-[17/DNC]-1-1-2-[17/DNC]-1-2-1-1-1-2-2- ; 17   
2. US 38, Amadeus, robert walker[A], dpyc, 3-1-2-1-2-[7]-3-1-2-[4]-2-[4]-[17/DNC]-1-1- ; 19   
3. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett[A], LMVYC, 4-[17/DNC]-1-[7]-3-3-1-[17/DNC]-3-1-3-2-2-4-[17/DNC]- ; 27   
4. USA 49, Ruckus, Paul Van Den BergPierre Maurier, Albert Wichmann[A], DPYC, [10]-6-[9]-3-8-2-5-5-9-9-4-5-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-6- ; 62   
5. 56809, Captivating, Peter Dahlbeck[A], DPYC, 8-3-[17/DNC]-2-4-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-5-9-8-17/DNC-3.5/TIE- ; 93.5   
6. USA691, Geronimo's Cadillac, Dennis Swift[A], Arizona Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-4-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 174   
 



Division: B (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77996, Sedona, Bruce LotzVince Ammann Co-skipper[B], DPYC, 2-5-[7.5/TIE]-4-[7]-[6]-4-2-5-5-[9]-3-3-3-5- ; 41   
2. 46717, Trofina 2, Ueli ScharerBrett Barnett,James Russell[B], DPYC, 6-[17/DNC]-5-6-6-[17/DNC]-[8]-4-7-3-7-7-5-5-[8]- ; 61   
3. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[B], DPYC, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-9-5-6-7-8-6-6-6-4-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 91   
4. 7276, Trinity, David Scharf[B], NA, 12/OCS-7-11-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-8-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 157   
5. 47474, Cruz control, Russ BrownMark Trotter[B], Wsa-oc, [17/DNC]-9-10-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-9-17/DNC-17/DNC-12-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 159   
6. 177, True Friends, Don Crider[B], Nevada Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-12/OCS-16-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-7-9/OCS-17/DNC- ; 163   
 



Division: C (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87437, BonVivant, Rick Caselli[C], DPYC, 1-2-4-5-5-[10]-[12/DNF]-3-6-7-8-[10]-9-6-[17/DNC]- ; 56   
2. 41946, SeaBro, Peter KornhaberRob Keith[C], DPYC, 9-4-6-8-[17/DNC]-9-7-[17/DNC]-4-[16]-10-8-6-[17/DNC]-3.5/TIE- ; 74.5   
3. USA 1930, Whasabe3, Terry Betts[C], DPYC, 7-8-7.5/TIE-[17/DNC]-10-8-[12/DNF]-6-10-8-11-11-[17/DNC]-[16]-7- ; 93.5   
4. 56674, MER SEA, Charles Gramlich[C], DWYC, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 187   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network