Florida East Coast Series Regatta #3
Eau Gallie Yacht Club | March 20, 2022

420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:50:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Nick Crull
Edee Steinkamp  
YSFIRC   [3]   3   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
7319   Ethan Linder
William Strickian  
EGYC   [5]   1   3   2   5   3   14T  
2  
3  
904   Grace Jones
Jack Allen  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club   4   2   [5]   3   4   1   14T  
3  
4  
321   Thomas Schuerger
Cyra Morano  
EGYC/MYC   1   [5]   2   4   3   5   15T  
4  
5  
101   David Vinogradov
Ethan Youngsma  
Space Coast Sailing   2   4   4   [5]   1   4   15T  
5  
6  
816   Max Morano
Cheyenne Dooley  
EGYC   7   7   6   7   [8]   6   33  
6  
7  
42   Logan Downey
Hannah Csaszar  
EGYC   6   6   [11/DNF]   6   6   11/DNS   35  
7  
8  
9   Hans Csaszar
Harmon Csarzar  
EGYC   8   [9]   9   8   7   7   39  
8  
9  
4   Jeremy Robbins
Liam McLaughlin  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club   10   8   8   [11/DNF]   9   11/DNS   46  
9  
10  
2   Caroline Jones
Levi Draheim  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club   9   10   7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   48  
10  
 



Opti Gold (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:30:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23085   Kristopher Carman    EGYC   1   [7/OCS]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22558   Skyler Dussan    Shelby Racing   2   3   2   [4]   3   3   13  
2  
3  
22557   Alexander Delamarter    Shelby Racing Team   3   [7/OCS]   6   2   2   2   15  
3  
4  
22556   Ashton Evers    Shelby   [4]   2   3   3   4   4   16  
4  
5  
19710   Samual Hayes    Eau Gallie Yacht Club   [5]   1   4   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
19796   Landon Cangiano    EGYC   [6]   4   5   6   6   6   27  
6  
 



Opti Silver (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:30:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1474   Maxwell Jones    USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club   1   1   1   [5]   1   3   7  
1  
2  
3   Julia Cohen-Pinsky    EGYC   2   2   [3]   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
23346   JOnah Watson    USSailing Center Martin County   3   [6]   6   1   5   2   17  
3  
4  
9   Mae Elizabeth Allen    Eau Gallie Yacht Club   4   3   2   [6]   4   5   18T  
4  
5  
2   Juliette Stricklan    EGYC   [5]   4   4   3   3   4   18T  
5  
6  
7   Dex Parrish    EGYC   6   7   5   4   [8]   7   29  
6  
7  
8   Stella Redon    EGYC   7   5   [11/DNF]   11/OCS   6   6   35  
7  
8  
22042   Mia Lloyd    YSF   8   8   [11/DNS]   7   7   11/DNF   41  
8  
9  
44   Bryan Chabebe    Fort Pierce Riverside   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   53  
9  
10  
6   jacoby jackson    fort pierce riverside   10   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   54  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network