Florida East Coast Series Regatta #3
Eau Gallie Yacht Club | March 20, 2022

420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:50:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Nick CrullEdee Steinkamp, YSFIRC, [3]-3-1-1-2-2- ; 9   
2. 7319, Ethan LinderWilliam Strickian, EGYC, [5]-1-3-2-5-3- ; 14T   
3. 904, Grace JonesJack Allen, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 4-2-[5]-3-4-1- ; 14T   
4. 321, Thomas SchuergerCyra Morano, EGYC/MYC, 1-[5]-2-4-3-5- ; 15T   
5. 101, David VinogradovEthan Youngsma, Space Coast Sailing, 2-4-4-[5]-1-4- ; 15T   
6. 816, Max MoranoCheyenne Dooley, EGYC, 7-7-6-7-[8]-6- ; 33   
7. 42, Logan DowneyHannah Csaszar, EGYC, 6-6-[11/DNF]-6-6-11/DNS- ; 35   
8. 9, Hans CsaszarHarmon Csarzar, EGYC, 8-[9]-9-8-7-7- ; 39   
9. 4, Jeremy RobbinsLiam McLaughlin, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 10-8-8-[11/DNF]-9-11/DNS- ; 46   
10. 2, Caroline JonesLevi Draheim, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 9-10-7-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 48   
 



Opti Gold (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:30:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23085, Kristopher Carman, EGYC, 1-[7/OCS]-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 22558, Skyler Dussan, Shelby Racing, 2-3-2-[4]-3-3- ; 13   
3. 22557, Alexander Delamarter, Shelby Racing Team, 3-[7/OCS]-6-2-2-2- ; 15   
4. 22556, Ashton Evers, Shelby, [4]-2-3-3-4-4- ; 16   
5. 19710, Samual Hayes, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, [5]-1-4-5-5-5- ; 20   
6. 19796, Landon Cangiano, EGYC, [6]-4-5-6-6-6- ; 27   
 



Opti Silver (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:30:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1474, Maxwell Jones, USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[5]-1-3- ; 7   
2. 3, Julia Cohen-Pinsky, EGYC, 2-2-[3]-2-2-1- ; 9   
3. 23346, JOnah Watson, USSailing Center Martin County, 3-[6]-6-1-5-2- ; 17   
4. 9, Mae Elizabeth Allen, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 4-3-2-[6]-4-5- ; 18T   
5. 2, Juliette Stricklan, EGYC, [5]-4-4-3-3-4- ; 18T   
6. 7, Dex Parrish, EGYC, 6-7-5-4-[8]-7- ; 29   
7. 8, Stella Redon, EGYC, 7-5-[11/DNF]-11/OCS-6-6- ; 35   
8. 22042, Mia Lloyd, YSF, 8-8-[11/DNS]-7-7-11/DNF- ; 41   
9. 44, Bryan Chabebe, Fort Pierce Riverside, 9-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 53   
10. 6, jacoby jackson, fort pierce riverside, 10-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network