2022 Annual Junior Regatta
Norfolk Yacht & Country Club | July 01, 2022

Optimist (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 01, 2022 3:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5  Total Pos
1  
7444   James Allgeier [Red]   Hampton Yacht Club   1   1   1   4   7  
1  
2  
22490   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   5   2   3   12  
2  
3  
23071   Jake Beaver [Red]   Severn Sailing Association   3   2   8   7   20  
3  
4  
23104   Ashton Perkins [Blue]   SSA   5   12   6   1   24T  
4  
5  
23320   Halsey Carter [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   3   3   11   24T  
5  
6  
19983   Brandt Adams [White]   HYC   10   15   7   2   34  
6  
7  
20662   Amelon Rule [Red]   HAMPTON YACHT CLUB   6   16   9   6   37  
7  
8  
22290   Andrew Allgeier [White]   Hampton Yacht Club   9   4   13   15   41  
8  
9  
22562   Clarke Garrett [Blue]   FBYC   4   13   12   14   43  
9  
10  
23333   Will Mohler [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   13   14   5   13   45  
10  
11  
22212   Daniel Skutch Tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   21   9   11   5   46T  
11  
12  
12119   Will Chapman [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   14   8   14   10   46T  
12  
13  
USA22995   Charlotte Hugo [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   17   10   9   47  
13  
14  
17990   Charlie Moore [Red]   Hampton YC   16   10   4   18   48  
14  
15  
111   Henry Haer [White]   Hampton Yacht Club   15   7   21   16   59  
15  
16  
19147   CAL KING [Red]   HYC   8   6   35/OCS   12   61  
16  
17  
12118   FINLEY WEBSTER [White]   HYC   19   22   18   8   67  
17  
18  
22520   Jackson Martin [Blue]   Hampton Yacht Club   17   11   24   17   69T  
18  
19  
19126   Wesley Johnson [White]   Hampton Yacht Club   12   18   15   24   69T  
19  
20  
19187   George Garrett [Red]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   20   20   19   25   84  
20  
21  
23254   Spencer Bruning [Red]   SSA   27   21   22   22   92  
21  
22  
19729   Alec Berg [Blue]   FBYC   18   19   25   35/OCS   97  
22  
23  
19552   Robert Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   25   27   16   32   100  
23  
24  
23488   Sophia Buckler [Blue]   SSA   33   24   17   29   103T  
24  
25  
23013   Jackson McGrady [Red]   NYCC   32   23   20   28   103T  
25  
26  
23325   Caroline Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   22   29   26   27   104  
26  
27  
USA 6096   John Ackerly [Blue]   FBYC   31   32   23   21   107  
27  
28  
1462   Jack Arbuckle [Blue]   Norfolk Yacht   29   31   29   19   108T  
28  
29  
USA 21798   Henry Latell [White]   FBYC/HYC   23   28   27   30   108T  
29  
30  
USA 11880   Sebastian Angus [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   26   30   31   23   110T  
30  
31  
USA 20615   Gracie Crespin [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   24   25   30   31   110T  
31  
32  
23417   Chase Duhon Kovach [Blue]   Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   30   26   28   26   110T  
32  
33  
18459   Cyrus Garrett [White]   FBYC   28   33   32   20   113  
33  
34  
1467   Ellie Fetsch [Blue]   NYCC   34   34   33   35/OCS   136  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network