2022 Annual Junior Regatta
Norfolk Yacht & Country Club | July 01, 2022

Optimist (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 01, 2022 3:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7444, James Allgeier[Red], Hampton Yacht Club, 1-1-1-4- ; 7   
2. 22490, Ewan Dossin[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-5-2-3- ; 12   
3. 23071, Jake Beaver[Red], Severn Sailing Association, 3-2-8-7- ; 20   
4. 23104, Ashton Perkins[Blue], SSA, 5-12-6-1- ; 24T   
5. 23320, Halsey Carter[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 7-3-3-11- ; 24T   
6. 19983, Brandt Adams[White], HYC, 10-15-7-2- ; 34   
7. 20662, Amelon Rule[Red], HAMPTON YACHT CLUB, 6-16-9-6- ; 37   
8. 22290, Andrew Allgeier[White], Hampton Yacht Club, 9-4-13-15- ; 41   
9. 22562, Clarke Garrett[Blue], FBYC, 4-13-12-14- ; 43   
10. 23333, Will Mohler[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 13-14-5-13- ; 45   
11. 22212, Daniel Skutch Tyson[White], Severn Sailing Association, 21-9-11-5- ; 46T   
12. 12119, Will Chapman[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 14-8-14-10- ; 46T   
13. USA22995, Charlotte Hugo[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 11-17-10-9- ; 47   
14. 17990, Charlie Moore[Red], Hampton YC, 16-10-4-18- ; 48   
15. 111, Henry Haer[White], Hampton Yacht Club, 15-7-21-16- ; 59   
16. 19147, CAL KING[Red], HYC, 8-6-35/OCS-12- ; 61   
17. 12118, FINLEY WEBSTER[White], HYC, 19-22-18-8- ; 67   
18. 22520, Jackson Martin[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 17-11-24-17- ; 69T   
19. 19126, Wesley Johnson[White], Hampton Yacht Club, 12-18-15-24- ; 69T   
20. 19187, George Garrett[Red], Norfolk Yacht & Country Club, 20-20-19-25- ; 84   
21. 23254, Spencer Bruning[Red], SSA, 27-21-22-22- ; 92   
22. 19729, Alec Berg[Blue], FBYC, 18-19-25-35/OCS- ; 97   
23. 19552, Robert Carey[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 25-27-16-32- ; 100   
24. 23488, Sophia Buckler[Blue], SSA, 33-24-17-29- ; 103T   
25. 23013, Jackson McGrady[Red], NYCC, 32-23-20-28- ; 103T   
26. 23325, Caroline Carey[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 22-29-26-27- ; 104   
27. USA 6096, John Ackerly[Blue], FBYC, 31-32-23-21- ; 107   
28. 1462, Jack Arbuckle[Blue], Norfolk Yacht, 29-31-29-19- ; 108T   
29. USA 21798, Henry Latell[White], FBYC/HYC, 23-28-27-30- ; 108T   
30. USA 11880, Sebastian Angus[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 26-30-31-23- ; 110T   
31. USA 20615, Gracie Crespin[Blue], Severn Sailing Association, 24-25-30-31- ; 110T   
32. 23417, Chase Duhon Kovach[Blue], Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 30-26-28-26- ; 110T   
33. 18459, Cyrus Garrett[White], FBYC, 28-33-32-20- ; 113   
34. 1467, Ellie Fetsch[Blue], NYCC, 34-34-33-35/OCS- ; 136   
 



Optimist Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 01, 2022 2:56:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19083, Tucker Johnson, Hampton Yacht Club, 3-1-2-[4]-1-4- ; 11   
2. RSA1455, Xavier Assis, HYC, 2-4-1-1-4-[8]- ; 12   
3. 18363, Reid Whittemore, Fishing Bay YC, 4-[7]-5-6-2-2- ; 19   
4. USA 18083, Isla norrington, Annapolis Yacht Club, 6-2-6-5-3-[10]- ; 22   
5. 18832, Ben Haer, Hampton Yacht Club, 7-8-4-2-[10]-3- ; 24   
6. 7424, Alexandria Hou, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-3-7-[10]-9-6- ; 26   
7. 7494, Graham Stevens, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 5-[9]-9-3-5-5- ; 27   
8. 19535, Samuel Fox-Goens[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 8-6-3-7-6-[11]- ; 30   
9. 16804, Jamison Jones, Annapolis Yacht Club, 9-5-[10]-8-8-7- ; 37   
10. 11564, Gunner Schilling, Hampton Yacht Club, [13/OCS]-12-8-13/OCS-13/DNF-1- ; 47   
11. 13892, James Rybar, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 10-11-11-9-[13/OCS]-9- ; 50   
12. 18664, Brooks Crawford, Annapolis Yacht Club, [13/OCS]-10-12-13/OCS-7-12- ; 54   
 



ILCA 6 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 01, 2022 2:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 216696, Kyle Pfrang, Hampton Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 213405, Braden Vogel, Big Blue Sailing Academy/HYC, [6]-5-2-3-2- ; 12   
3. 197618, Blake Goodwin, Hampton Yacht Club, 2-3-3-5-[8]- ; 13   
4. 216503, Leila Pfrang, Hampton Yacht Club, 5-2-4-[8]-5- ; 16   
5. 219435, Logan Hayes, FBYC, [9]-4-6-4-3- ; 17   
6. 185864, Pierce Brindley, Big Blue Sailing Academy/ HYC, 7-[8]-8-2-4- ; 21   
7. 214517, Olivia Gilmore, HYC, 3-7-9-[11]-7- ; 26   
8. 210671, Georgia Wensell, FBYC, 8-6-7-6-[11]- ; 27   
9. 168468, John Thomas Mason, Fishing Bay Yacht Clut, 4-9-11-[12]-9- ; 33T   
10. 191980, Joshua Almany, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 11-10-5-7-[12]- ; 33T   
11. 209347, Kieran Mason, HYC, [12]-12-10-10-6- ; 38   
12. 200368, Noah Wensell, FBYC, 10-11-[12]-9-10- ; 40   
 



C420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 01, 2022 2:54:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8832, Walker Angus, FBYC, 1-2-[4]-1-2- ; 6   
2. 8099, Mason Cook, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-[11]-5-3-1- ; 11   
3. 8064, Christopher McCollum, Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-3-1-[7]-3- ; 12T   
4. 7582, Justinas Petkauskas, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 4-1-3-[6]-4- ; 12T   
5. 7791, Michael Yost, MRYC, [10]-4-2-9-9- ; 24T   
6. 7759, Hartley Cooper, Tayc, 6-8-[9]-2-8- ; 24T   
7. 111, Joseph Murphy, Sailing Center Chesapeake, [14]-7-8-4-5- ; 24T   
8. 5571, Claire Sullivan, Sailing Center Chesapeake, [13]-6-10-5-6- ; 27   
9. 7294, Anne-Kinsey Wash, FBYC, 9-5-7-[11]-11- ; 32   
10. 7535, Antoine Ismael, AYC, 8-9-[11]-8-10- ; 35   
11. 7783, Madison Newton, Hampton Yacht Club, 7-13-6-12-[14]- ; 38   
12. 8090, Charlotte Shumate, Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 11-12-[14]-10-7- ; 40   
13. 3369, Sarai Bullock, hampton yacht club, 3-[15]-13-13-12- ; 41   
14. 8474, Tucker McGrady, NYCC, 12-10-12-14-[16]- ; 48   
15. 1, john feehan, fbyc, 15-14-15-[16]-15- ; 59   
16. 6460, Alex Salzberg, Hampton Yacht Club, 16-[17/DNF]-16-15-13- ; 60   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network